Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Weddings Sctc
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 12 February 2017, 8:25 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Minsk (9)
54kg J: Geoffrey Goold T: K J Walker
|
9.00 | 11.00 | 8.70 | 10.00 | 8.90 | |
4.60 | 3.80 | 3.80 | |||||
2nd |
5. Rocket On Board (5)
55.5kg J: Luke Tarrant T: D J Hansen
|
1.60 | 1.90 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
3. Son Of Justice (1)
57.5kg J: Skye Bogenhuber T: K E Sempf
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(7/5)
13.00
(7,5)
38.10
(7,5,3)
119.40
(7,5,3,1)
183.00
981.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Foxwhistle (8) 2x1x3 59kg
J: Michael Cahill T: David Vandyke
|
2.2 2.4 2.6 2.6
|
2.60 | 1.40 | 2.60 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
3rd of 7
Date
14/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.00 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:24.54
Placings
1 Zamex
2 Gypsy Miss
4 Knowing Frank
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 6
Date
29/Nov/16
Distance
1270m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:18.45
Placings
2 Blackjack Bella
3 Golden Mineshaft
4 Magnatune
Kembla Grange
1st of 7
Date
28/May/16
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.90 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:20.54
Placings
2 Dizzy Diva
3 Bon Equus
4 Star Art
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
06/May/16
Distance
838m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.10
Placings
1 Pepperberry
2 Yuma Desert
3 Static Lift
Randwick
4th of 7
Date
22/Apr/16
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.20
Placings
1 Valiant Mate
2 Miss De Vega
3 Margaery Tyrell
Kembla Grange
2nd of 14
Date
16/Jan/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.27
Placings
1 Supply And Demand
3 Miss Neige
4 Spanish Stride
Randwick
7th of 8
Date
29/Dec/15
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.30
Placings
1 Fiery Eminence
2 Kinshachi
3 Elouera
Randwick
5th of 10
Date
15/Dec/15
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.70
Placings
1 Pepperberry
2 Tickled Pink
3 Bulla Baby
Cranbourne Training
7th of 9
Date
11/May/15
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
11.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.53
Placings
1 Shampers
2 Jalan Jalan
3 Ayda
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Son Of Justice (1) 04x69421 57.5kg
J: Skye Bogenhuber T: K E Sempf
|
3.2 4.4 5 5
|
4.80 | 1.95 | 5.00 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
1st of 13
Date
28/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.45
Placings
2 Our Red Jet
3 Love Battles
4 Stoke It Up
Eagle Farm
2nd of 12
Date
11/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:23.51
Placings
1 River Fire
3 Mark My Word
4 Crackacharge
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
2.2
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:23.84
Placings
1 Atouchmore
2 Captain Bookworm
3 Sound Investment
Eagle Farm
9th of 11
Date
14/Dec/16
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
7.4
Flucs
21.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:17.52
Placings
1 Tempete Rouge
2 Mark My Word
3 Perilous Love
Sunshine Coast
6th of 10
Date
25/Nov/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
6.2
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:57.89
Placings
1 Ranen
2 Twilight Maneuver
3 Tiz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rocket On Board (5) 275x3842 55.5kg
J: Luke Tarrant T: D J Hansen
|
3.6 4 2.8 2.8
|
3.10 | 1.50 | 3.30 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
2nd of 9
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:37.34
Placings
1 First Crush
3 High Wind
4 Bel Classico
Sunshine Coast
4th of 12
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
13.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:26.33
Placings
1 Spirit Of Kiowa
2 First Crush
3 Glen Ord
Sunshine Coast
8th of 9
Date
08/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.08
Placings
1 The Perpetrator
2 General Assault
3 Hell Of A Quest
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 9
Date
21/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Natural Black
2 He's A Natural
4 Punishing
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.54
Placings
1 Exceed Battle
2 Choix De Roses
4 Tversky
Longreach
5th of 9
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.5
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.16
Placings
1 My Fling
2 Stylish Son
3 Conquistador
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Lady Athena (3) 7390x676 54.5kg
J: Micheal Hellyer T: Ms K Stabe
|
7 9 10 10
|
9.50 | 3.10 | 10.00 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
6th of 6
Date
29/Jan/17
Distance
1625m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
6.9
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:39.27
Placings
1 Thin Disguise
2 Just As Loyal
3 Tune Out
Doomben
7th of 12
Date
13/Jan/17
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:38.74
Placings
1 The Amateur
2 Moralto
3 Fast Vision
Sunshine Coast
6th of 9
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
6.2
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Queenofthepixies
2 Late Payment
3 Our Jamaica
Deagon
1st of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.71
Placings
2 Waltz In Flight
3 Divine Dice
4 Karakabeel
Gold Coast
10th of 10
Date
21/May/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:50.42
Placings
1 Zafiki
2 Super Force
3 Too Rough
Gold Coast
9th of 14
Date
07/May/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:49.29
Placings
1 Imposing Lass
2 Self Esteem
3 Kebede
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Minsk (9) 2155x957 54kg
J: Geoffrey Goold T: K J Walker
|
10 11 9 9
|
10.00 | 3.30 | 10.00 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 9
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.34
Placings
1 First Crush
2 Rocket On Board
3 High Wind
Sunshine Coast
5th of 12
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:26.33
Placings
1 Spirit Of Kiowa
2 First Crush
3 Glen Ord
Sunshine Coast
9th of 12
Date
08/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.07
Placings
1 Collar's Up
2 Peking Road
3 Exceed Battle
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
30/Sep/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
7.6
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:52.05
Placings
1 Toni May
2 Favoured Grace
3 Ahmah Star
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
7.8
Flucs
3.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:38.76
Placings
1 Hidden Gold
2 Tacamaa Blue
3 Visona Playboy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Abseil (4) 5533x097 54kg
J: Alannah Badger T: Diane Murphy
|
31 41 41
|
81.00 | 21.00 | 60.80 | 14.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 12
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.33
Placings
1 Spirit Of Kiowa
2 First Crush
3 Glen Ord
Ipswich
9th of 10
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
7.0
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:21.45
Placings
1 Fassler
2 Prospecting
3 He's All Heart
Murwillumbah
11th of 12
Date
16/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Queen Charlotte
2 Pompeii Flyer
3 Ralph The Dragon
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 9
Date
11/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:25.67
Placings
1 Airlie Reward
2 Taiyoshin
4 Lonhie Rocks
Gold Coast
3rd of 11
Date
27/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
0.5
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:25.42
Placings
1 Drill
2 Thermal Unit
4 Stormy Destiny
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Stainer (6) 83788070 54kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: T N Miller
|
101 81 81
|
201 | 51.00 | 89.80 | 18.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
11th of 12
Date
21/Dec/16
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
19.3
Flucs
71.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
2:19.28
Placings
1 Hundred
2 Champagne Kisses
3 Pink Chaperone
Sunshine Coast
7th of 7
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
8.4
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:38.68
Placings
1 Tony Baloney
2 St Remy
3 Show Command
Sunshine Coast
11th of 11
Date
30/Nov/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
17.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:37.01
Placings
1 Sweet Shamrock
2 Rosador
3 Tony Baloney
Sunshine Coast
8th of 8
Date
16/Nov/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
19.7
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:50.30
Placings
1 Toni May
2 Mandryka
3 I'll Take The Jag
Sunshine Coast
8th of 11
Date
28/Oct/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
71.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:51.03
Placings
1 Audree
2 Empress Zhao
3 Whakatane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Dumfries (2)
|
Scratched @ 08:27 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
10th of 11
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:36.38
Placings
1 Medieval
2 Lightning Bell
3 Our Catch
Doomben
1st of 10
Date
13/Jan/17
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:39.82
Placings
2 Lujac
3 Tempa Mental
4 Yesido
Eagle Farm
6th of 9
Date
28/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Fast Vision
2 Beau Isa
3 Royal Atom
Dalby
4th of 14
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Alpenglow
2 Giftoflife
3 Temujin's Rule
Toowoomba Inner
4th of 5
Date
11/Oct/16
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.14
Placings
1 Fethard
2 Red Glaze
3 Pandora's Tale
Ipswich
9th of 11
Date
25/May/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
10.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.40
Placings
1 Dane Jester
2 Timeless Lady
3 Plan Red
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Holy Harry (7)
|
Scratched @ 09:17 11/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
7th of 11
Date
31/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
1 Gorada
2 Aqua Vite
3 Costanza
Gold Coast
9th of 11
Date
23/Jul/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
7.7
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:50.85
Placings
1 Morendi
2 Scoutabout
3 Lord Chamberlain
Doomben
8th of 9
Date
13/Jul/16
Distance
2040m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
6.3
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:08.31
Placings
1 Cobarchie
2 Answered
3 Duke Of Christophe
Doomben
11th of 14
Date
29/Jun/16
Distance
2200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
51
Margin
8.1
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:17.31
Placings
1 Denoninator
2 Viva Espana
3 Godwood
Gold Coast
1st of 12
Date
11/Jun/16
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.30 - 3.00
Winning Time
2:21.87
Placings
2 Palmer
3 Puissance Decheval
4 Mantecado
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |