WaggaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Prized Icon Guineas Prelude 3yo Benchmark 66 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 21 April 2024, 3:52 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Cable Express (11)
56kg J: D R Beasley T: Danielle Seib
|
6.50 | 6.50 | 7.10 | 7.20 | 5.00 | |
2.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | |||||
2nd |
5. Direct Fire (7)
59kg J: Ms K Nisbet T: Ms T Bateup
|
3.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 | |||
3rd |
3. Destructive Diva (3)
59.5kg J: Olivia Chambers T: N F Gardner
|
2.50 | 4.20 | 3.60 |
(8/5)
42.00
(8,5)
83.00
(8,5,3)
690.30
(8,5,3,1)
3547.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Everido (12) x3255 60.5kg
J: Billy Owen T: K R Dryden
|
4.8 3.8 3.6 3.5
|
3.50 | 1.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
5th of 10
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.64
Placings
1 Groundrush
2 Bullets High
3 Makena
4 Cape Byron
Canberra
5th of 10
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.03
Placings
1 Xidaki
2 Port Lockroy
3 Thunderlips
4 Navy Blood
Canberra
2nd of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
1 Direct Fire
3 Miss Ghent
4 Destructive Diva
Sapphire Coast
3rd of 8
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.50 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:08.09
Placings
1 I'M A Steel
2 Tavolo
4 Selhurst Park
Canberra
1st of 8
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
2.40 - 2.45
Winning Time
0:58.11
Placings
2 Prometio Mas
3 Princeston
4 Champagne In Lace
Canberra
1st of 11
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:59.20
Placings
2 Hedwig
3 Taytay Bay
4 Jazz All Knight
Canberra Acton
7th of 9
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.43
Placings
1 Vaaroom
2 Oh What A Knight
3 Destructive Diva
4 Jazz All Knight
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Destructive Diva (3) 52414 59.5kg
J: Olivia Chambers T: N F Gardner
|
15 16 17 16
|
19.00 | 4.60 | 18.00 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
4th of 12
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:29.86
Placings
1 Just Like Liam
2 Snap Book
3 Indian Soldier
Moruya
1st of 8
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
1425m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:26.22
Placings
2 Occhiata
3 Peruno
4 Gypsy Romance
Canberra
4th of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
1 Direct Fire
2 Everido
3 Miss Ghent
Goulburn
2nd of 7
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:17.60
Placings
1 Sir Ming
3 Rouge Lune
4 King Gutho
Wagga
5th of 10
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.54
Flucs
9.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.79
Placings
1 Broadside Armour
2 Clever Art
3 Laurel Hill
4 Dupride Star
Goulburn
1st of 5
Date
03/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.40 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:25.00
Placings
2 Whisker To Whisker
3 Twelve Hours
4 Waikato Flyer
Goulburn
2nd of 9
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:16.71
Placings
1 Bully For You
3 Deep Fury
4 Nobel
Canberra
3rd of 4
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.15 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 Chop The Ice
2 Insane Volt
4 Ruff
Canberra Acton
3rd of 9
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.43
Placings
1 Vaaroom
2 Oh What A Knight
4 Jazz All Knight
Goulburn
3rd of 7
Date
14/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.0
Flucs
4.60 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:19.55
Placings
1 Free State
2 Nullify
4 Allgemeine
Randwick
8th of 11
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
6.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:03.25
Placings
1 Caballus
2 Estriella
3 Shaken
4 Vos Savant
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.87
Placings
1 Libertad
2 Saltaire
3 Barber
4 Tumbling
Canberra
1st of 7
Date
13/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.72
Placings
2 November Rhythm
3 Prophet Time
4 Dressed To Kill
Canberra
5th of 8
Date
11/Dec/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.03
Placings
1 Pretty Eyed
2 Dreaming Of Vegas
3 Zouatica
4 Hedwig
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Dunloe (6) 5x431 59.5kg
J: B Mc Dougall T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
4.8 4.6 4.8 5
|
4.80 | 1.75 | 5.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
1st of 10
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:23.74
Placings
2 Le Messager
3 King Halston
4 Blame The Whiskey
Pakenham
3rd of 10
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
4.40 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
1 No New Tricks
2 Red Red Wine
4 Artistic Genius
Ballarat
4th of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
18.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.22
Placings
1 Girl
2 Rhapsody Chic
3 Miss Titeline
Cranbourne Training
3rd of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.72
Placings
1 Pondalowie
2 Quebeck
4 Steal The Sun
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:23.83
Placings
1 Speedtail
2 Almighty Will
3 Smullen
4 Pentegra
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 11
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.20 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:25.22
Placings
2 Lolly Money
3 Carnival Row
4 Good Luck Win
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:05.10
Placings
1 Lacemaker
2 Patchouli Dream
3 Destiny's Prophet
4 Offensive Charm
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Direct Fire (7) 02172 59kg
J: Ms K Nisbet T: Ms T Bateup
|
7.5 9 10 11
|
10.00 | 2.80 | 12.70 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSapphire Coast
2nd of 8
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1408m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
1 Justela
3 Owl Witness
4 Zarni
Albury
7th of 10
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.98
Placings
1 Canny Hell
2 Piercing Arrow
3 Red Dates
4 Our Boy Beau
Canberra
1st of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
2 Everido
3 Miss Ghent
4 Destructive Diva
Sapphire Coast
2nd of 11
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:21.92
Placings
1 The Gift
3 Funky Little Shack
4 Dublin
Gosford
10th of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
7.5
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Navy Blood
2 Riva D'Amor
3 Monte Supreme
4 Tiddilywinx
Kembla Grange
3rd of 7
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 Katsumoto
2 Narrative
4 River Frost
Moruya
9th of 11
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1010m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
3.00 - 2.25
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Lord Remy
2 Layin' Four
3 Must
4 Quire
Sapphire Coast
1st of 8
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.20 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:55.50
Placings
2 Noble Serenade
3 Constantinou
4 All Astern
Moruya
1st of 7
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
920m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.21
Placings
2 Adolphus
3 London Skies
4 Mastika
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Tiger Town (4) 36011 59kg
J: Nick Heywood T: G D Hickman
|
9 9.5 10 9.5
|
10.00 | 2.80 | 12.00 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
1st of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:25.21
Placings
2 Celtic Harp
3 Incendio
4 Packer
Orange
1st of 12
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1290m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:17.14
Placings
2 Magnace
3 Pyromania
4 Mishani Vandal
Kembla Grange
11th of 11
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.20
Placings
1 Extreme Freedom
2 Halkis
3 Victory At Omaha
4 Hemsworth
Canberra
6th of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
1 Direct Fire
2 Everido
3 Miss Ghent
4 Destructive Diva
Queanbeyan
3rd of 12
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
1460m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:28.21
Placings
1 Magic Stella
2 Danjel
4 Mandalong Starz
Canberra
2nd of 8
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:16.58
Placings
1 Outsmarted
3 Dark Vador
4 Far Too Hot
Queanbeyan
9th of 10
Date
20/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.03
Placings
1 She's Jessie
2 Foolish
3 Crucial Witness
4 Sooboogeliscious
Gosford
10th of 10
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
6.24
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
1 Speed Of Light
2 Storm The Ramparts
3 Cosy Corner
4 Geewiz Johnny
Warwick Farm
3rd of 10
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
796m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.83
Placings
1 Shalailed
2 Klum
4 Global Empire
Beaudesert
5th of 8
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.30 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
1 Mishani Light
2 Malarina
3 Extra Free
4 Moonlight Kicks
Taree
1st of 11
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
1262m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:16.58
Placings
2 Nay Pee Cee
3 Magic Sorcerer
4 Sister Paula
Hawkesbury
3rd of 8
Date
22/May/23
Distance
790m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.01
Placings
1 Commemorative
2 Lizzie's Gem
4 High Dandy
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
813m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.21
Placings
1 Desert Safari
2 Autunno
3 General Salute
4 Hez Golden
Rosehill
6th of 6
Date
08/Dec/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.02
Placings
1 Groundrush
2 Mount Dove
3 He's All Style
4 Pattera
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Toes In The Water (2) 211x3 57kg
J: Ms C Keatings T: N J Olive
|
6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 7.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga Riverside
3rd of 5
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:11.71
Placings
1 Kappy's Angel
2 Luna Rocks
4 Camerlengo
Canberra
5th of 9
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.77
Placings
1 Sakimarjuel
2 Miss Ostend
3 Cosmic Cry
4 Hardazhell
Nowra
1st of 8
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
3
Flucs
2.60 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:23.22
Placings
2 Heir Jordan
3 Albanian Eagle
4 Miss Givings
Canberra
1st of 8
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
2
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.34
Placings
2 Big Ray
3 Adolphus
4 Galaxy Reign
Canberra
2nd of 9
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:18.65
Placings
1 Keynes Time
3 Gatchan
4 Galaxy Reign
Wagga
6th of 10
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
6.02
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:57.44
Placings
1 Nolan
2 Superstruck
3 Clearedhot
4 Show Secrets
Canberra
8th of 10
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.23
Placings
1 Cambridge Rules
2 Messaggero
3 Military Manoeuver
4 To His Credit
Goulburn
8th of 10
Date
16/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.82
Placings
1 Norris
2 Eight Of A Kind
3 Ten Bells
4 Radiohead
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Cable Express (11) f1x3 56kg
J: D R Beasley T: Danielle Seib
|
5.5 5.5 6 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.10 | 7.20 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
3rd of 9
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
2.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:09.85
Placings
1 Not That Easy
2 Worx
4 Flying Bat
Canberra
2nd of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.33
Placings
1 Tabei
3 O'Hellyeah
4 Just A Pest
Canberra
1st of 10
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:22.43
Placings
2 Flying Impala
3 Bin Chicken
4 Timaru
Canberra
1st of 6
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.17
Placings
2 Volare
3 Blazing Beverley
4 Mary Le Bone
Kembla Grange
6th of 7
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.25
Placings
1 South Of India
2 Tom Cruising
3 Don'Tdoubtlayla
4 You And I
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Lambay (9) 3x341 55.5kg
J: Jack Martin T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
|
12 16 17 18
|
21.00 | 5.00 | 21.50 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSapphire Coast
1st of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1408m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.35 - 1.50
Winning Time
1:24.97
Placings
2 Major Desire
3 Sir Sublime
4 Stonegate Lane
Albury
4th of 10
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
1.90 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
1 Suspect
2 Inagurate
3 Canny Defense
Canberra
3rd of 9
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.20 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 Acheson
2 Snippety Star
4 Bledisloe
Bendigo
3rd of 7
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.90 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:23.54
Placings
1 Alectrona
2 Victory Command
4 Brooklyn Baby
Kyneton
4th of 10
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1210m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.1
Flucs
1.60 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Dismount
2 Carat Time
3 Our Emmbar
Rosehill
3rd of 10
Date
19/May/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.24
Placings
1 Misty Legend
2 Canadian Ruler
4 Captain Eagle
Canterbury
2nd of 7
Date
05/May/23
Distance
898m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Ozzmosis
3 Heads You Lose
4 Dragon Four Seas
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Check Side (1) x3514 55kg
J: J Lyon T: K A Davison
|
8.5 8.5 9 8.5
|
9.00 | 2.60 | 13.10 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
4th of 13
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.50 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:24.36
Placings
1 Bobotov
2 Amen Brother
3 New Jersey
Albury
1st of 8
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
2 Final Crack
3 Rich Dispute
4 Theorizer
Wagga
5th of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.91
Placings
1 Sinepia
2 Missy Spike
3 Launch Mode
4 Shades Of Sheriff
Albury
3rd of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.77
Placings
1 News At Five
2 Aqualina's Star
4 Kevin Thomas
Wagga
2nd of 5
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.16
Placings
1 Aqualina's Star
3 Beauty Formula
4 Side Wager
Leeton
9th of 9
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:07.37
Placings
1 Yam
2 Daicos
3 Monday Miss
4 Schmacko
Wagga
6th of 10
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.74
Placings
1 Tinge Of Ginge
2 Swift Enuff
3 Miss Elsie May
4 Mescaminto
Corowa
4th of 8
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.84
Placings
1 He's My Warrior
2 Lady Portofino
3 Swing City
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Galatians (10) 949x4 55kg
J: Josh Richards T: S Spackman
|
101 151
|
151 | 31.00 | 197.2 | 25.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga Riverside
4th of 8
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.20
Placings
1 Cellar Champ
2 Foxwell
3 White Tights
Canberra
9th of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.56
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:18.04
Placings
1 Exceedingly Hot
2 Flying Impala
3 Bledisloe
4 Soho Sushi
Wagga Riverside
4th of 8
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.22
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:10.11
Placings
1 Arabian Soo
2 Holdontoyasuper
3 American Russ
Kyneton
9th of 10
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1210m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
9.25
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Dismount
2 Carat Time
3 Our Emmbar
4 Lambay
Hawkesbury
4th of 6
Date
22/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.45
Placings
1 Taipan Legend
2 Hard Pick
3 Morphlexx
Warwick Farm
6th of 7
Date
09/May/23
Distance
811m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.74
Placings
1 Shako
2 Dolzino
3 Pasima
4 Room For Squares
Hawkesbury
6th of 9
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
3.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.67
Placings
1 Thunderlips
2 Belyaev
3 Midnight Harry
4 Laser Beam
Warwick Farm
3rd of 8
Date
17/Mar/23
Distance
797m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.36
Placings
1 Vanquished
2 Wallenda
4 Atomic Forty Seven
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
808m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.16
Placings
1 Platinum Jubilee
2 Rimbaud
4 Triple Black
Warwick Farm
8th of 9
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.16
Placings
1 The Little Pumper
2 Ritzytwenties
3 Sparkle Motion
4 Bold Julius
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Chasing A Quid (5)
|
Scratched @ 17:21 18/04/24
(Deductions: Win 7 c, Plc 8c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
3rd of 10
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
62
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:10.39
Placings
1 Not That Easy
2 Montebello's Charm
4 Lyrical Beauty
Wagga
1st of 14
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.31
Placings
2 Amen Brother
3 Lyrical Beauty
4 Sass 'N' Cheek
Goulburn
1st of 11
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.67
Placings
2 Straight Fire
3 Vereeva
4 Fire And Gemstone
Canberra
7th of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
1 Direct Fire
2 Everido
3 Miss Ghent
4 Destructive Diva
Canberra
5th of 11
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:16.63
Placings
1 Decimus
2 Raider Eightyeight
3 Flying Flossy
4 Hurricane Ablowing
Moruya
4th of 8
Date
19/Jan/24
Distance
1020m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.67
Placings
1 River Frost
2 Quire
3 Hurricane Ablowing
Moruya
3rd of 8
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
1010m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:00.25
Placings
1 Noble Serenade
2 Giddy Up Gidleigh
4 Constantinou
Moruya
6th of 9
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1435m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.98
Placings
1 Ballistic Therapy
2 Owl Witness
3 Bonus Tempus
4 Temple Garden
Canberra Acton
5th of 12
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1280m
Class
BM55
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:14.98
Placings
1 Titan Star
2 Calmer Karma
3 Owl Witness
4 Madison Point
Canberra Acton
3rd of 11
Date
18/Aug/23
Distance
1280m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:15.57
Placings
1 Missile Leader
2 Quinlan
4 Angel Academy
Canberra Acton
4th of 12
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1206m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Calmer Karma
2 Missile Leader
3 Need For Greed
Moruya
1st of 12
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1010m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.20 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:00.01
Placings
2 Kool Bird
3 Proud George
4 Man Of Mine
Canterbury
7th of 7
Date
17/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
12.7
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.23
Placings
1 Inhibitions
2 Vomo Island
3 Tannhauser
4 Lady Jezam
Canberra
5th of 10
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:57.85
Placings
1 Tavs
2 Celui
3 Chop The Ice
4 Carnaby
Canberra
4th of 9
Date
20/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
3.1
Flucs
26.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:58.58
Placings
1 Ganbare
2 Chop The Ice
3 Make A Call
Canberra
5th of 6
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
11.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:59.09
Placings
1 Miss Belgium
2 Hokusai
3 Griffinstown Girl
4 Relatives
Warwick Farm
2nd of 6
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.91
Placings
1 Divine Glory
3 Kata Kapi
4 Mercury Rose
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
23/Sep/22
Distance
789m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.11
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.63
Placings
1 King's Gambit
2 Torre Egger
3 Alfavita
4 Stanislaus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Finn's The Icon (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:21 21/04/24
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga Riverside
1st of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1065m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.70 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:02.13
Placings
2 Dolly
3 Divron
4 The Cuban
Wagga
7th of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.05 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:12.37
Placings
1 Majestic Affair
2 Future Fund
3 Downtown's Abbey
4 High Garden
Wagga
3rd of 11
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
3.60 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:56.55
Placings
1 Martini Mumma
2 Aqualina's Star
4 Rosy Sue
Albury
3rd of 14
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
59
Margin
2.1
Flucs
16.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:57.99
Placings
1 Telephone
2 Wal's Angels
4 Canny Defense
Gundagai
2nd of 7
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:03.06
Placings
1 Quasimoto
3 Kurokaren
4 Katie Express
Wagga
2nd of 6
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:12.57
Placings
1 Dynamic One
3 Villasaurus
4 He's My Warrior
Gundagai
6th of 12
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.25
Placings
1 Soul Lady
2 Vonk
3 Jukebox Money
4 Russian Ransom
Albury
5th of 5
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
22.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Reward With A Rose
2 Shalletta
3 Type High
4 Sacred Shikoba
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Steve's Way (13)
|
Scratched @ 07:21 21/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
12th of 14
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.75
Placings
1 Mayan
2 Blame The Whiskey
3 Yabadabadoo
4 Boho Miss
Wagga
7th of 9
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
1 Baledon
2 The Prodigal Son
3 Fighting Zed
4 Eamonn's Memory
Wangaratta
1st of 7
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.50
Placings
2 Limerick Lady
3 Falling Star
4 Itwasonlyakiss
Wodonga
1st of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:23.27
Placings
2 King De Lune
3 Dark Legacy
4 Final Crack
Benalla
6th of 8
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Red Dates
2 Ichiberu
3 Toi Et Moi
4 Shadowen
Corowa
2nd of 5
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.09
Placings
1 Banger
3 Miss Langtry
4 Dalharry
Wodonga
8th of 11
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.90
Placings
1 Kingzan
2 Mr Metrics
3 Bring The Heat
4 Sunset Dust
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |