Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Yalumba
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 12 February 2017, 4:14 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Bold Gypsy (6)
54kg J: Corey Bayliss(a3.0) T: G K Taylor
|
1.90 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.60 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.10 | |||||
2nd |
1. Wine Barrel (1)
59kg J: Brad Stewart T: R G Lipp
|
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 | |||
3rd |
4. Top Peak (3)
54kg J: Tiffani Brooker(a) T: S W Kendrick
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(3/1)
1.50
(3,1)
2.30
(3,1,4)
6.70
(3,1,4,5)
14.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Wine Barrel (1) 12639x23 59kg
J: Brad Stewart T: R G Lipp
|
2.3 2.4 2.4
|
2.60 | 1.24 | 2.70 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
3rd of 5
Date
29/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:58.99
Placings
1 Rhyme Nor Rhythm
2 Soltinho Lad
4 Magic Street
Ipswich
2nd of 9
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
800m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
0:45.75
Placings
1 All Over Bosanova
3 Argyll Bay
4 Caramida De Aur
Doomben
9th of 15
Date
23/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
5.0
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.74
Placings
1 Colinelle
2 Madotti
3 Oberland
Ipswich
3rd of 10
Date
08/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.9
Flucs
2.60 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Strata Lady
2 Star Justice
4 Bancroft
Doomben
6th of 11
Date
29/Jun/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5.8
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:00.75
Placings
1 Oberland
2 Zou Der Zee
3 Honey Ko
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Red Reason (2) 328x4809 56kg
J: Geoffrey Goold T: R Drysdale
|
19 21 21
|
34.00 | 6.00 | 27.40 | 5.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
3rd of 5
Date
31/Jan/17
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.37
Placings
1 Bold Adventure
2 Little Bita Love
4 Sylpheed
Sunshine Coast
9th of 9
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
101.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Gessner
2 Night Attire
3 Deeks
Ipswich
10th of 10
Date
25/Nov/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
17.4
Flucs
21.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:19.72
Placings
1 Good Luck Malela
2 Just Truckin'
3 Landed
Ipswich
8th of 9
Date
18/Nov/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
12.3
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:03.91
Placings
1 Highway Queen
2 The Management
3 Ralph The Dragon
Ipswich
4th of 4
Date
03/Nov/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
14.6
Flucs
12.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:56.64
Placings
1 Sir Donald
2 Remlaps Joy
3 Mustola Gold
Gold Coast
8th of 8
Date
16/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
12.2
Flucs
2.30 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
1 Flambe
2 The Monk
3 Drill
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bold Gypsy (6) 14x7226 54kg
J: Corey Bayliss(a3.0) T: G K Taylor
|
2 1.9 1.9
|
1.90 | 1.14 | 2.30 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
6th of 10
Date
28/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:57.63
Placings
1 Secret Mo
2 The Ambassadore
3 I Remember You
Ipswich
2nd of 7
Date
14/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:57.15
Placings
1 Remlaps Joy
3 Infinite Lee
4 Allena
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 12
Date
21/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.60 - 3.80
Winning Time
0:57.43
Placings
1 Royal Hootenanny
3 Gherardini
4 Noor Dropper
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.00
Placings
1 Our Story
2 Dynamic Drive
4 Argyll Bay
Ipswich
7th of 10
Date
02/Dec/16
Distance
1010m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.1
Flucs
4.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Captain Eyche
2 Sophia's Magic
3 Dave's Valor
Sunshine Coast
4th of 7
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:57.85
Placings
1 Bithard
2 Sinister Princess
3 Jadedfox
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Top Peak (3) 62133x79 54kg
J: Tiffani Brooker(a) T: S W Kendrick
|
9 9
|
11.00 | 2.50 | 10.60 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
9th of 9
Date
24/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
9.1
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.39
Placings
1 Bunny Bad Girl
2 Medieval
3 Stormy Destiny
Sunshine Coast
7th of 9
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Gessner
2 Night Attire
3 Deeks
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 8
Date
29/Nov/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.36
Placings
1 Peking Road
3 Don't Doubt Marley
4 He's A Natural
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 8
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.36
Placings
1 Butcher Blue
2 Martial Art
4 Brialka Lodge
Gold Coast
3rd of 8
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
1.6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.36
Placings
1 Lady Mercury
2 Thessaly
4 Sheza Hotti
Sunshine Coast
1st of 13
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
51.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:12.40
Placings
2 I Can't See Who
3 Purest
4 Scrabble
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Alpine Style (4) 0644x809 54kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: M J Mair
|
15 15
|
26.00 | 4.80 | 27.30 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
9th of 13
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
51
Margin
5.5
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.93
Placings
1 Lieder
2 Mr Bellagio
3 High Specs
Sunshine Coast
11th of 12
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
17.5
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:26.33
Placings
1 Spirit Of Kiowa
2 First Crush
3 Glen Ord
Sunshine Coast
8th of 12
Date
08/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
4.1
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.07
Placings
1 Collar's Up
2 Peking Road
3 Exceed Battle
Gympie
4th of 8
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1170m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
7.3
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.17
Placings
1 Shoulda To Shoulda
2 Snitziola
3 Monte Lago
Gympie
4th of 11
Date
23/Jul/16
Distance
1170m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.09
Placings
1 Glenthorn Avenue
2 Snitziola
3 Canid
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. In Taiwan (5) 84825493 54kg
J: Micheal Hellyer T: A P Nutley
|
13 13
|
51.00 | 8.50 | 26.60 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
3rd of 5
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
4.8
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:59.15
Placings
1 Vintage Beauty
2 Stole The Show
4 Ocean City
Bell
9th of 12
Date
07/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM50
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.02
Placings
1 Heza Chumley
2 Baio
3 Blazon Tales
Sunshine Coast
4th of 6
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.7
Flucs
81.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.13
Placings
1 Azarenka
2 Soltinho Lad
3 Arnhem Beauty
Nanango
5th of 12
Date
04/Dec/16
Distance
800m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
0:46.10
Placings
1 Jill's Shadow
2 Jeptoo
3 I Am Mclovin
Gympie
2nd of 9
Date
26/Nov/16
Distance
850m
Class
Cls B
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
0:52.16
Placings
1 Liverpool Jane
3 Fynnstar
4 Mollara
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |