Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Caloundra Cup 1st July 2017
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 12 February 2017, 6:06 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Pride Of Destiny (7)
58.5kg J: Michael Murphy(a1.5) T: L J Gough
|
3.20 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 4.10 | |
1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
1. Alseeya (6)
59kg J: Michael Cahill T: R R Wilson
|
1.04 | 1.00 | 1.04 | |||
3rd |
6. Dragon's Flame (1)
57kg J: Ryan Wiggins T: S W Kendrick
|
1.20 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
(2/1)
2.80
(2,1)
4.20
(2,1,6)
11.00
(2,1,6,12)
20.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Alseeya (6) 432323x3 59kg
J: Michael Cahill T: R R Wilson
|
1.9 2.1 2.2 2.2
|
2.20 | 1.22 | 2.20 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
3rd of 5
Date
01/Feb/17
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.00 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:00.72
Placings
1 Maayiirr
2 She's On Point
4 Awesome More
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 7
Date
28/Oct/16
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.9
Flucs
3.20 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:17.21
Placings
1 Adhere
2 Villa Cortona
4 Madam Shazam
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 12
Date
30/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.28
Placings
1 Nelumbo
3 Elimbah
4 True Stepper
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 13
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:25.71
Placings
1 Toni May
2 Scrabble
4 Mandarosso
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 14
Date
31/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 Reigning Thunder
3 Stellar Knight
4 Opinionated
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Pride Of Destiny (7) 2 58.5kg
J: Michael Murphy(a1.5) T: L J Gough
|
4 3 3.2 3.2
|
3.60 | 1.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 8
Date
28/Jan/17
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:53.23
Placings
1 Shrewvelon
3 Bravado Miss
4 Good Catch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Duke Of Mooloo (2) 9x 58kg
J: Micheal Mcdonald T: Tom Bourke
|
51 51
|
101 | 20.00 | 56.30 | 5.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
7th of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
13.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.02
Placings
1 Beveile
2 General Sidereus
3 Tipsy
Sunshine Coast Inner
6th of 7
Date
29/Nov/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.96
Placings
1 Meghapushpa
2 Tactical Manuever
3 Lonhro Magic
Sunshine Coast
9th of 10
Date
22/May/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Our Racketeer
2 Captain's Son
3 Kahneman
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Dragon's Flame (1) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Ryan Wiggins T: S W Kendrick
|
3.5 4 3.8 3.8
|
3.80 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Rusty View (11) 8x 55kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: J L Johnston
|
41 41
|
81.00 | 16.00 | 65.60 | 6.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
6th of 6
Date
17/Jan/17
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.90
Placings
1 Dasterdly Dan
2 Tycoon Tyke
3 Cornforth
Sunshine Coast
8th of 8
Date
09/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
17.8
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.43
Placings
1 Nighthawk
2 Brandy Bar
3 Azarenka
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Diamondine (4) 005x6985 54kg
J: Cecily Eaton T: T B Thomas
|
21 21
|
81.00 | 16.00 | 29.80 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKilcoy
5th of 11
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.58
Placings
1 Chic Sox
2 Kapachino Miss
3 Lucky's Lil Girl
Ipswich
8th of 10
Date
20/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
8.9
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.95
Placings
1 Clever Chloe
2 Temujin's Moon
3 Gruinard Bay
Sunshine Coast
9th of 12
Date
21/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:57.27
Placings
1 Wrapped In Blue
2 Jonzali
3 General Sidereus
Sunshine Coast
6th of 7
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
7.9
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:59.03
Placings
1 Master Denrho
2 Brandy Bar
3 King Drabadore
Kilcoy
5th of 11
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
1 From St Andrews
2 Oxford Road
3 De Lago Jet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Tipsy (10) 000x7590 54kg
J: Corey Bayliss(a3.0) T: M J Mair
|
13 10 10
|
16.00 | 3.90 | 11.70 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
14th of 16
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
1 Unchartered
2 Murtasteel
3 Interventions
Doomben
9th of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
9.4
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:20.32
Placings
1 Luna Fiore
2 Scarlet Begonias
3 Dont Doubt Da Wife
Sunshine Coast
5th of 10
Date
08/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
5.2
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
1 High Specs
2 Interventions
3 General Sidereus
Sunshine Coast
7th of 12
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:12.01
Placings
1 Overlap
2 The Exhibitionist
3 Surge Blanco
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.02
Placings
1 Beveile
2 General Sidereus
4 Miss River Belle
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 7
Date
29/Nov/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.96
Placings
1 Meghapushpa
2 Tactical Manuever
3 Lonhro Magic
Sunshine Coast
12th of 14
Date
10/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
15.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 Savanna Amour
2 Fit For Purpose
3 Mad Magic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Red Axe (5)
|
Scratched @ 17:08 12/02/17
(Deductions: Win 8 c, Plc 8c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Brother Oatel (12)
|
Scratched @ 21:31 11/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
6th of 9
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.24
Placings
1 Capo Di Tutti
2 Tycoon Tyke
3 Bia Tyche
Sunshine Coast
7th of 11
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.42
Placings
1 Valleseco
2 Shrewvelon
3 Silent Flyer
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 7
Date
13/Oct/15
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.86
Placings
1 Opinionated
2 Honey Honey
4 La Diosa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Xylophone (3)
|
Scratched @ 08:15 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
6th of 12
Date
11/Jun/16
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:21.87
Placings
1 Holy Harry
2 Palmer
3 Puissance Decheval
Ipswich
3rd of 12
Date
03/Jun/16
Distance
1710m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:46.00
Placings
1 Premiere Place
2 Te Kula Kaha
4 Cavalier Kid
Gold Coast
5th of 13
Date
21/May/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:50.38
Placings
1 Zasorceress
2 Fashion Saga
3 Endless Don
Ipswich
4th of 10
Date
07/May/16
Distance
1666m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:41.45
Placings
1 Multimedia
2 Endless Don
3 Premiere Place
Gold Coast
4th of 14
Date
27/Apr/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.49
Placings
1 Toronto Flyer
2 Heroic Rock
3 Leap Of Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Fatal Rendezvous (8)
|
Scratched @ 08:15 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 10
Date
03/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.72
Placings
1 Wrong Bias
2 Sornja
3 Vital Love
Gold Coast
3rd of 13
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
5.3
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.30
Placings
1 Beaudacious
2 Navy Gal
4 Bella's Shadow
Gold Coast
3rd of 12
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.00 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:12.92
Placings
1 Distortion
2 Navy Gal
4 Villa D'este
Doomben
4th of 9
Date
10/Aug/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:00.89
Placings
1 Love A Rose
2 Charlee Bear
3 Jakuta
Doomben
7th of 9
Date
27/Feb/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
9.2
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:00.87
Placings
1 Happy Event
2 Oink
3 Red Handle
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 7
Date
16/Feb/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.10
Placings
1 Happy Event
3 Orquesta
4 She's So Mean
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Lillie Evangelene (9)
|
Scratched @ 08:15 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 11
Date
28/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.69
Placings
1 She's So Mean
2 Of The Day
3 Golden Sunset
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |