EchucaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Sportsbet Grand
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 13 February 2017, 3:46 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Flying Batya (8)
56.5kg J: Jarrod Fry T: Ms G Johnstone
|
8.00 | 16.00 | 7.90 | 9.10 | 7.90 | |
2.40 | 2.40 | 2.20 | |||||
2nd |
7. Sheriff John Stone (3)
58kg J: Linda Meech T: C Maher
|
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.30 | |||
3rd |
3. Murphy's Reward (4)
60kg J: Mark Pegus T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
|
1.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
(9/7)
18.50
(9,7)
39.90
(9,7,3)
115.10
(9,7,3,5)
395.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Second Option (5) 5x213491 61kg
J: Harry Coffey T: A R Coffey
|
16 18 19 18
|
21.00 | 3.90 | 19.60 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBurrumbeet
1st of 7
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:19.69
Placings
2 Sylvan Power
3 Sava Nugget
4 Dutch Courage
Bendigo
9th of 11
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:16.72
Placings
1 Portman
2 Secret Prophet
3 Battlecamp
Moonee Valley
4th of 12
Date
09/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.81
Placings
1 Sallanches
2 Aurelius Hero
3 Broadway And First
Swan Hill
3rd of 8
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.00 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Silence A Crown
2 Daffey Dux
4 Diamondcowboy
Swan Hill
1st of 12
Date
07/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
2 Patche Gift
3 Bossy Miss
4 Tillation
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Liberty's Warrior (10) 63x61030 60.5kg
J: Jarrod Todd T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
|
31 41 51 51
|
61.00 | 9.50 | 59.80 | 9.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
10th of 11
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
7.7
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 Leodoro
2 Chateau Cheval
3 Knowable
Werribee
3rd of 7
Date
05/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
14.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:04.43
Placings
1 Princess Arrow
2 Ascendance
4 Coronation Trouble
Bendigo
10th of 11
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
6.6
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:04.74
Placings
1 Albert Of Clonmel
2 Viotti
3 Aunty Elsie
Benalla
1st of 10
Date
03/Dec/16
Distance
1106m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
15.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:04.56
Placings
2 Tumult
3 Mr Cooley
4 Darci's Money
Seymour
6th of 8
Date
19/Nov/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.56
Placings
1 Chanceofalifetime
2 Tigidig Tigidig
3 New Summer Night
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Murphy's Reward (4) 4520x721 60kg
J: Mark Pegus T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
|
3.6 4 4.2 4.2
|
4.60 | 1.50 | 4.70 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWerribee
1st of 10
Date
27/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.70 - 2.40
Winning Time
0:57.24
Placings
2 Annah Haze
3 Weekendinalice
4 Iron Jake
Yarra Glen
2nd of 6
Date
10/Jan/17
Distance
1009m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.20 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:57.97
Placings
1 Fine Hero
3 Waterford Sound
4 Hula Star
Kyneton
7th of 12
Date
23/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Lady Effort
2 Diamond District
3 Aurelius Hero
Tatura
1st of 6
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.85
Placings
2 Yacht Club
3 Mathew's Honour
4 Flying Lago
Geelong Synthetic
11th of 11
Date
29/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
2.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:11.43
Placings
1 Such Hope
2 Bellomo
3 Lomi
Racing.Com Park Syn
2nd of 12
Date
07/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.64
Placings
1 Spearhead
3 Single Note
4 All Aussie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Yulara Drive (7) 13 59kg
J: Billy Egan T: Patrick Payne
|
6.5 6 5.5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.65 | 6.30 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
3rd of 8
Date
07/Feb/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.70
Placings
1 Al Barsha
2 Carterista
4 Little Reward
Werribee
3rd of 5
Date
05/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
13.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:03.74
Placings
1 Mr Sneaky
2 Chateau Cheval
4 Mezzanotte
Echuca
1st of 11
Date
19/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:59.04
Placings
2 Hi Suppose
3 Gold Mogul
4 Cameo Lass
Sha Tin
7th of 8
Date
17/Nov/15
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.32
Placings
1 Friends Of Ka Ying
2 Hero Look
3 Land Grant
Sha Tin
7th of 11
Date
03/Nov/15
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.68
Placings
1 Hypersonic
2 Country Melody
3 House Of Fun
Sha Tin
2nd of 8
Date
20/Oct/15
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.02
Placings
1 Xinjiang Yarn
3 Forza Avanti
4 Soaring Wyvern
Sha Tin
10th of 12
Date
09/Jun/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
14.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.80
Placings
1 Hidden Value
2 Da Vinci
3 Happy Friendship
Happy Valley
3rd of 6
Date
23/May/15
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Dead
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.86
Placings
1 Victory Duke
2 General Of Patch
4 Silver Mission
Cranbourne Training
1st of 11
Date
29/Jan/15
Distance
990m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.55
Placings
2 Nielson
3 East Bound
4 Primeiro
Tatura
2nd of 7
Date
12/Jan/15
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.28
Placings
1 Little Capri
3 Mermelada
4 Fioravanti
Tatura
2nd of 7
Date
15/Jul/14
Distance
830m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.15
Placings
1 Platinum Raider
3 Puss In Lead Boots
4 Limerick Moon
Traralgon
3rd of 6
Date
10/Jun/14
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.48
Placings
1 Tudor
2 Painting
4 Funny Illusions
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Zeusman (2) x1323x6x 59kg
J: Jamie Mott T: Niall Phillips
|
4 4.8 4.6 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.50 | 4.70 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
2nd of 7
Date
30/Jan/17
Distance
1040m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
9.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.40
Placings
1 Bismarc
3 All Day Every Day
4 Weekend
Ballarat
6th of 7
Date
03/Apr/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
2.1
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:04.12
Placings
1 Magna Carta
2 Mac's Mettle
3 The Card Players
Geelong
3rd of 10
Date
15/Nov/15
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
60
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Absolute Treasure
2 Pepperjack
4 Champagne Cocktail
Geelong
2nd of 11
Date
21/Oct/15
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.54
Placings
1 We've Got This
3 Neona
4 Relentless
Ballarat
3rd of 9
Date
07/Oct/15
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
0:57.54
Placings
1 Lady Concord
2 Bold Eavey
4 My Lesson
Ballarat
1st of 11
Date
20/Sep/15
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.20 - 1.65
Winning Time
0:59.72
Placings
2 Kickin' The Traces
3 Ha Long Bay
4 Elite Joy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Reward With Return (1) 6153x 58kg
J: Jye Mcneil T: Nathan Hobson
|
13 14 15 15
|
15.00 | 3.00 | 15.20 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
3rd of 10
Date
06/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1.9
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:05.65
Placings
1 Moonlites Choice
2 Fire Agate
4 Providential
Swan Hill
5th of 7
Date
23/Sep/16
Distance
1208m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.1
Flucs
11.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:14.32
Placings
1 Patch Adams
2 Red Almighty
3 Jarrah Twist
Warracknabeal
1st of 9
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1005m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
0:59.20
Placings
2 Written Era
3 Tropical Cat
4 Break Time
Bendigo
6th of 12
Date
23/Jun/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
7.0
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:06.20
Placings
1 Wazzenme
2 Dazzy's Day
3 Ready Review
Tatura
2nd of 8
Date
16/May/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Exponents
3 Swaggart
4 All The Wine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Sheriff John Stone (3) 25317x 58kg
J: Linda Meech T: C Maher
|
2.9 3.5 3.6 3.6
|
3.50 | 1.35 | 3.80 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRacing.Com Park Syn
7th of 9
Date
10/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
6.2
Flucs
2.60 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:13.80
Placings
1 Internship
2 Turf Talk
3 Bian Hard
Murtoa
1st of 8
Date
24/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.50
Placings
2 Rat With Goldtooth
3 Gratwick
4 Bonus D'oro
Wangaratta
3rd of 11
Date
15/Aug/16
Distance
1170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:09.38
Placings
1 Ashlor
2 Theodolite
4 Knowable
Racing.Com Park Syn
5th of 10
Date
31/Jul/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
6.5
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:27.01
Placings
1 Congressional
2 Red Velvet Swing
3 Bettyrae Ruby
Geelong Synthetic
2nd of 12
Date
15/Jul/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.55
Placings
1 Mr Sneaky
3 Congressional
4 Itchy Nee
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Flying Batya (8) 12333x 56.5kg
J: Jarrod Fry T: Ms G Johnstone
|
15 16 8.5 8
|
9.50 | 2.25 | 9.10 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
3rd of 7
Date
03/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
3.30 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:15.40
Placings
1 Tothecoastandback
2 Blue Jangles
4 Victorian Crown
Wodonga
3rd of 11
Date
12/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
3.10 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:07.67
Placings
1 Baby Zara
2 Armona
4 Shining Star
Donald
3rd of 13
Date
27/Aug/16
Distance
1002m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:00.04
Placings
1 Captain Crackerjak
2 Hartie's Spirit
4 Scatter Blast
Echuca
2nd of 14
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.02
Placings
1 Armona
3 Call Me Betty
4 Native Warrior
Swan Hill
1st of 10
Date
25/Jul/16
Distance
980m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:00.50
Placings
2 She's Beneficial
3 Aluf
4 Autonomous
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Salaqua (6) 53986236 54kg
J: Jason Benbow T: Keith Hall
|
91 101 101
|
126 | 19.00 | 101 | 11.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
6th of 6
Date
31/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
7.2
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.40
Placings
1 Certain Ellie
2 Monkey Magic
3 Areti
Healesville
3rd of 3
Date
14/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Rest
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
65.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.70
Placings
1 Bellefontein
2 Code It
Burrumbeet
2nd of 9
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Here's To Saturday
3 Splitenz
4 Angel Warrior
Tatura
6th of 7
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
1.6
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Viva La Dance
2 Sovereign Duke
3 Cambanoora
Echuca
8th of 9
Date
10/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 Zoot Suit Riot
2 Gagosian
3 Flying Spark
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Atomic Lokade (9)
|
Scratched @ 14:27 12/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
2nd of 9
Date
10/Feb/17
Distance
955m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:56.28
Placings
1 Certain Ellie
3 Vinnie Vega
4 El Sicario
Mornington
3rd of 11
Date
22/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.70 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:11.88
Placings
1 Moonlover
2 I Am The General
4 Denpasar
Mornington
5th of 10
Date
08/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
3.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:10.75
Placings
1 Zambezi Diamond
2 Risque Business
3 I Bought A Horse
Cranbourne
2nd of 13
Date
11/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.22
Placings
1 Hot Mama
3 Secret Sequin
4 Atunnah Courage
Flemington
6th of 10
Date
23/Jul/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.0
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:26.69
Placings
1 Stylemaker
2 Just Stellar
3 Kinshachi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |