EchucaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Murphys Turf Landscaping Bm58
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 13 February 2017, 4:16 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Bel Burgess (1)
60.5kg J: Linda Meech T: Michael Roebuck
|
1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.80 | |
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
1. Diamondcowboy (8)
61kg J: Daniel Stackhouse T: B J Goodwin
|
1.90 | 1.70 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
3. Free Willy (5)
60.5kg J: Michelle Hagley T: Nathan Hobson
|
2.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
(2/1)
5.40
(2,1)
8.70
(2,1,3)
25.30
(2,1,3,9)
143.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Diamondcowboy (8) 87x47423 61kg
J: Daniel Stackhouse T: B J Goodwin
|
4.2 6 5.5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.45 | 7.20 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
3rd of 10
Date
23/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
61
Margin
1.4
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Le Grand Cru
2 Robert De Hero
4 Trouper's Mill
Benalla
2nd of 14
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1406m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
61
Margin
0.1
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Ontoff Ofthe World
3 Bentley Tycoon
4 Beau Garcon
Kyneton
4th of 10
Date
23/Dec/16
Distance
1450m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:28.94
Placings
1 Jest For The Road
2 Ruary Mac
3 Dark Ensign
Kilmore
7th of 7
Date
12/Dec/16
Distance
1212m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
21.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.73
Placings
1 Tigidig Tigidig
2 Exclusive Heights
3 Bringaroo
Swan Hill
4th of 8
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Silence A Crown
2 Daffey Dux
3 Second Option
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Bel Burgess (1) 234x1283 60.5kg
J: Linda Meech T: Michael Roebuck
|
2 1.9 1.85 1.9
|
1.85 | 1.09 | 1.90 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
3rd of 10
Date
24/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:22.85
Placings
1 Don'tbabylon
2 Victory Eight
4 God Forbid
Geelong
8th of 10
Date
12/Jan/17
Distance
1500m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
6.4
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:31.24
Placings
1 Von Classic Hero
2 Sunny Blu Sky
3 Best Suggestion
Horsham
2nd of 8
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:10.76
Placings
1 Keep Not A Day
3 Have Another Glass
4 Daffey Dux
Hamilton
1st of 14
Date
28/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:10.73
Placings
2 Pourquoi Pas
3 Desert Duel
4 Aralka
Wodonga
4th of 10
Date
17/Jul/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
2.30 - 1.70
Winning Time
2:13.97
Placings
1 Current Asset
2 Late Notice
3 Buffalo Soldier
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Free Willy (5) 32123223 60.5kg
J: Michelle Hagley T: Nathan Hobson
|
6.5 9.5 8 8
|
8.50 | 1.80 | 9.80 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGreat Western
3rd of 8
Date
22/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:39.41
Placings
1 Brightlight Boy
2 True Brave
4 Montpellier
Stawell
2nd of 10
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.25
Placings
1 Our Henrietta
3 Neona
4 Lachie's A Star
Kerang
2nd of 7
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.97
Placings
1 Alangejack
3 Worth The Wait
4 Captain Magic
Swan Hill
3rd of 13
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.50 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:36.88
Placings
1 The Sands
2 Amity Val
4 Airfare
Kyneton
2nd of 14
Date
18/Nov/16
Distance
1850m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:54.88
Placings
1 Aurora Miss
3 Cheeky Ben
4 Magic Pegasus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Rearview (9) 16074069 59.5kg
J: Mark Pegus T: D S Archard
|
26 26
|
51.00 | 6.00 | 30.60 | 5.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
9th of 13
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
1 Rustic Debutante
2 Goldclip
3 Mercy May
Hanging Rock
6th of 10
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
2.0
Flucs
19.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
0:59.26
Placings
1 Hard Earned Thirst
2 Faithful Act
3 Bold Eavey
Benalla
11th of 12
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1106m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:03.89
Placings
1 Kissee Mee
2 Streetshavenoname
3 Steve's Choice
Kerang
4th of 10
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:03.65
Placings
1 Zedi Gold
2 Financial Burden
3 Welsh Poet
Echuca
7th of 13
Date
19/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.53
Placings
1 Hard Spark
2 Believing
3 Zedi Gold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. South Lane (2) 340x6419 59.5kg
J: Jarrod Fry T: Ms G Johnstone
|
5.5 6.5 7 7
|
8.00 | 1.75 | 7.00 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
9th of 14
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1206m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
1 Ben Bader
2 Villainous Vixen
3 Cross Of Gold
Echuca
1st of 11
Date
31/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.96
Placings
2 Platinum Raider
3 Villainous Vixen
4 Absolutelycertain
Wangaratta
4th of 12
Date
17/Dec/16
Distance
1170m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:08.26
Placings
1 Easy Flyer
2 Got The Wink
3 Absolutelycertain
Swan Hill
6th of 14
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
975m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:55.83
Placings
1 Zedi Gold
2 Celestial Century
3 Viva La Dance
Swan Hill
11th of 13
Date
25/Jul/16
Distance
1605m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
18.1
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:42.86
Placings
1 Holbein Prince
2 Browneyedhawk
3 Shark Magic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Creightons Creek (11) 0x184 58.5kg
J: Jake Duffy T: I W Lister
|
51 81 91 91
|
151 | 17.00 | 91.00 | 13.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHealesville
4th of 8
Date
11/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Rest
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
2.7
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.53
Placings
1 Hell Of A Mess
2 Silent Dance
3 La Rita
Hanging Rock
8th of 9
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
18.1
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:38.37
Placings
1 Super Rockstar
2 Rum Ranger
3 Sylvan Crest
Benalla
3rd of 8
Date
16/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
9.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.50
Placings
1 Yakimenko
2 Pistol Miss
4 Star Riva
Merton
1st of 7
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
67
Margin
1.5
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
2 Token Gesture
3 Mirabilly
4 Lara Lad
Tatura
8th of 8
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.55
Placings
1 Gentleman Charlie
2 Chateau Cheval
3 Payday Princess
Tatura
6th of 7
Date
16/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:34.00
Placings
1 Zuma Roc
2 Heresdecasino
3 Dark Force
Echuca
10th of 11
Date
16/Jul/16
Distance
1209m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
17.0
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:15.86
Placings
1 She's Just Lika
2 Miss Morgana
3 Amansara
Wangaratta
2nd of 6
Date
06/Jul/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.08
Placings
1 It's Not Easy
3 Hovering
4 Platinum Circle
Wangaratta
5th of 7
Date
05/Jan/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.84
Placings
1 Mr Barker
2 Vesuvius Dancer
3 Numerology
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Menina Passa (3) 52154 58kg
J: Harry Coffey T: A R Coffey
|
10 11 12 12
|
18.00 | 2.80 | 13.30 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
4th of 8
Date
11/Feb/17
Distance
1450m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.4
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:29.11
Placings
1 Bomarzo
2 Queue For Quality
3 Neona
Hanging Rock
5th of 10
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.26
Placings
1 Hard Earned Thirst
2 Faithful Act
3 Bold Eavey
Nhill
1st of 9
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:09.66
Placings
2 It's Got Lip
3 Zazipzoom
4 Lace The Lady
Moulamein
2nd of 6
Date
10/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Sheer Force
3 Time Converter
4 Lace The Lady
Swan Hill
5th of 12
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:55.92
Placings
1 Canny Rocket
2 Ramensky
3 Yarrayne Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Jaws Of Life (4) 0x226885 57.5kg
J: Jarrod Todd T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
|
17 18 14 14
|
14.00 | 2.40 | 14.20 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
5th of 7
Date
30/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
6.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:37.34
Placings
1 Barjeel
2 Vantaggio
3 Elzinga
Benalla
8th of 14
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1406m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Ontoff Ofthe World
2 Diamondcowboy
3 Bentley Tycoon
Echuca
8th of 10
Date
31/Dec/16
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
4.20 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:39.24
Placings
1 Party Boy
2 Dornale
3 Comeback
Echuca
6th of 10
Date
19/Dec/16
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 Lyrical Son
2 Hetuka Zarsho
3 Sneferu
Benalla
2nd of 14
Date
03/Dec/16
Distance
1406m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:23.68
Placings
1 North Of Hell
3 Ruary Mac
4 Chow Meow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Talisman Crown (12) x0492x07 57.5kg
J: John Keating T: G T Murphy
|
41 61 71 71
|
126 | 14.00 | 71.00 | 11.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
7th of 10
Date
23/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
8.3
Flucs
81.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Le Grand Cru
2 Robert De Hero
3 Diamondcowboy
Echuca
11th of 11
Date
31/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
19.2
Flucs
41.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:11.96
Placings
1 South Lane
2 Platinum Raider
3 Villainous Vixen
Echuca
2nd of 10
Date
27/Jun/16
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
1 Almaviv
3 Bian Late
4 Shark Magic
Swan Hill
9th of 13
Date
11/Jun/16
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.81
Placings
1 Doubtless Star
2 Holbein Prince
3 Amity Val
Mildura
4th of 13
Date
23/May/16
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:17.90
Placings
1 Addington Road
2 Make Mine Brandy
3 Jaffar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Kidfontein (6) 45x087x7 56kg
J: Kassie Furness(a3.0) T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
|
61 91 101 101
|
151 | 17.00 | 101 | 13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsYea
7th of 9
Date
28/Jan/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
9.7
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:19.24
Placings
1 Norsika
2 Speedshow
3 Victorian Crown
Wangaratta
7th of 8
Date
27/Sep/16
Distance
1590m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:40.82
Placings
1 Shecky's Laughter
2 Mostert
3 Cupid
Wodonga
8th of 9
Date
12/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
10.9
Flucs
9.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:27.83
Placings
1 Arachne
2 I'm Ready For This
3 Evyssa
Wodonga
12th of 12
Date
29/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
10.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Rosielu
2 Baby Zara
3 Our Edition
Kyneton
5th of 10
Date
23/Apr/16
Distance
1850m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:58.61
Placings
1 Buzz Punch
2 Black Soul
3 Doom 'N' Boom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rocks In My Head (10)
|
Scratched @ 09:12 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
5th of 8
Date
11/Feb/17
Distance
1450m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:29.11
Placings
1 Bomarzo
2 Queue For Quality
3 Neona
Kilmore
4th of 10
Date
19/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.27
Placings
1 Slumberland
2 Flash Hero
3 Voluto
Geelong
4th of 14
Date
02/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
13.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:12.42
Placings
1 Big Buddie
2 Lauchetti
3 Prize Lily
Geelong
1st of 11
Date
15/Dec/16
Distance
1221m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:13.44
Placings
2 Avery
3 Aljamaal
4 Jervois Night
Ballarat
7th of 10
Date
21/Nov/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:26.23
Placings
1 Margot's Boy
2 Heather Honey
3 Sintara
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Never Pegasus (7)
|
Scratched @ 09:12 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
5th of 10
Date
23/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
6.1
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Le Grand Cru
2 Robert De Hero
3 Diamondcowboy
Benalla
9th of 14
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1406m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Ontoff Ofthe World
2 Diamondcowboy
3 Bentley Tycoon
Gundagai
6th of 9
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.58
Placings
1 Girls Own
2 Sand Dune
3 Willy White Socks
Echuca
7th of 9
Date
19/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:12.00
Placings
1 Kenedna
2 Big Spender
3 Sunny Blu Sky
Wodonga
10th of 11
Date
25/Nov/16
Distance
1590m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
26.4
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:34.49
Placings
1 Loyalty Man
2 London Fog
3 Entre Nous
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |