HobartTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Ladbroke It Benchmark 60 Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 21 April 2024, 4:55 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Better Than Banksy (4)
62kg J: Jackson Radley T: G S White
|
4.40 | 4.40 | 3.80 | 4.30 | 4.70 | |
1.80 | 2.70 | 1.70 | |||||
2nd |
2. Sweet Lucifer (10)
61.5kg J: Lauryn Bingley T: J L Keys
|
2.30 | 2.10 | 2.50 | |||
3rd |
8. Bellasario (6)
57kg J: Ms G Catania T: J K Blacker
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/2)
10.30
(1,2)
18.80
(1,2,8)
210.60
(1,2,8,10)
2146.60
302.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Better Than Banksy (4) 19612 62kg
J: Jackson Radley T: G S White
|
3.4 4 4.2 4.4
|
4.20 | 1.85 | 4.70 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.84
Placings
1 Thespian Waters
3 Zipitup
4 Bold Instinct
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.80 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Sunshine Moshe
4 Thunberg
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Sistine
3 Cheeky Word
4 Grey Whisper
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
5.3
Flucs
4.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Periwinkle
3 Grey Whisper
4 Thunberg
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
2 Gallant Warriors
3 Cherokee Dancer
4 Power Magnum
Hobart
2nd of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Starnote
3 Sweet Lucifer
4 Possum Born
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.14
Placings
1 Ngapali Beach
2 Duncannon
3 Kaytee Valiente
4 Punk Princess
Hobart
1st of 8
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
2
Flucs
1.70 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:13.94
Placings
2 Whiz By
2 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Brinktop Lad
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.56
Placings
1 Bine
2 D'Oro Star
3 Red Sphere
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.60 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Move On Over
2 Nev's Boy
3 Alvarinho
4 Rodrick's Secret
Hobart
2nd of 10
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Revivalist
3 Bellasario
4 Captain Dave
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:20.48
Placings
1 Dutch Action
2 Tricky Mikki
4 Dominator's Girl
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
1
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:16.30
Placings
2 Rigoletto
3 Rue De Palais
4 Ventus
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 11
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:09.18
Placings
1 Rubbleonthedouble
2 Auntie Jake's Bar
3 Flying Billie
4 Captain Cam
Echuca
10th of 11
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1203m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.37
Placings
1 Southern Fire
2 Magic Flyer
3 Sheikh It Off
4 Precious Conflict
Ararat
8th of 11
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
6.7
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:36.65
Placings
1 Madalsa
2 Rio De Sombras
3 Dollar Bucks
4 Divine Hunter
Yarra Glen
5th of 8
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1514m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:31.29
Placings
1 Firm As A Rock
2 Ponte Vecchio
3 You Think So
4 Felis
Stawell
6th of 14
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
5.4
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:17.71
Placings
1 Dennis Choux
2 Greenhill Prince
3 Metsi
4 Irrewarra Gem
Kyneton
5th of 9
Date
15/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
7.2
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.43
Placings
1 Fasuto
2 Mythical Magnus
3 Jessup
4 Velentino
Wangaratta
6th of 14
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
17.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Commands Success
2 Foxpath
3 Communication
4 Shakattak
Ipswich
5th of 5
Date
19/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
17.6
Flucs
10.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 Russian Warrior
2 Skater
3 Capiteel
Sunshine Coast
12th of 13
Date
17/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:58.57
Placings
1 Mishani Warfare
2 Perfect Mission
3 Mishani Persuasion
Deagon
4th of 7
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.99
Placings
1 Honey Pot
2 Mishani Mobster
3 Hypothesize
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Sweet Lucifer (10) 83114 61.5kg
J: Lauryn Bingley T: J L Keys
|
6.5 4.6 4.4 4.2
|
4.60 | 1.95 | 4.60 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.90 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:27.00
Placings
1 Amancaya
2 I'M Keefe
3 Berserker
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:29.39
Placings
2 Freak On A Lead
3 Maarkle
4 Keeper's Touch
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:12.65
Placings
2 Turk Boy
3 Whiz By
4 Muisca
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Better Than Banksy
4 Possum Born
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:05.00
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Periwinkle
3 Anyways Roxie
4 Bokeo
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.10
Placings
2 Dantes
3 Miami Sun
4 Martini Blue
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:27.45
Placings
1 Berserker
2 Creative Licence
3 Vanity Star
4 I'M Very Happy
Hobart
1st of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.80 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.84
Placings
2 Steele My Sunshine
3 Miss Chica Mala
4 May We All
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:14.04
Placings
1 Creative Licence
2 Lordosis
3 Thespian Waters
4 Freddy'Sajetstar
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
16/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.30
Placings
1 Tricky Mikki
3 Lordosis
4 Where You From
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Grey Whisper (3) 63451 59.5kg
J: Ms T Johnstone T: J K Blacker
|
6 13 15 16
|
16.00 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:12.03
Placings
2 Power Magnum
3 McSweyn
4 Wheeling
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
15.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Sunshine Moshe
4 Thunberg
Launceston
4th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Sistine
3 Cheeky Word
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Periwinkle
4 Thunberg
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.16
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Sirene Stryker
4 Majestic Diamond
Hobart
6th of 6
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
11.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.85
Placings
1 Lovin' Bev
2 Punk Princess
3 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
4 Maarkle
Albury
6th of 14
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1175m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.28
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:10.15
Placings
1 A Bit Racey
2 O'Reg
3 No Quarantine
4 Gulf Of Finland
Moonee Valley
8th of 10
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.85
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Veloce Carro
2 El Soleado
3 Miss Icelandic
4 Joltin' Joe
Kyneton
4th of 9
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
1215m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 Juice Box
2 Feudal Empire
3 Hillcrest Moses
Bendigo
5th of 10
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.2
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:17.07
Placings
1 Skybird
2 Is It Me
3 Diddley Squat
4 Geraldine's Jewel
Benalla
8th of 14
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1206m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.52
Placings
1 Deekay
2 Drop The Mic
3 Legionnaire
4 The Prodigal Son
Wodonga
1st of 12
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
2 Field Of Praise
3 Russian Front
4 Smuggler's Run
Bendigo
6th of 12
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:20.05
Placings
1 Awapuni Princess
2 Riproar
3 Metrical
4 Princeofnottingham
Echuca
5th of 12
Date
17/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
61
Margin
3.9
Flucs
3.20 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:29.05
Placings
1 Onslaught
2 Zooming Zebra
3 Outlaw Ned
4 Adki
Bendigo
2nd of 12
Date
29/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:21.12
Placings
1 Lika Swift
3 Smuggler's Run
4 Ammahell
Swan Hill
7th of 10
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:19.56
Placings
1 Kaliuwaa Falls
2 Canidae
3 Air Defence
4 Lika Swift
Tatura
7th of 9
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.25
Placings
1 Lulu Darling
2 Controversial Miss
3 New York Hurricane
4 The Summit
Bendigo
6th of 14
Date
30/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:26.50
Placings
1 Free Flying Star
2 Ghost Doctor
3 Yeldarb
Wangaratta
7th of 13
Date
16/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
7.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:30.29
Placings
1 Yeldarb
2 Stonefield
3 Frankie Two Angels
Wodonga
8th of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
4.9
Flucs
3.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:26.32
Placings
1 Red Impulse
2 Choice Harvest
3 Bell's Innocent
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 9
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:18.96
Placings
1 Skywolf
2 Jucconi
3 Stretto
Sale
3rd of 14
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Smart Mozzie
2 Blood Oath
4 Ashford Street
Benalla
4th of 11
Date
29/Mar/22
Distance
1206m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:10.21
Placings
1 Vici
2 Hard Reality
3 Marketing
Bendigo
1st of 6
Date
01/Mar/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.30 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:21.79
Placings
2 Madam Superior
3 Stonefield
4 Siren Rock
Benalla
1st of 8
Date
18/Feb/22
Distance
1212m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:11.93
Placings
2 Turn Back Time
3 Miss Verbier
4 Tranquil Bay
Wagga
3rd of 9
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
2.10 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:22.83
Placings
1 Budderoo Blitz
2 Whenitrainsitpours
4 Outahand
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 9
Date
03/Jan/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Attractable
2 What A Sham
3 Double Chance
Bendigo
3rd of 9
Date
12/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:16.80
Placings
1 So Risque
2 Thunder Point
4 Vivacious Award
Wangaratta
3rd of 12
Date
02/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
62
Margin
0.9
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:16.56
Placings
1 Kore
2 Bomber's Kiss
4 Redollix
Wangaratta
1st of 8
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
1170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
2 Denarena
3 Hurry Scurry
4 Anahera
Benalla
1st of 9
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
2 Gentleman Roy
3 Miss Oakley
4 Honour The Legend
Wangaratta
5th of 10
Date
21/Jun/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:21.44
Placings
1 Turn Back Time
2 Queen Of Sass
3 Cleitus
Tatura
8th of 9
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.92
Placings
1 Rising Sphere
2 Lama
3 Clap
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Fear The Sting (1) x4261 58.5kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: Jessie Bazan
|
2.45 2.1 2.2 2.25
|
2.05 | 1.28 | 2.40 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
1st of 9
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.60 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:07.30
Placings
2 Rohzhae
3 Shall We Play
4 Araya Sunshine
Launceston
6th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:04.41
Placings
1 Intisar
2 Bine
3 Wheeling
4 Champagne Cinders
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Etosha
3 Sweetsop
4 I'M Krupt
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Periwinkle
2 Philosophers Stone
3 Rubbleonthedouble
Longford
1st of 4
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
770m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.43
Placings
2 Speed Rock
3 Caught Alight
4 Milly Fleur
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.98
Placings
2 Gold Proof
3 Royal Murtress
4 Let's Messaround
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
6.9
Flucs
2.20 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:07.44
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Ding Ding
4 Essex
Mornington
2nd of 10
Date
12/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:59.63
Placings
1 Fighting Sanami
3 Toronluca
4 Vegas Diva
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
16/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.70
Placings
2 We All Decide
3 Pass Us By
4 Steele My Sunshine
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:05.98
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Bold Instinct
3 Fake Magic
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
18/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
1.70 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
2 Geegees Misty
3 Zulu Angel
4 I'M Keefe
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.60 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
1 Labby Rock
3 Egao
4 Squazeemoto
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.82
Placings
2 High Plain Drifta
3 Jackjack
4 Adachi
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
4.60 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.85
Placings
1 Flying To Paris
2 Muscle Up
3 Starnote
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
31/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.02
Placings
1 Muscle Up
3 Snowbird
4 Steele My Sunshine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Bellasario (6) 3x002 57kg
J: Ms G Catania T: J K Blacker
|
20 20 21 26
|
26.00 | 8.00 | 30.90 | 6.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
1
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Jehbenti
3 Whiz By
4 Perkins
Launceston
13th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Sistine
3 Cheeky Word
4 Grey Whisper
Hobart
10th of 11
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.79
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
2 Navy Street
3 Did You Decide
4 Starnote
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.04
Placings
1 Did You Decide
2 Tricky Mikki
4 Hamogany
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Revivalist
2 Better Than Banksy
4 Captain Dave
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.10 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:20.81
Placings
1 Big John
2 African Thunder
3 Has The Look
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:08.39
Placings
1 Tequila Spirit
3 McSweyn
4 Spirited Toff
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.04
Placings
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Wheeling
4 Flight Ready
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:13.66
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Creative Licence
3 Tarkine Eagle
Hobart
1st of 13
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:14.31
Placings
2 Miss Chica Mala
3 Thespian Waters
4 Shooting North
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:08.17
Placings
1 Red Sphere
3 Flying Billie
4 Captain Cam
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.7
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.07
Placings
1 Moveforlex
2 Grande Aquila
4 Geegees Sunshine
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Furneaux
2 Tosen Fame
4 Geegees Showtime
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Dantes
2 Volkanovski
4 Bobby Bobby
Launceston
7th of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Devil Sun
2 Shooting North
3 Elmajay
4 Cora The Explorer
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:00.61
Placings
1 Lycallegro
2 Elmajay
3 Move Like Jagger
4 Gee Gees Choris
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
6.6
Flucs
7.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:05.44
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Geegees Misty
3 Elmajay
4 Noxious
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:59.78
Placings
1 Turk Boy
2 Muscle Up
3 Flying Billie
Longford
1st of 5
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.04
Placings
2 Snowbird
3 Geegees Misty
4 Mindful
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.02
Placings
1 Miss Red
2 Just A Needs
3 Hathaway
4 Lady Sarah
Launceston
2nd of 6
Date
28/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.42
Placings
1 Lieutenant Lewis
3 Zulu Fields
4 Snowbird
Longford
4th of 4
Date
11/Oct/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.68
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Dakota Park
3 Zulu Rose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Mr Freeze (2) 7x642 57kg
J: C Newitt T: J K Blacker
|
6 6.5 6
|
6.50 | 2.50 | 6.20 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 6
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.15 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:10.64
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
3 Shim
4 Dash It
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Sushi Express
2 Tricky Mikki
3 Capital Cheval
Launceston
6th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Longford
1st of 4
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.65
Placings
2 My Demetra
3 Forest Diamond
4 Amancaya
Longford
4th of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.93
Placings
1 Forest Diamond
2 Sushi Express
3 Gunship
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Thunberg
2 Champagne Cinders
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Power Magnum
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.25
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.74
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Cherokee Dancer
3 Furneaux
4 Possum Born
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:05.10
Placings
1 Day Performer
2 Elmajay
3 Liberty Rae
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Launceston
5th of 7
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.55
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Royal And Tough
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Extreme Gem
4 Sistine
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.20 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Ventus
3 Cheeky Word
4 Feisty Lion
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Geegees Gemstone
2 Move On Over
4 Power Magnum
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:08.87
Placings
1 No Access
2 Geegees Misty
3 Volkanovski
4 Vokes
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:27.28
Placings
1 Jeremiah
2 Fast Thinker
3 Has The Look
4 Captain Morgan
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:27.40
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Monte Bianco
3 Fast Thinker
Launceston
6th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
RST62
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.90 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:32.94
Placings
1 Blushed
2 Wane's Quest
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Maarkle
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:07.56
Placings
1 Under His Eye
2 Etosha
3 Graphite Mist
4 Ventus
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
13/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.80
Placings
2 Graphite Mist
3 Further North
4 Alpine Assault
Launceston
3rd of 12
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:26.69
Placings
1 Sunshine Moshe
2 Chosen Eagle
4 Silver Persuasion
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:26.97
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
3 Nicco The Greek
4 Powerful Pebbles
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.11
Placings
1 Ravage
3 Gee Gee Rhythm
4 Nev's Boy
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Hellot
3 Lucky Lil
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Wane's Quest
2 Ring Of Honour
3 Sparkling One
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Gee Gee Als Prince
2 Thelma
4 Under His Eye
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Gee Gee True Story
2 Nev's Boy
4 Swing King
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Incriminate
3 Imagine Howe
4 Alpine Aviator
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Warica
2 Twee
4 Gee Gee Als Prince
Casterton
6th of 9
Date
18/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
62.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.22
Placings
1 Grassmere Jewel
2 Numpty
3 Prophet's Choice
4 Donation
Wangaratta
9th of 9
Date
02/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.13
Placings
1 Dunalley
2 Beau Night
3 Reckless Moon
4 Second Nature
Bendigo
1st of 4
Date
21/Sep/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
4.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
2 Tycoon Commander
3 Hoff To Sea
4 Winning Heart
Echuca
3rd of 8
Date
18/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:14.83
Placings
1 Logo Logic
2 Kalashani Lad
4 Atomic Selfie
Echuca
6th of 10
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:06.67
Placings
1 Fly On Bye
2 Dynamic Sensation
3 Madam Superior
Kilmore
1st of 11
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
1107m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:05.11
Placings
2 Salem
3 Starz Barwon
4 Liming
Yarra Glen
6th of 10
Date
16/Jan/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:59.10
Placings
1 Grinzinger Prince
2 Mystery Eclipse
3 Loudun
Kyneton
5th of 14
Date
16/Dec/21
Distance
1212m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.56
Placings
1 Miss Verbier
2 First Platoon
3 My Artemis
Hamilton
4th of 8
Date
22/Nov/21
Distance
1109m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.22
Placings
1 Fight On Shades
2 Kadena
3 Golden Ridge
Ararat
4th of 6
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:04.16
Placings
1 Nightstick
2 Brass Eye
3 Patriotic King
Hamilton
2nd of 8
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Raging Monkey
3 Rippa Buzz
4 Opicina
Mildura
2nd of 8
Date
05/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.95 - 2.40
Winning Time
0:59.52
Placings
1 Foster Street
3 Lethal Encounter
4 He's God's Gift
Ballarat
6th of 9
Date
09/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
8
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:06.19
Placings
1 Dragon Admiral
2 Ostracised
3 Brookline
Terang
6th of 14
Date
18/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.2
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Dueastar
2 Madame Louvre
3 Soobmerged
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Ziavera (5) 7800x 54kg
J: Lizzie Annells T: T W Evans
|
51 81 91 101
|
101 | 26.00 | 137.1 | 19.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 2
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.00
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Move On Over
2 Nev's Boy
3 Alvarinho
4 Rodrick's Secret
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:27.40
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Monte Bianco
3 Fast Thinker
4 Mr Freeze
Hobart
8th of 11
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1430m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
12.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:28.46
Placings
1 Fast Thinker
2 Captain Morgan
3 Lord Whitegate
4 Jeremiah
Launceston
7th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
RST62
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
41.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:32.94
Placings
1 Blushed
2 Wane's Quest
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Maarkle
Hobart
9th of 14
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:14.97
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Move On Over
3 Day Performer
4 Punk Princess
Hobart
14th of 14
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
12.3
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:14.04
Placings
1 I'M Krupt
2 Furneaux
3 Day Performer
4 Volkanovski
Hobart
6th of 6
Date
16/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.60
Placings
1 Gee Gee Queen Bee
2 Vallabar
3 Move On Over
4 Gee Gee Plane
Hobart
13th of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
10.5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Hellot
3 Lucky Lil
4 Mr Freeze
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
9.50 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:25.46
Placings
1 Gee Gee Can Win
2 Chinchero
3 Ethical Dilemma
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Swing King
3 Nev's Boy
4 Gee Gees Jennia
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Gee Gee True Story
2 Nev's Boy
3 Mr Freeze
4 Swing King
Hobart
5th of 6
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
41.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.72
Placings
1 Laylow Pluck
2 Hezredhot
3 Hot Wired
4 Rich Clan
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.76
Placings
1 Warica
2 Fairy Magic
3 Geegee Jet By
4 Hannah's Song
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
6
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:05.83
Placings
1 Thunberg
2 Iris West
3 Nev's Boy
4 Gee Gee True Story
Hobart
3rd of 8
Date
15/Oct/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:07.39
Placings
1 Jaja Chaboogie
2 Neutralize
4 Baria
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Ballarat Synthetic
7th of 11
Date
05/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Just Jake
2 Ultimate Edition
3 Brazen Brando
Ballarat Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
19/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
62
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.65 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:12.89
Placings
2 Ronay
3 Secret Hero
4 Orpheline
Ballarat Synthetic
1st of 12
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:12.34
Placings
2 Black Opal
3 Paris Gem
4 Ronay
Ballarat Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
16/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.40 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:12.56
Placings
1 Kerioth
3 Ronay
4 Nabbed
Moe
5th of 9
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1214m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
2.1
Flucs
2.05 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:15.06
Placings
1 Sestillia
2 Too Viennese
3 Battaglia
Morphettville Parks
6th of 11
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:23.66
Placings
1 Perfect Command
2 Hypercane
2 Echo Boomer
Morphettville
9th of 11
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Hearty Lass
2 Chill With Teejay
3 Brownie
Morphettville Parks
5th of 8
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1250m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:13.68
Placings
1 So You Can
2 Echo Boomer
3 Perfect Command
Geelong
4th of 10
Date
17/Sep/21
Distance
1125m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:06.07
Placings
1 Zakurak
2 O'Reilly McLuke
3 Millennial Girl
Sandown-Lakeside
6th of 11
Date
25/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:12.11
Placings
1 The General
2 Invincible Jet
3 Kalashani Lad
Sandown-Hillside
11th of 12
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
2.35 - 2.30
Winning Time
0:57.56
Placings
1 The Sisters
2 Miss Starway
3 Mosscon
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 12
Date
14/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.30
Winning Time
0:57.66
Placings
1 Brazen Bully
3 Fast 'N' Deep
4 Dreams And Schemes
Cranbourne
2nd of 11
Date
23/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.70
Placings
1 Twist Of Fury
3 The Sisters
4 Yulong Knight
Tatura
4th of 7
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.48
Placings
1 Diamond Thora
2 Celestial Warrior
3 Guanaba Girl
Moonee Valley
2nd of 10
Date
18/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:57.71
Placings
1 Miss Albania
3 Quesadilla
4 Knowles
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 10
Date
09/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:57.54
Placings
1 Ididitforlove
3 Brazen Brando
4 Du Well
Pakenham
4th of 10
Date
26/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
4.00 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:12.56
Placings
1 Paperboy
2 Designer Chef
3 Indernile
Moe
1st of 13
Date
09/Nov/20
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:59.02
Placings
2 Solitary Tramp
3 Wild Cherry Road
4 Shotgun Rosie
Bendigo
2nd of 10
Date
28/Oct/20
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:05.63
Placings
1 Llessur
3 All About Fashion
4 Dee Keepa
Pakenham
4th of 9
Date
16/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.40 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:15.77
Placings
1 Address Melbourne
2 Locko
3 Seafield Road
Sandown-Lakeside
5th of 13
Date
24/May/20
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
7.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:21.08
Placings
1 Silver Express
2 Royal Bomb
3 Cordilla
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 14
Date
13/May/20
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.4
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:19.99
Placings
1 Splendoronthegrass
2 Miss Leila
4 Mystery Diamond
Pakenham
1st of 8
Date
23/Apr/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.10 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
2 Bailarin
3 Double Delight
4 Banca Star
Bendigo
2nd of 9
Date
07/Apr/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:05.24
Placings
1 Perfect War
3 Total Craft
4 High Fashion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Thunberg (9)
|
Scratched @ 13:02 20/04/24
(Deductions: Win 11 c, Plc 13c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Sunshine Moshe
Hobart
6th of 11
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
2.20 - 2.60
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Fear The Sting
3 Sweetsop
4 I'M Krupt
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Periwinkle
3 Grey Whisper
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:05.48
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Jaguar Stone
4 Cabaca
Longford
2nd of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.20 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:45.03
Placings
1 Popilita
3 Warica
4 Elite Legacy
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
2 Champagne Cinders
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Power Magnum
Hobart
4th of 7
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
7.75
Flucs
3.90 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Make A Decision
3 Gee Gee Queen Bee
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.88
Placings
1 Warica
2 Popilita
3 Ngapali Beach
4 Geegeeluckystar
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.80 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:05.28
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
2 Wheeling
4 Steel Mist
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1009m
Class
BM76
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.59
Placings
1 Sirene Stryker
3 Quicken Up
4 Gee Gee Queen Bee
Hobart
9th of 14
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Move On Over
2 Nev's Boy
3 Alvarinho
4 Rodrick's Secret
Hobart
3rd of 7
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
9.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
2 Warica
4 Johnny Chutzpah
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
31/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.73
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
3 Laylow Pluck
4 Travelling Gigolo
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.60
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
2 Alvarinho
4 Laylow Pluck
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
2.90 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:05.83
Placings
2 Iris West
3 Nev's Boy
4 Gee Gee True Story
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
18/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.05
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:09.46
Placings
1 Jaguar Stone
2 Copper Charm
3 Vetlanda
4 Fighting Floyd
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.05 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:15.08
Placings
1 Nev's Boy
2 Seguimientos
3 Military Law
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:07.90
Placings
1 Julius
3 Kuroset
4 Jaja Chaboogie
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.20
Placings
1 Gee Gee Lanett
2 Gee Gee Secondover
4 Freak On A Lead
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Zoushine
2 Award Winner
3 Bons Abroad
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:05.58
Placings
1 Miss Tuppence
2 Jaja Chaboogie
3 Boom Dot Com
Hobart
1st of 2
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.65
Placings
2 Kuroset
Moonee Valley
8th of 11
Date
26/Nov/21
Distance
955m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:55.04
Placings
1 Gaze Grise
2 High Risk
3 Real Feeling
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.30
Placings
1 Galenus
2 Gee Gee Queen Bee
4 Mandela Effect
Launceston
3rd of 5
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.71
Placings
1 I'M Wesley
2 Blaze Forth
4 Red Letter Lady
Caulfield
4th of 14
Date
29/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:02.67
Placings
1 Award Winner
2 Florescent Star
3 Reite Den Blitz
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
02/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.93
Placings
1 Algernon
3 First Accused
4 Azara
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
20/Apr/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.84
Placings
1 Gee Gee Sox
3 Shanoa
4 Nev's Boy
Hobart
1st of 7
Date
14/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:06.94
Placings
2 Stefanidi
2 Don'Tbuckme Off
4 Gee Gee Ladybird
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
24/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:10.92
Placings
1 War Correspondent
2 Warrior Prince
3 Hot Relation
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
05/Feb/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:06.36
Placings
1 War Correspondent
3 Gee Gee Josie
4 Le Cadeau
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
21/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.7
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 War Correspondent
2 Warrior Prince
3 Reite Den Blitz
Launceston
1st of 6
Date
23/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.75 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
2 Gee Gee Josie
3 Kohima
4 Freelancer
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
10/Oct/20
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.55 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:08.37
Placings
2 Kohima
3 Gee Gee Sox
4 Rising Light
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
20/Sep/20
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.45 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:08.44
Placings
1 Assaranca
3 Kohima
4 Gee Gee Sox
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
26/Aug/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.23
Placings
2 Cheeky One
3 Church Bells
4 Mystic Beau
Hobart
6th of 7
Date
04/Mar/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
2.45 - 2.15
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Gee Gee Goldenlass
2 Gee Gees Jennia
3 Down The Line
Launceston
3rd of 12
Date
23/Feb/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.54
Placings
1 Le Cadeau
2 Warrior Prince
4 Michbar
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
11/Feb/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.95
Placings
1 Gee Gee Real Deal
3 I'M Evil Too
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Title Shot (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:45 18/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:04.84
Placings
1 Thespian Waters
2 Better Than Banksy
3 Zipitup
4 Bold Instinct
Hobart
5th of 7
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
8.25
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Make A Decision
3 Gee Gee Queen Bee
4 Thunberg
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:13.02
Placings
2 Nicco The Greek
3 Power Magnum
4 Sistine
Seymour
14th of 14
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9.6
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:05.41
Placings
1 Squizzy Mizzy
2 Hydro Star
3 Free Market
4 Syrup
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1120m
Class
BM60
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:09.67
Placings
2 McSweyn
3 Tiltherewarsyou
4 Fairy Magic
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.98
Placings
1 Hellova Night
2 Thoughts'N'Prayers
4 Nev's Boy
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
4.60 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:04.98
Placings
1 Our Shinkansen
2 Gee Gee True Story
3 Gee Gee Queen Bee
4 Tidal
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1009m
Class
BM72
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
10.8
Flucs
14.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Emily
2 Sirene Stryker
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Sparkling One
Longford
3rd of 3
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.28
Placings
1 Alpine Blast
2 Coronation Keith
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
2 And Beyond
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Wardell
Launceston
4th of 4
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
2.10 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:03.90
Placings
1 Majestic Diamond
2 Vetlanda
3 Geegeeluckystar
Longford
1st of 6
Date
11/Oct/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.00
Placings
2 Bynance
3 Rockierro
4 Fire Tigeress
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.85 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:14.09
Placings
2 Make A Decision
3 Star Countess
4 Gee Gee Real Deal
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
1.75 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:04.40
Placings
2 Blitzem Tycoon
3 Wild Destiny
4 Our Sonny Boy
Yarra Glen
9th of 10
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
8.9
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:57.37
Placings
1 Midnight Hussy
2 Tinge
3 Royal Raff
Benalla
4th of 9
Date
07/Feb/22
Distance
1106m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
3.30 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:06.58
Placings
1 Loudun
2 Mystery Eclipse
3 Esashi
Mornington
4th of 9
Date
03/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.20 - 2.45
Winning Time
0:59.37
Placings
1 Hokolesqua
2 Philadelphia Free
3 Precious Socks
Mornington
2nd of 11
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.90 - 3.70
Winning Time
0:58.04
Placings
1 Miss Soluca
3 Blistering
4 Toronasaurus Rex
Ballarat Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Heroic Chief
3 Far Too Tempting
4 Delivery Man
Cranbourne
4th of 11
Date
22/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.90 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:01.42
Placings
1 Beaudacity
2 Maiori
3 Micro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Zipitup (7)
|
Scratched @ 08:33 20/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:04.84
Placings
1 Thespian Waters
2 Better Than Banksy
4 Bold Instinct
Horsham
3rd of 7
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.20 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:04.73
Placings
1 The Wayfarer
2 Final Atom
4 Hachiman
Ararat
2nd of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
62
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:04.27
Placings
1 Stellar Mofeed
3 Lady Negroni
4 O'Whatapicture
Yarra Glen
1st of 10
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
0:59.80
Placings
2 Sleeping Tiger
3 Redneck Princess
4 Miss Brondolino
Ararat
4th of 12
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
60
Margin
3
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:04.64
Placings
1 Hughie
2 Tararua
3 Bingoesbang
Yarra Glen
7th of 9
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1009m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.22
Placings
1 Gold Manuka
2 Graewazi
3 Tom The Star
4 Boo's Reward
Geelong
8th of 11
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:04.32
Placings
1 Francine
2 Thunder Park
3 Degreeofdifficulty
4 Don't Change
Hamilton
2nd of 8
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
2
Flucs
18.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.02
Placings
1 Grassmere Jewel
3 Swiftly Ned
4 Mostrava
Yarra Glen
1st of 12
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
2 Beaukati
3 First Point
4 Trust In Rosie
Warracknabeal
6th of 9
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.88
Placings
1 Jay Peak Kitten
2 Sun Samurai
3 La Cafe
4 Bastyan
Ballarat Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
18/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.19
Placings
1 Meetmein Melbourne
2 Wok Star
3 Nevada Breeze
4 Nordic
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
27/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
5.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:59.24
Placings
1 Kumicho
2 Bazinga Bazinga
3 That Contageous
4 Sir Domigo
Ballarat Synthetic
9th of 12
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
5.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:12.57
Placings
1 Our Free Spirit
2 Harbouring
3 Hoff To Sea
4 Brillant Sapphire
Ballarat Synthetic
1st of 8
Date
22/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.88
Placings
2 Maggie Now
3 Tallawah
4 Royal Rebellion
Kyneton
8th of 12
Date
22/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.51
Placings
1 Rotokura
2 Jay Peak Kitten
3 Blixten
4 Squamanzer
Hamilton
3rd of 7
Date
02/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.99
Placings
1 Upper East Side
2 Dream Brother
4 Inala Michelle
Avoca
2nd of 10
Date
25/Mar/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.90 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:05.46
Placings
1 Regal Effort
3 Alassak
4 In The Sun
Colac
6th of 9
Date
05/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.76
Placings
1 Revolutionist
2 Scoria Star
3 Foxy's Star
4 Expect The Best
Horsham
10th of 12
Date
18/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
9.5
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.58
Placings
1 Thunder Park
2 High Delta
3 Catadude
4 Toojay
Stawell
10th of 14
Date
03/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
60
Margin
3.4
Flucs
14.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:04.27
Placings
1 Pentegra
2 Sir Domigo
3 Rafha's Choice
4 Highway To Success
Mornington
6th of 8
Date
17/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:59.62
Placings
1 Mystery Eclipse
2 The Sisters
3 Raysim
4 Inebriating
Casterton
4th of 9
Date
08/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
1.1
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:04.72
Placings
1 Raging Monkey
2 Titans
3 Onika
Pakenham Synthetic
10th of 12
Date
28/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
61.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.49
Placings
1 Brillant Sapphire
2 Barclay's Bank
3 Turn Back Time
4 Cable De Vega
Ballarat Synthetic
4th of 7
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
61.5
Margin
4.25
Flucs
3.80 - 3.30
Winning Time
0:59.63
Placings
1 Burning The Clock
2 Flores Dreaming
3 So You Shop
Kyneton
1st of 9
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.40 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
2 Iron One
3 Maarkle
4 Lady Ardoyne
Werribee
2nd of 9
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.60
Placings
1 Champinsky
3 Recap
4 Iron One
Kilmore
6th of 8
Date
24/Mar/22
Distance
1112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.2
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.77
Placings
1 The Squire
2 Funny Impact
3 Shadowmaker
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |