HobartTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Happy Retirement Gary White Class 2 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 21 April 2024, 2:55 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Kings On Queens (5)
56.5kg J: C Newitt T: R Seymour
|
4.20 | 4.60 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 5.50 | |
1.10 | 1.60 | 1.80 | |||||
2nd |
1. Capital Cheval (6)
58.5kg J: B Muhcu T: Jessie Bazan
|
1.40 | 1.00 | 1.10 | |||
3rd |
5. Kireina Marubrah (10)
56.5kg J: E Byrne Burke T: Adam Trinder
|
1.20 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
(4/1)
4.90
(4,1)
9.40
(4,1,5)
27.40
(4,1,5,9)
143.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Capital Cheval (6) 511x3 58.5kg
J: B Muhcu T: Jessie Bazan
|
4.4 2.9 2.8 2.7
|
2.80 | 1.24 | 3.00 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 11
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.20 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Sushi Express
2 Tricky Mikki
4 Mr Freeze
Longford
1st of 6
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.68
Placings
2 Espur
3 Rich Glow
4 Geegees City Boy
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.15 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:27.03
Placings
2 Swoop There It Is
3 Mihoko Takeo
4 Upset
Hobart
1st of 13
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.81
Placings
2 Crafty Boss
3 Turf Puzzle
4 Rafael's Raid
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
1 Mr Rouquin
2 Our Indulgence
3 Pennine
4 Storm Giver
Cranbourne
4th of 8
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
2080m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:11.92
Placings
1 Scamster
2 Mariner's Dream
3 Mogadishu
Echuca
3rd of 10
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:14.80
Placings
1 Rasputina
2 Hawkeyedhost
4 Suddenly
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:38.43
Placings
1 North Channel
2 Tertulia
3 Frankfurt
4 Bellawish
Kerang
4th of 10
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:53.65
Placings
1 Laurion
2 Beatrice Cranach
3 Poorme Ashot
Echuca
5th of 14
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:30.15
Placings
1 Whyemca
2 All Black
3 Outwitted
4 Hellbentonmischief
Donald
10th of 12
Date
21/Jul/23
Distance
1354m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:22.36
Placings
1 Merchelle
2 Mrs Bull
3 Perdition
3 She's Ternacious
Tatura
3rd of 8
Date
15/Feb/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.15
Placings
1 Deekay
2 Jelt
4 Stygian
Bendigo
7th of 14
Date
11/Dec/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
6.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:17.50
Placings
1 Triumphantly
2 Shootoose
3 Delta Sky
4 Sulwaan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Rue De Palais (4) 20176 58.5kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: Sigrid Carr
|
9 14 15 16
|
15.00 | 2.80 | 17.40 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:12.03
Placings
1 Grey Whisper
2 Power Magnum
3 McSweyn
4 Wheeling
Hobart
7th of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Jehbenti
2 Bellasario
3 Whiz By
4 Perkins
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
2 Loyalty Blues
3 Cape Zoro
4 Spinhof
Launceston
12th of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
3.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:24.34
Placings
1 Eastcoast Miss
2 Speed Rock
3 Es And Es
4 Drinks At Vista
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:13.86
Placings
1 Princess Matoaka
3 Bokeo
4 Flight Ready
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:40.65
Placings
1 Londiani
3 Alpine Assault
4 Punter
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
6.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:20.48
Placings
1 Dutch Action
2 Tricky Mikki
3 Better Than Banksy
4 Dominator's Girl
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.70 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:16.30
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Rigoletto
4 Ventus
Hobart
1st of 15
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.00 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:14.75
Placings
2 Loud Mouth
3 Pass Us By
4 Royal Scotch
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.30 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
3 Duncannon
4 Almighty Virtue
Hobart
2nd of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:25.62
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
3 Noxious
4 Conumdrum
Hamilton
4th of 12
Date
06/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:24.01
Placings
1 Nightfox
2 It's The Bubby
3 Chambers Bay
Swan Hill
4th of 14
Date
20/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.05
Placings
1 Running On Time
2 Intermix
3 Battle Tears
Geelong
4th of 13
Date
05/Nov/22
Distance
1212m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Midtown Boss
2 Abu Simbel
3 Marine Parade
Ballarat Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
30/Sep/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
7.85
Flucs
3.40 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:04.96
Placings
1 Arctic Fairy
2 McTaggart
3 Crystalaa
4 Princeofnottingham
Caulfield
13th of 14
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:10.80
Placings
1 Kings Consort
2 Bello Beau
3 Volander
Bendigo
8th of 15
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
1 Hollerlujah
2 Over Shady
3 New York Hurricane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Kings On Queens (5) 63733 56.5kg
J: C Newitt T: R Seymour
|
3.8 4.6 4.4 4.2
|
4.20 | 1.40 | 5.50 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
0.6
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:38.80
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Dantes
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Our Little Ted
4 Lord Whitegate
Launceston
7th of 11
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
2.2
Flucs
41.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:37.16
Placings
1 Zulu Angel
2 Cartoon Graveyard
3 General Assembly
4 Rubbleonthedouble
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 D'Oro Star
4 Sandual
Hobart
6th of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.05
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:27.62
Placings
1 Hellot
2 Navy Street
3 Make A Decision
4 Exalted Crown
Hobart
1st of 14
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:23.85
Placings
2 Princess Matoaka
3 Dantes
4 Bao Bun
Launceston
7th of 12
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
7.6
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Lovin' Bev
2 Lordosis
3 Spinhof
4 Araya Sunshine
Hobart
4th of 12
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.75
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.48
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 La Virago
3 Bokeo
Hobart
5th of 13
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.75
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.03
Placings
1 Make A Decision
2 Bao Bun
3 Zulu Guru
4 Island Warrior
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Chosen Eagle
2 Sushi Express
3 Noble Exception
4 Dutch Action
Hobart
5th of 11
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:39.70
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 Blonde Suspect
3 Jackjack
4 Katzenjammer
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2
Flucs
7.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.52
Placings
2 Vanity Star
3 Blonde Suspect
4 Geegees Misty
Hobart
9th of 15
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:12.41
Placings
1 Zulu Angel
2 Muscle Up
3 Conumdrum
4 I'M Keefe
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
18/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
6.3
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
1 Fear The Sting
2 Geegees Misty
3 Zulu Angel
4 I'M Keefe
Launceston
2nd of 3
Date
02/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.17
Placings
1 Artful Pegasus
3 Devil Sun
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.59
Placings
1 Moveforlex
3 Bahia Bay
4 Bobby Bobby
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.04
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Geegees Tonic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Kireina Marubrah (10) 68221 56.5kg
J: E Byrne Burke T: Adam Trinder
|
2.45 2.6 2.7 2.8
|
2.70 | 1.22 | 3.30 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 12
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.70 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
2 Surely Special
3 Van Scotia
4 Daiquiri Diva
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
1 Asva
3 Dayan Star
4 Rohzhae
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Navy Street
3 I'M Keefe
4 Did You Decide
Hobart
8th of 12
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
16.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Princess Matoaka
2 Lord Whitegate
3 Our Little Ted
4 Co Accused
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
6.35
Flucs
14.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.42
Placings
1 Navy Street
2 Turk Boy
3 Muisca
4 Positive Press
Longford
4th of 5
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.22
Placings
1 Valiant Khan
2 Akiara
3 Zuni
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.97
Placings
1 Unique Eagle
2 Need To Think
4 Penchant
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:22.18
Placings
2 Captain Cam
3 Mira Flores
4 Barato
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:09.59
Placings
1 Golden Meadow
2 She Plays Games
4 Lightning Hammer
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
24/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.35
Placings
1 Red Sphere
2 Miss Keeds
4 Ella Dulcie
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.91
Placings
1 D'Oro Star
2 Red Sphere
3 Miss Keeds
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Share The Gold (1) 90410 55.5kg
J: Chelsea Baker T: G S White
|
13 19 20 21
|
19.00 | 3.40 | 21.20 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
11th of 11
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Lord Whitegate
2 Weldborough
3 Keeper's Touch
4 Lion's Tooth
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.45
Placings
2 Mariposa
3 Martini Blue
4 Havlicek
Launceston
4th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.9
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
Launceston
12th of 14
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
4.9
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Rue De Palais
2 Loyalty Blues
3 Cape Zoro
4 Spinhof
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.34
Placings
1 Eastcoast Miss
2 Speed Rock
3 Es And Es
4 Drinks At Vista
Hobart
9th of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.55
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:12.65
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Turk Boy
3 Whiz By
4 Muisca
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:12.73
Placings
1 Shooting North
2 Whiz By
4 Swinging It
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.72
Placings
1 Periwinkle
2 Dantes
3 Volkanovski
4 Swinging It
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.10
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Dantes
3 Miami Sun
4 Martini Blue
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
20.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.47
Placings
1 Yanosha
2 Furneaux
3 Dantes
4 Ding Ding
Hobart
7th of 9
Date
27/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
15.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Cornelian Bay
2 Magic Typhoon
3 I'M Krupt
4 Coronation Veronic
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.23
Placings
1 Lady Joker
2 Under His Eye
3 Tidal
4 Wheeling
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.41
Placings
2 Just A Needs
3 Happy Clan
4 Geegees North West
Hobart
7th of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
11.4
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:28.61
Placings
1 Happy Clan
2 Unique Glow
3 Just A Needs
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:14.50
Placings
2 Happy Clan
3 Zulu Angel
4 Elmajay
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
5
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:15.38
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
2 Unique Glow
3 Decisive Choice
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.00 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:15.88
Placings
1 Unique Glow
3 Decisive Choice
4 Tough Impact
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
18.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.95
Placings
1 Vokes
2 Emphatic Bel
4 Geegees Hisword
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
25/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.70
Placings
1 Geegees Sunshine
2 Miss Peculiar
3 Rowdy Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Unique Glow (8) 77086 55kg
J: Jackson Radley T: J K Blacker
|
14 18 19 18
|
18.00 | 3.20 | 20.30 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 8
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Muscle Up
3 Cartoon Graveyard
4 Rubbleonthedouble
Launceston
8th of 11
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Sushi Express
2 Tricky Mikki
3 Capital Cheval
4 Mr Freeze
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Head'Em
2 Sandual
3 Sushi Express
4 Share The Gold
Launceston
7th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
2.1
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:25.35
Placings
1 Belluna
2 Brazen Impact
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Lordosis
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7.7
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 D'Oro Star
3 Kings On Queens
4 Sandual
Launceston
6th of 7
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.75
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Periwinkle
2 Philosophers Stone
3 Rubbleonthedouble
4 Fear The Sting
Longford
2nd of 7
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.22
Placings
1 Kaytee Valiente
3 Gallant Warriors
4 Li'L Hail Mary
Launceston
7th of 7
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:16.37
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Bold Instinct
3 Royal And Tough
4 Cornelian Bay
4 Sistine
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
5.7
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:14.97
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Move On Over
3 Day Performer
4 Punk Princess
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.61
Placings
1 Northern Spirit
3 A Wee Nip
4 Labby Rock
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.25 - 2.30
Winning Time
2:18.15
Placings
2 Coup De Spry
3 Waning Weasel
4 American Jewel
Hobart
6th of 7
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:23.58
Placings
1 Dunkel
2 Solar Gogo
3 Cable Dancer
4 Happy Clan
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:10.93
Placings
1 Three's A Crowd
3 Coup De Spry
4 Launnie Nights
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:38.51
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Piiink Beauty
3 Jaguar Stone
Longford
3rd of 8
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:23.03
Placings
1 The Master Speed
2 Spirited Toff
4 Mariposa
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
3.10 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:22.27
Placings
1 Techno Awards
3 Needs To Belong
4 Miss Sleuth
Launceston
7th of 11
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
7.5
Flucs
61.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:09.93
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 Jaguar Stone
3 Bokeo
4 Flying To Paris
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:07.27
Placings
1 Hot Wired
3 I'M Krupt
4 Tarkine Eagle
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
28/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.78
Placings
1 Berserker
2 Turk Boy
3 Mateus
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1120m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:07.67
Placings
1 Vokes
3 Madjack
4 Ella Exceeds
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.00 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:28.61
Placings
1 Happy Clan
3 Just A Needs
4 Froland
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:15.38
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
3 Decisive Choice
4 Share The Gold
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.45 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:15.88
Placings
2 Share The Gold
3 Decisive Choice
4 Tough Impact
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:06.46
Placings
1 Decisive Choice
2 Espur
4 Ding Ding
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
5.7
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.95
Placings
1 Vokes
2 Emphatic Bel
3 Share The Gold
Longford
5th of 6
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.84
Placings
1 Emphatic Bel
2 Bokeo
3 Shooting North
Launceston
3rd of 4
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.93
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Geegees Sunshine
4 Gotchagood
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Keeper's Touch (3) 03483 54.5kg
J: Ms G Catania T: J L Keys
|
13 19 20 19
|
19.00 | 3.40 | 21.00 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 11
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
41.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Lord Whitegate
2 Weldborough
4 Lion's Tooth
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.45
Placings
1 Share The Gold
2 Mariposa
3 Martini Blue
4 Havlicek
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:29.39
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Freak On A Lead
3 Maarkle
Launceston
3rd of 13
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.6
Flucs
41.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:10.74
Placings
1 Rubbleonthedouble
2 Wheeling
4 Possum Born
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.05
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Better Than Banksy
3 Sweet Lucifer
4 Possum Born
Hobart
8th of 12
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6.3
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.47
Placings
1 Nicco The Greek
2 Gee Gee True Story
2 Magic Typhoon
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Hobart
9th of 13
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
14.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.94
Placings
1 Fairy Magic
2 Geegee Jet By
3 Tidal
4 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.61
Placings
2 Yanosha
3 Volkanovski
4 Geegees Hisword
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
18/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.67
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Needs Toasting
3 Dusty Joe
Launceston
7th of 12
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
1620m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:42.09
Placings
1 Ashmania
2 Ransom Trust
3 High Maintenance
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1430m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:29.02
Placings
1 Need A Flutter
2 Gee Gee Rhythm
4 Nev's Boy
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1420m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:27.60
Placings
1 Hero Of Romani
2 Obvious Step
3 Gee Gee Silentnite
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1650m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
8.50 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:43.16
Placings
1 Skilendra
2 Port Berry
3 Always A Winner
Hobart
8th of 11
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:28.37
Placings
1 Yarra Master
2 Freak On A Lead
3 Amancaya
Hobart
9th of 10
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
6.9
Flucs
20.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:14.21
Placings
1 Amancaya
2 Yarra Master
3 Need To Be Unique
Hobart
8th of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
3.7
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:07.02
Placings
1 Verbano
2 Bethpage
3 Ivoryman
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
29/Mar/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.20
Placings
1 Fivefingerdiscount
2 Stelladoni
Hobart
6th of 10
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:26.84
Placings
1 Silver Road
2 Yarra Master
3 Amancaya
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:05.20
Placings
1 Reite Den Blitz
2 Gee Gee Bay Watch
3 Epic Song
Hobart
10th of 11
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.04
Placings
1 Blushed
2 So Astounding
3 Skyway Star
Hobart
1st of 10
Date
28/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:26.55
Placings
2 Powerful Pebbles
3 Geegee Lucky Jess
4 Evelina Rose
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
2.1
Flucs
16.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:14.33
Placings
1 Epic Song
2 Summer Fire
3 Geegee Lucky Jess
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
26/Oct/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.13
Placings
1 Signthecheque
1 Good Luck Bob
4 Belle Cadeau
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
08/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:14.90
Placings
2 Powerful Pebbles
3 Who's The Rider
4 Southern Wind
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
25/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
2.60 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:15.85
Placings
1 Spicewood
3 Powerful Pebbles
4 Gaynik
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.83
Placings
1 Nev's Boy
3 Spicewood
4 Velino
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
15/Jun/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.50
Placings
1 Shot Of Irish
3 Brandum Bay
4 Boris The Blade
Launceston
8th of 12
Date
08/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
8.4
Flucs
2.30 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:11.97
Placings
1 Fighting Floyd
2 Merv Decides
3 Red October
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
16/Nov/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.05
Placings
1 Thelma
3 Cleopatra's Secret
4 The Adjudicator
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Martini Blue (9) 27835 54kg
J: Ms T Johnstone T: J K Blacker
|
21 26
|
26.00 | 4.20 | 37.70 | 6.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
5th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:30.65
Placings
1 No Access
2 Steel Mist
3 Flight Ready
4 I'M Keefe
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.4
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:26.45
Placings
1 Share The Gold
2 Mariposa
4 Havlicek
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Adachi
3 Co Accused
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
7th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
16.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:40.10
Placings
1 Hellot
2 Dantes
3 Amancaya
4 Jackjack
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:40.56
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
3 Born A Winner
4 Agnete
Hobart
5th of 10
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
51.5
Margin
3.85
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.01
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 Furneaux
3 Golden Meadow
4 Berserker
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.34
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 Cartoon Graveyard
3 Berserker
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.10
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Dantes
3 Miami Sun
Launceston
6th of 7
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
41.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:16.37
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Bold Instinct
3 Royal And Tough
4 Cornelian Bay
4 Sistine
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 7
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:43.71
Placings
2 Pinandi
3 Further She Goes
4 Moorboozie
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:08.59
Placings
1 Cherokee Dancer
2 Tricky Mikki
3 Bynance
4 Miss Red
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.95
Placings
1 Doonican
2 King Kurt
3 Mirror One
4 Rowdy Girl
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:40.89
Placings
1 Moveforlex
2 Banca Glee
3 Dutch Action
4 Doonican
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
21.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:26.69
Placings
1 Jackjack
2 Noble Exception
3 Ole Ola
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 13
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.9
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:42.41
Placings
1 Blonde Suspect
2 Dutch Action
3 Hewie
4 Poet Warrior
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 13
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:42.58
Placings
1 Myocardium
2 Blonde Suspect
3 Poet Warrior
Launceston
6th of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.07
Placings
1 Sushi Express
2 Swoop There It Is
3 Speed Rock
4 Southern Wind
Launceston
8th of 13
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
31.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.77
Placings
1 Almighty Virtue
2 Richmond Poet
3 Noble Exception
4 Swoop There It Is
Berrigan
1st of 13
Date
04/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
2 Elusive Rubi
3 Snow Star
4 Peniche
Benalla
8th of 12
Date
14/Feb/23
Distance
1606m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
7.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:36.43
Placings
1 Lucania
2 Navajo Warrior
3 Bengal Boy
4 Mr Rouquin
Hanging Rock
7th of 10
Date
26/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
9.1
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:40.22
Placings
1 Dissmagic
2 Aoife
3 Rio De Sombras
4 Graffias
Benalla
4th of 11
Date
05/Jan/23
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.44
Placings
1 Aseventy Seven
2 Capistan
3 Super Twenty Three
Wangaratta
6th of 14
Date
10/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.64
Placings
1 Existing State
2 Dreamnt Enough
3 Got Out The Fence
4 Primber
Tatura
4th of 10
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Sub Gauge
2 Derugle Diamond
3 Cru Classe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Captain Taz (7)
|
Scratched @ 07:45 18/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:37.25
Placings
1 Steele My Sunshine
3 Tosen Fame
4 Van Scotia
Hobart
1st of 8
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3
Flucs
1.22 - 1.30
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
2 Milton
3 Goddess Of Rock
4 Pepparoni
Hobart
2nd of 13
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.30 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:13.43
Placings
1 Rohzhae
3 Gee Gees Moonlite
4 Them's The Breaks
Hobart
4th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
1 Perola
2 Mister Manihi
3 The Last Hurrah
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.44
Placings
1 Speed Rock
2 Trabzon
3 Geegees Tonic
4 Steel Raider
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Tricky Mikki (2)
|
Scratched @ 18:55 20/04/24
(Deductions: Win 13 c, Plc 13c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:26.19
Placings
2 Surely Special
3 Bankrollbenny
4 Ozturk
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
1
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Sushi Express
3 Capital Cheval
4 Mr Freeze
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Rue De Palais
2 Loyalty Blues
3 Cape Zoro
4 Spinhof
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.64
Placings
1 Bold Instinct
3 No Access
4 Mariposa
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.12
Placings
1 Lordosis
2 Spinhof
4 Flight Ready
Longford
1st of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.94
Placings
2 Siena Wolf
3 Rigoletto
4 Miss Pebbles
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.04
Placings
1 Did You Decide
3 Bellasario
4 Hamogany
Longford
7th of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
50
Margin
5.35
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:45.03
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Thunberg
3 Warica
4 Elite Legacy
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
8.4
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:04.74
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Cherokee Dancer
3 Furneaux
4 Possum Born
Longford
1st of 5
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.42
Placings
2 Possum Born
3 Night Missile
4 Loyal Virtue
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.86
Placings
1 Turk Boy
2 Drinks At Vista
4 Zuni
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:07.69
Placings
1 Needs Remembering
2 Harper Rae
3 Volkanovski
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:20.48
Placings
1 Dutch Action
3 Better Than Banksy
4 Dominator's Girl
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1009m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:59.99
Placings
1 Sweetsop
2 Berruti
3 Lord Whitegate
4 Feisty Lion
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:08.59
Placings
1 Cherokee Dancer
3 Bynance
4 Miss Red
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
1 Hey Big Splenda
2 Miss Red
3 Lacerate
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
16/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.30
Placings
2 Sweet Lucifer
3 Lordosis
4 Where You From
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
10.5
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:05.98
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Bold Instinct
3 Fake Magic
4 Fear The Sting
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
2.70 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:10.00
Placings
1 Right Hook
3 Tennessee Beach
4 Fake Magic
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 12
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.85 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:10.31
Placings
2 Katzenjammer
3 Puma
4 Geegees Hisword
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.56
Placings
1 Blow Up
3 Ahzeezah
4 Not Bluffing
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.10
Placings
2 Steele My Sunshine
3 Gotchagood
4 Golden Prophet
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.40
Placings
1 Rubbleonthedouble
3 Zulu Esprit
4 Flying To Paris
Devonport Synthetic
0 of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
0
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:09.85
Placings
1 Flying To Paris
2 Muscle Up
3 Starnote
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
17/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.79
Placings
1 Our Saturday
2 Turk Boy
4 Cloudy Nights
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.59
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Kavadarci
4 Zulu Rose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |