Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Ladies Oaks Day 2nd June 2017
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 12 February 2017, 4:55 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Laudable Lemon (1)
56kg J: Corey Bayliss(a3.0) T: B C Gill
|
3.50 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 3.00 | |
1.60 | 1.70 | 2.00 | |||||
2nd |
3. Primal Touch (3)
57kg J: Adam Sewell(a3.0) T: S W Kendrick
|
1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 | |||
3rd |
6. Apriles Luck (4)
55.5kg J: Luke Tarrant T: Natalie Mccall
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/3)
3.60
(5,3)
10.60
(5,3,6)
32.80
(5,3,6,1)
64.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Dasterdly Dan (2) 4057x8 58kg
J: Luke Londregan T: M J Mair
|
4.8 5.5 6 6
|
8.00 | 2.80 | 9.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
8th of 9
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.24
Placings
1 Capo Di Tutti
2 Tycoon Tyke
3 Bia Tyche
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 6
Date
17/Jan/17
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.90
Placings
2 Tycoon Tyke
3 Cornforth
4 Orange Birdie
Sunshine Coast
7th of 10
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.0
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:59.17
Placings
1 Apollo Hope
2 Zouzoukakia
3 Mad Magic
Sunshine Coast
5th of 13
Date
21/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.61
Placings
1 I Can't See Who
2 Purest
3 Moment Of Silence
Sunshine Coast
10th of 13
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:12.40
Placings
1 Top Peak
2 I Can't See Who
3 Purest
Sunshine Coast
4th of 11
Date
24/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Pursuits
2 Top Peak
3 Zoff Of The World
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Beedee Boy (6) 80 57.5kg
J: Tiffani Brooker(a) T: W Lawson
|
6.5 7 7
|
10.00 | 3.40 | 10.10 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
11th of 16
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
16
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
1 Unchartered
2 Murtasteel
3 Interventions
Sunshine Coast
8th of 11
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.42
Placings
1 Valleseco
2 Shrewvelon
3 Silent Flyer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Primal Touch (3) 09324x0 57kg
J: Adam Sewell(a3.0) T: S W Kendrick
|
2.7 2.6 2.6
|
2.70 | 1.45 | 3.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
11th of 13
Date
28/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
16.4
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.45
Placings
1 Son Of Justice
2 Our Red Jet
3 Love Battles
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 7
Date
17/Jan/17
Distance
1270m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:19.72
Placings
2 Popigai
3 Casino
4 Real Pink
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
16/Oct/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
2.30 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:37.64
Placings
1 Bocage
2 Elimbah
3 Mushin
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 9
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:38.39
Placings
1 Scrabble
3 Marshall Stromberg
4 In Kobe
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 14
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.12
Placings
1 Brightnbreezy
2 Purest
4 Endless Hope
Sunshine Coast
9th of 13
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
8.6
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:24.80
Placings
1 Visona Playboy
2 Minsk
3 True Stepper
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Laudable Lemon (1) 32340537 56kg
J: Corey Bayliss(a3.0) T: B C Gill
|
3.2 3.4 3.5 3.5
|
3.70 | 1.70 | 3.70 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 10
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:39.90
Placings
1 Bidziil
2 Elusive Element
3 Elmo's Fire
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 6
Date
08/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.23
Placings
1 Royal Atom
2 Murt Reynolds
4 Emperor's Beach
Sunshine Coast
5th of 9
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.35
Placings
1 Gold Reserve
2 Royal Receiver
3 Albert Perchookie
Sunshine Coast
12th of 13
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
4.3
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Senseofwonder
2 Murt Reynolds
3 Equistar
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
25/Nov/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:24.88
Placings
1 Gypsy Miss
2 Royal Receiver
3 Senseofwonder
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Apriles Luck (4) 8x7 55.5kg
J: Luke Tarrant T: Natalie Mccall
|
5 5.5 4.8 4.8
|
4.80 | 2.00 | 4.90 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
7th of 11
Date
01/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:09.96
Placings
1 One Golden Day
2 Husson Boots
3 Publishing Power
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 6
Date
17/Jan/17
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.39
Placings
1 Mad Magic
2 Taught By The Best
4 Red Balter
Gold Coast
8th of 13
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
8.5
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.30
Placings
1 Beaudacious
2 Navy Gal
3 Fatal Rendezvous
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 5
Date
30/Aug/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.65
Placings
1 Mr Bon Vivant
3 You Angel You
4 Shellac
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Bloomin' Arry (7) 6x580x47 54.5kg
J: Pietro Romeo T: Tony Green
|
21 19 19
|
21.00 | 6.00 | 22.10 | 5.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 10
Date
08/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
1 High Specs
2 Interventions
3 General Sidereus
Sunshine Coast
4th of 7
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:57.66
Placings
1 Secret Mo
2 Maxwell
3 Suilven
Sunshine Coast
12th of 12
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
17.0
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Kubis
2 Heart Of Australia
3 Sornja
Sunshine Coast
8th of 13
Date
21/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
7.3
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.61
Placings
1 I Can't See Who
2 Purest
3 Moment Of Silence
Sunshine Coast
5th of 12
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
17.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.39
Placings
1 Ringo's A Rockstar
2 Son Of A Brut
3 Single Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Eight Verses (5)
|
Scratched @ 09:17 11/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
1st of 7
Date
11/Feb/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:18.69
Placings
2 Fusi Fox
3 Sea Route
4 Awesome More
Ipswich
5th of 10
Date
20/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
3.30 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:10.95
Placings
1 Clever Chloe
2 Temujin's Moon
3 Gruinard Bay
Sunshine Coast
9th of 12
Date
31/Aug/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:38.17
Placings
1 Saga Miss
2 Brightnbreezy
3 Pinolino
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 10
Date
21/Aug/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:40.57
Placings
1 Heroic Rock
3 Elusive Element
4 Put The Rope Away
Ipswich
2nd of 10
Date
22/Jul/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:22.10
Placings
1 Secret Code
3 Pequeninos
4 Outback Buck
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |