HobartTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Maiden
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 21 April 2024, 2:21 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Carnelian Rock (13)
58kg J: Jackson Radley T: J K Blacker
|
4.00 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 3.40 | |
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
10. Miss Tanzanite (2)
56.5kg T: Sigrid Carr
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.10 | |||
3rd |
12. Hububbajahn (10)
56kg J: B Muhcu T: G S White
|
1.90 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
(5/10)
4.00
(5,10)
10.00
(5,10,12)
28.00
(5,10,12,8)
509.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bahia Bay (5) 48x95 58.5kg
J: T Baker T: Narelle Webberley
|
26 31
|
34.00 | 6.00 | 57.40 | 8.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
5th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Let's Messaround
2 Tideford
3 Little River Toff
4 Frenetico
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Glory Mission
2 Hububbajahn
3 Love Nest
4 Rose Lee
Hobart
5th of 6
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.80
Placings
1 Mira Flores
2 Go Gurda
3 Fire On Mazz
4 Emmjay
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:21.54
Placings
1 Moorboozie
2 Mira Flores
3 Sakura Hime
4 Pinandi
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
17.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:09.20
Placings
1 Further She Goes
2 Sakura Hime
3 Kreglinger
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.01
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Hot Relation
3 Further She Goes
Launceston
11th of 13
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
10
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:26.36
Placings
1 Sushi Express
2 Arcucci
3 Galan
4 Star In The Mist
Hobart
7th of 9
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
7.2
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:12.58
Placings
1 Muscle Up
2 Sistine
3 Miami Sun
4 Fake Magic
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
5.9
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:05.44
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Geegees Misty
3 Elmajay
4 Noxious
Longford
5th of 5
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
9.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.76
Placings
1 Page
2 Tough Harry
3 Risist Capture
4 Lyrical Nanoha
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.59
Placings
1 Moveforlex
2 Kings On Queens
4 Bobby Bobby
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
24/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.04
Placings
1 Fryer Hill
2 Monte Fleur
4 Artful Pegasus
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
10/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.60
Placings
1 Sistine
2 She Pays
3 Artful Pegasus
Hobart
6th of 7
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
16.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:06.21
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 Geegee Jet By
3 Remuda
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
21/Dec/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.50
Placings
1 Elmajay
3 Remuda
4 Galan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Frenetico (9) 60x84 58.5kg
J: Ms G Catania T: J L Keys
|
18 21 19 18
|
19.00 | 3.60 | 27.10 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
4th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Let's Messaround
2 Tideford
3 Little River Toff
Hobart
8th of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Glory Mission
2 Hububbajahn
3 Love Nest
4 Rose Lee
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
1 Mr Rouquin
2 Our Indulgence
3 Pennine
4 Storm Giver
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
15.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:45.08
Placings
1 Ikigai Katsumi
2 Mr Rouquin
3 Monte Fleur
4 Goes Like The Wind
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
2.70 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:41.03
Placings
1 Fashion Fox
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Storm Giver
4 Arelius
Hobart
7th of 14
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:26.23
Placings
1 Royal Scotch
2 Li'L Hail Mary
3 I'M Keefe
4 Battle Award
Hobart
6th of 13
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:14.05
Placings
1 La Virago
2 Cartoon Graveyard
3 Whiz By
4 Royal Scotch
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
31/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.83
Placings
2 Arelius
3 Miss Peculiar
4 Golden Sweet Heart
Launceston
14th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
17.7
Flucs
17.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Amabutho
3 Sushi Express
4 No Access
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
15/Feb/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.06
Placings
1 Devil Sun
3 Steel Esprit
Longford
4th of 4
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
14.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.45
Placings
1 Shooting North
2 Ozturk
3 Golden Sweet Heart
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. May We All (7) 5x456 58.5kg
J: Chelsea Baker T: Barry Baker
|
7.5 10 11 12
|
11.00 | 2.45 | 12.70 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
6th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Let's Messaround
2 Tideford
3 Little River Toff
4 Frenetico
Launceston
5th of 13
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.70 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Elegantly Written
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Miss Vivace
4 Goddess Of Rock
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Miss Davisand
2 Elegantly Written
3 In The Ocean
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.78
Placings
1 Feisty Lion
3 Uncle's Tip
4 Mind My Mimosa
Launceston
5th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:32.05
Placings
1 Aussie Warrior
2 Ozturk
3 Lily Luella
4 Puma
Hobart
4th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.84
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Steele My Sunshine
3 Miss Chica Mala
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:28.86
Placings
1 Arcucci
3 Scandalous Affair
4 King Kurt
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.64
Placings
1 Hewie
2 Puma
3 Galan
4 Mira Flores
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
02/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.99
Placings
2 Tool Steel
3 Miss Darkside
4 Coronation Frank
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Myocardium
2 Lady Vuitton
3 Hewie
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.64
Placings
1 Cheeky Word
3 Liskamm
4 Myocardium
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.65
Placings
1 Swoop There It Is
2 Cheeky Word
3 Starnote
4 Myocardium
Launceston
6th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Amabutho
3 Sushi Express
4 No Access
Longford
2nd of 7
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.46
Placings
1 Magic Typhoon
3 Khan Of Khans
4 Klatten
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.46
Placings
1 Lieutenant Lewis
2 Gallant Warriors
3 Cora The Explorer
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 12
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
5
Flucs
61.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.96
Placings
1 Gee Gees Buzz
2 Zeva Royale
3 Alpine Aviator
Longford
5th of 5
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.21
Placings
1 Gee Gees Buzz
2 Almighty Virtue
3 Surangani
Longford
6th of 6
Date
15/Mar/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.34
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 A Little Shady
3 Peace Be Upon Him
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Alpine Edward (1) f40x7 58kg
J: Ms K Boxall T: Brendan Mcshane
|
91 81 91
|
101 | 16.00 | 187.6 | 15.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 3
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:28.67
Placings
1 Scarletti
3 Alpine Trout
Hobart
7th of 7
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
27
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Blonde Star
2 Miss Private
3 My Design
4 Rolling In It
Hobart
6th of 6
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.80
Placings
1 Mira Flores
2 Go Gurda
3 Fire On Mazz
4 Emmjay
Launceston
10th of 14
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
13.4
Flucs
41.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Lovin' Bev
2 Gee Gees Run Out
3 Cape Zoro
4 Johnnie Pinch
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
3.35
Flucs
61.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Geegees City Boy
2 Ada Way
3 Gie It Laldy
Launceston
4th of 5
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.78
Placings
1 Uncle's Tip
2 Sh'Bourne Glory
3 Trixie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Carnelian Rock (13) 02334 58kg
J: Jackson Radley T: J K Blacker
|
3.8 3.8 3.9 4
|
4.00 | 1.45 | 4.80 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:13.32
Placings
1 Bloomtime
2 Tough Impact
3 Miss Tanzanite
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Bine
2 Bloomtime
4 Glory Mission
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:25.14
Placings
1 Them's The Breaks
2 Foreign Legion
4 Little Sal
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Surely Special
3 Pepparoni
4 Milton
Launceston
10th of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
1 Ada Way
2 Geegeehailstorm
3 Mandate
4 Captain Cam
Launceston
3rd of 13
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.6
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 La Folie Douce
2 Espur
4 Miss Pebbles
Hobart
12th of 13
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
8.4
Flucs
17.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Rubble 'N' Fudd
2 Rohzhae
3 Loud Mouth
4 She Plays Games
Longford
4th of 7
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
770m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.27
Placings
1 Encounter Sphere
2 Boho Style
3 Sphere No Evil
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.1
Flucs
14.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:07.62
Placings
1 Gee Gees Me Boy
2 Tigers On Top
3 Rowing Power
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.33
Placings
1 Defend The Island
2 Spieth Magic
3 Need To Think
4 Kasihku
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Ponsford (14) 50090 58kg
J: Catherine Van Munster T: E C Batt
|
71 61 71 81
|
81.00 | 13.00 | 180.7 | 22.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
10th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
8.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.14
Placings
1 Them's The Breaks
2 Foreign Legion
3 Carnelian Rock
4 Little Sal
Launceston
9th of 13
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Elegantly Written
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Miss Vivace
4 Goddess Of Rock
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
10.5
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
1:10.27
Placings
1 D'Oro Star
2 Aruma
3 Dark Journey
4 Bine
Hobart
11th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Hypercube
2 Batchy Bullet
3 In The Ocean
4 Need A Giggle
Longford
5th of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.28
Placings
1 Puma
2 Wednesday's Boss
3 Outerthisworld
4 Phere The Girls
Hobart
9th of 13
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
5.65
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.10
Placings
1 Kaboom Kaboom
2 Agnete
3 Crafty Boss
4 Luisana
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
5.25
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:25.48
Placings
1 Mindful
2 Ella Dulcie
3 Cape Zoro
4 Miss Darkside
Hobart
1st of 2
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.43
Placings
2 Inarius
Launceston
9th of 10
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
12.85
Flucs
17.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Fighting For Gold
2 Espur
3 Kaboom Kaboom
4 Coronation Keely
Longford
3rd of 6
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.94
Placings
1 Zulu Fields
2 Fiorente De Legend
4 Bornatmewah
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
18/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:16.72
Placings
1 Bobble
3 Gee Gees Moonlite
4 Geegees Tigerlilly
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
28/Mar/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.18
Placings
1 Gee Gees Me Boy
2 Perola
3 Press For Boom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ferrans Loch (4) 5730x 56.5kg
J: Hayley Mc Carthy T: Sigrid Carr
|
61 71 61 51
|
51.00 | 8.50 | 121.3 | 13.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
11th of 14
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
6.45
Flucs
26.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:38.24
Placings
1 Co Accused
2 Where You From
3 Geegees Royal Duke
4 Crafty Boss
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
2:13.14
Placings
1 Knot Dancing
2 Pennine
4 Punter
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.95
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
1 Mr Rouquin
2 Our Indulgence
3 Pennine
4 Storm Giver
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:45.08
Placings
1 Ikigai Katsumi
2 Mr Rouquin
3 Monte Fleur
4 Goes Like The Wind
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:41.03
Placings
1 Fashion Fox
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Storm Giver
4 Arelius
Hobart
13th of 14
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:26.23
Placings
1 Royal Scotch
2 Li'L Hail Mary
3 I'M Keefe
4 Battle Award
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
31/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
11.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.68
Placings
1 Spinhof
2 Lady Sarah
3 Tool Steel
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
18/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
10.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.19
Placings
1 Tequila Spirit
2 Zecougar
4 Cloud Chaser
Warrnambool
9th of 9
Date
31/Dec/22
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
25.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:43.95
Placings
1 Lottacheex
2 Actaeon
3 Ready Set Tap
4 Off His Roca
Terang
9th of 12
Date
20/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
8.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:36.20
Placings
1 Soul Choice
2 Ready Set Tap
3 Toscana Rising
4 Superior Sam
Ararat
14th of 14
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
17.6
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:18.95
Placings
1 Twin Perfection
2 Robert The Puss
3 Shocking Habit
4 Boadicea
Geelong
13th of 14
Date
18/Jun/21
Distance
1112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
7.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:07.80
Placings
1 Zapateo
2 Nasdana
3 Ruby Mockingbird
Traralgon
3rd of 6
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.48
Placings
1 Bluegrass Bijoux
2 Sunfall
4 Pokrifki
Geelong
7th of 7
Date
28/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.10
Placings
1 Scorched Earth
2 Susanne Joy
3 Single Tail
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Fryer Hill (12) x50x6 56.5kg
J: Lizzie Annells T: T W Evans
|
41
|
41.00 | 7.00 | 89.50 | 10.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
6th of 10
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:07.04
Placings
1 Coronation Keely
2 She Plays Games
3 Alpine Thunder
4 Ride The Moon
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.73
Placings
1 Geegee Strawberry
2 Open Arms
4 Whisper Of Matilda
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
52.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.03
Placings
1 Fashion Fox
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Storm Giver
4 Arelius
Hobart
5th of 13
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 Whiz By
3 Monte Fleur
4 Auntie Jake's Bar
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 12
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
5.2
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:59.44
Placings
1 Three's A Crowd
2 Good Luck Bob
3 A Wee Nip
4 Banca Glee
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.43
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Berserker
3 Artful Pegasus
4 Londiani
Launceston
5th of 11
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:38.16
Placings
1 Coup De Spry
2 Falcula
3 Bavarian Flyer
4 Miss Peculiar
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.05
Placings
1 Froland
2 Jackjack
3 Bavarian Flyer
4 Bellanive
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Royal And Tough
3 Sirene's Lilly
4 Lady Sarah
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.38
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Steel Mist
3 Gone Global
4 Alvarinho
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.19
Placings
1 Warica
2 Blow Up
3 Milla's Ready
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:41.43
Placings
1 Bell Ringer Boy
2 Spirited Toff
3 Doonican
Hobart
8th of 13
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:27.64
Placings
1 Zewinna
2 Gone Global
3 Jackjack
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.67
Placings
1 Isafjordur
2 Anonymous Source
3 Lacerate
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
24/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.04
Placings
2 Monte Fleur
3 Bahia Bay
4 Artful Pegasus
Hobart
11th of 14
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.94
Placings
1 Zade's Stories
2 Arcucci
3 Eagle Street
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
6.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.52
Placings
1 I'M Back
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Zade's Stories
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:26.25
Placings
1 Quindi Pensi
2 Saxon Mist
3 Monte Bianco
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
4.0
Flucs
7.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:25.93
Placings
1 Ninth Angel
2 Broadway Babe
4 Sirene's Lilly
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 Louisville
2 Swingapinga
3 Disclevaboy
Hobart
8th of 13
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
7.7
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Gee Gee Raindrops
2 Broadway Babe
3 Nicco The Greek
Hobart
1st of 3
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.22
Placings
2 Bella Aquila
3 Makin' A Mint
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.69
Placings
1 Galan
3 Geegeespowerplus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Miss Private (6) 9x528 56.5kg
J: C Newitt T: J K Blacker
|
18 19 20 21
|
21.00 | 3.90 | 23.70 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
8th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
4.60 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Let's Messaround
2 Tideford
3 Little River Toff
4 Frenetico
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
11.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Blonde Star
3 My Design
4 Rolling In It
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Hypercube
2 Batchy Bullet
3 In The Ocean
4 Need A Giggle
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.24
Placings
1 Yanosha
2 Love Nest
4 Geegees Tonic
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
41.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:21.54
Placings
1 Moorboozie
2 Mira Flores
3 Sakura Hime
4 Pinandi
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
2.5
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.07
Placings
1 Moveforlex
2 Grande Aquila
3 Bellasario
4 Geegees Sunshine
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 No Access
2 Moorboozie
3 One Star Dream
4 Unnerving
Launceston
8th of 8
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.87
Placings
1 Gee Gees Choris
2 Husavik
3 Surangani
4 Zulu Esprit
Launceston
5th of 11
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:13.17
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Surangani
4 Moorboozie
Launceston
6th of 14
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
3.1
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.65
Placings
1 Swoop There It Is
2 Cheeky Word
3 Starnote
4 Myocardium
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
6.5
Flucs
17.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Milla's Ready
2 Myocardium
3 Cheeky Word
4 Surangani
Launceston
6th of 12
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.64
Placings
1 La Louve
2 Puma
3 Bellanive
4 Rockierro
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
7.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:13.27
Placings
1 Egao
2 Creek Lodge
3 Alotrhonn
4 Squazeemoto
Wangaratta
11th of 11
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:24.28
Placings
1 Rudebaker
2 Prince Belvedere
3 Paululu
4 Dreamnt Enough
Seymour
4th of 14
Date
11/Nov/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:18.25
Placings
1 Rock Dee Jay
2 Love School
3 It's The Bubby
Echuca
4th of 9
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
5.2
Flucs
14.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:18.00
Placings
1 Battle Talent
2 Astropop
3 Live Life Loud
Wangaratta
7th of 13
Date
02/Oct/22
Distance
1170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
5.65
Flucs
7.50 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.03
Placings
1 Beswizzled
2 No Rain No Flowers
3 Prince Belvedere
4 Brut Star
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Tanzanite (2) 72223 56.5kg
T: Sigrid Carr
|
2.05 2.2 2.15 2.1
|
2.15 | 1.16 | 2.30 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.32
Placings
1 Bloomtime
2 Tough Impact
4 Carnelian Rock
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.25 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Montezulu
3 Pepparoni
4 Geegeehailstorm
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.01
Placings
1 Van Scotia
3 Siena Wolf
4 Zulu Esprit
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:24.89
Placings
1 Alpine Kate
3 Need To Think
4 Ada Way
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
1 Perola
2 Mister Manihi
3 The Last Hurrah
4 Captain Taz
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.45
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:07.25
Placings
1 Es And Es
2 The Last Hurrah
3 Zonna Verde
4 Miss Chica Mala
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:11.95
Placings
1 Lordosis
2 Ada Way
3 Trotsky
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.0
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Bao Bun
2 Lordosis
4 Whiz By
Longford
1st of 7
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.36
Placings
2 Zonna Verde
3 Miss Chica Mala
4 Rockierro
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 9
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:08.94
Placings
1 Mihoko Takeo
2 Mindful
3 Daiquiri Diva
4 Whiz By
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
5.7
Flucs
19.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.23
Placings
1 Royal Scotch
2 Li'L Hail Mary
3 I'M Keefe
4 Battle Award
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.15
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:21.55
Placings
1 Big John
2 I'M Keefe
3 Mystic Hope
4 Li'L Hail Mary
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 11
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
2.7
Flucs
16.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:09.18
Placings
1 Rubbleonthedouble
2 Auntie Jake's Bar
3 Flying Billie
4 Captain Cam
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.53
Placings
1 A Wee Nip
2 Master Sun
4 The Astronaut
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.06
Placings
1 Steele My Sunshine
2 Zonna Verde
4 Lordosis
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
10/Jan/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.25
Placings
1 Viburnum
3 Cartoon Graveyard
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Hububbajahn (10) f5026 56kg
J: B Muhcu T: G S White
|
6 6.5 5.5 5
|
4.60 | 1.55 | 5.90 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Bine
2 Bloomtime
3 Carnelian Rock
4 Glory Mission
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Glory Mission
3 Love Nest
4 Rose Lee
Launceston
14th of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
4
Flucs
9.50 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
1 Ada Way
2 Geegeehailstorm
3 Mandate
4 Captain Cam
Hobart
5th of 13
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.9
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:13.43
Placings
1 Rohzhae
2 Captain Taz
3 Gee Gees Moonlite
4 Them's The Breaks
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.65
Placings
1 In The Ocean
3 You Better Run
4 Nightclubbing
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Little River Toff (8) 09703 56kg
J: Chloe Wells T: J F Luttrell
|
19 21 26 31
|
26.00 | 4.60 | 31.00 | 5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
3rd of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.6
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Let's Messaround
2 Tideford
4 Frenetico
Launceston
12th of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
11.6
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Mandate
2 Bloomtime
3 Geegeehailstorm
4 Them's The Breaks
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
5.1
Flucs
101.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Loud Mouth
2 Mateus
3 Our Indulgence
4 Geegees Tigerlilly
Hobart
9th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
5.95
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
1 Perola
2 Mister Manihi
3 The Last Hurrah
4 Captain Taz
Hobart
11th of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
10
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:05.88
Placings
1 Stratojack
2 Loyalty Blues
3 Perola
4 Lightmeupjazz
Hobart
11th of 13
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
6.9
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.98
Placings
1 Turf Puzzle
2 Creek Lodge
3 Miss Chica Mala
4 Noxious
Launceston
8th of 9
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.2
Flucs
13.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:06.78
Placings
1 Zuni
2 Rohzhae
3 Need To Think
4 Bankrollbenny
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.00
Placings
2 Kagiso
3 Captain Whitesnout
4 Gee Gee Saltbush
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.71
Placings
1 Loyalty Blues
2 Hell Toff
4 Geegees Tigerlilly
Hobart
6th of 6
Date
29/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
25
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.31
Placings
1 Noxious
2 Pennine
3 Miss Darkside
4 Golden Soil
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Gee Gee Tycoon (15)
|
Scratched @ 07:45 18/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
4th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
6
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:30.77
Placings
1 Pepparoni
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Buel
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:05.83
Placings
1 Shall We Play
2 Tough Impact
3 Clover Hill
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Mandate
2 Bloomtime
3 Geegeehailstorm
4 Them's The Breaks
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 La Folie Douce
2 Espur
3 Carnelian Rock
4 Miss Pebbles
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
770m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.04
Placings
1 Captain Cam
3 Rubbleonthedouble
4 Exalted Crown
Hobart
8th of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
4.5
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:27.74
Placings
1 Lily Luella
2 Love Nest
3 Where You From
4 Lady Sarah
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:15.59
Placings
1 Island Warrior
2 Golden Meadow
4 Geegeehailstorm
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 8
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
10.1
Flucs
51.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:09.29
Placings
1 Valiant Khan
2 Ian's Finale
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Rubick's Affair
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
29/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.93
Placings
1 In The Ocean
2 Tulati
4 Kaboom Kaboom
Launceston
6th of 6
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
13.2
Flucs
21.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:04.27
Placings
1 Cairns
2 Needs Sugar
3 Thoros Of Myr
4 Encounter Sphere
Longford
2nd of 3
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.41
Placings
1 Geegeehailstorm
3 Geegeeschaser
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Nightclubbing (3)
|
Scratched @ 07:21 21/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
7th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.6
Flucs
19.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Let's Messaround
2 Tideford
3 Little River Toff
4 Frenetico
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
7.2
Flucs
91.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:25.14
Placings
1 Them's The Breaks
2 Foreign Legion
3 Carnelian Rock
4 Little Sal
Launceston
7th of 13
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
91.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Elegantly Written
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Miss Vivace
4 Goddess Of Rock
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.07
Placings
1 Steel Connection
3 Coronation Brianna
4 Scarletti
Hobart
14th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
6.4
Flucs
151.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Hypercube
2 Batchy Bullet
3 In The Ocean
4 Need A Giggle
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.65
Placings
1 In The Ocean
2 Hububbajahn
3 You Better Run
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 8
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
11.1
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:09.29
Placings
1 Valiant Khan
2 Ian's Finale
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Rubick's Affair
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.56
Placings
1 Eastcoast Miss
2 Electro Master
3 Gretal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Auntie Jake's Bar (11)
|
Scratched @ 07:11 21/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
14th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
16.2
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:25.14
Placings
1 Them's The Breaks
2 Foreign Legion
3 Carnelian Rock
4 Little Sal
Launceston
13th of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
91.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Carnelian Rock
3 Pepparoni
4 Milton
Hobart
7th of 8
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
18.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
1 Captain Taz
2 Milton
3 Goddess Of Rock
4 Pepparoni
Hobart
8th of 12
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Loud Mouth
2 Mateus
3 Our Indulgence
4 Geegees Tigerlilly
Hobart
6th of 13
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
51.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Rubble 'N' Fudd
2 Rohzhae
3 Loud Mouth
4 She Plays Games
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.75
Flucs
26.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:00.17
Placings
1 Miss Keeds
2 Captain Cam
3 Hypercube
Launceston
10th of 13
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
4
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.81
Placings
1 Monte Fleur
2 Gee Gees Run Out
3 Mindful
4 Storm Giver
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:22.73
Placings
1 Daiquiri Diva
2 Our Indulgence
3 Bankrollbenny
4 Lady Sarah
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 12
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:07.46
Placings
1 Elmajay
2 Stone Cold Stunner
3 Stars In The Night
4 Muisca
Hobart
4th of 13
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 Whiz By
3 Monte Fleur
Hobart
9th of 13
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:14.05
Placings
1 La Virago
2 Cartoon Graveyard
3 Whiz By
4 Royal Scotch
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:21.73
Placings
1 A Little Deceit
2 Puma
4 Ozturk
Launceston
11th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
16.9
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
1 Steele My Sunshine
2 Loud Mouth
3 Londiani
4 Where You From
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:09.18
Placings
1 Rubbleonthedouble
3 Flying Billie
4 Captain Cam
Hobart
10th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
20.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:13.84
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Steele My Sunshine
3 Miss Chica Mala
4 May We All
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:21.58
Placings
1 Flight Ready
3 Risist Capture
4 A Little Deceit
Hobart
6th of 14
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
4
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:40.64
Placings
1 Hewie
2 Puma
3 Galan
4 Mira Flores
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
10.9
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:25.44
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Fake Magic
3 Galan
4 Buel
Hobart
7th of 9
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Furneaux
2 Tosen Fame
3 Bellasario
4 Geegees Showtime
Strathalbyn
4th of 10
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.7
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:07.25
Placings
1 Falaise
2 Sixteen Reasons
3 Lucille Rose
Morphettville Parks
9th of 13
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.76
Placings
1 Lake Agawam
2 Runaway Belle
3 Flyin' For Us
4 Fourth Power
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 10
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.34
Placings
1 Killiako
2 Out Of Aflica
4 Lord George
Murray Bridge Gh
1st of 7
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.79
Placings
2 Sweet Marlene
3 Gold Braid
4 Fourth Power
Strathalbyn
4th of 5
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.38
Placings
1 First Tosen
2 She's Tuff Enuff
3 Andamooka
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 6
Date
26/Aug/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.99
Placings
1 Fortis In Armis
2 Pinchbeck
4 Chef De Mission
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |