BenallaTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Overcast
Comfort Inn Benalla
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 12 February 2017, 3:46 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Aunty Elsie (5)
55.5kg J: Linda Meech T: Sylvia Thompson
|
1.95 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.90 | |
1.04 | 1.00 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
2. Ben Bader (1)
59.5kg J: Samantha Noble(a3.0) T: S G Noble
|
1.70 | 2.00 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
3. Armona (3)
58.5kg J: Georgina Cartwright(a2.0) T: Peter Smith
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/2)
2.30
(5,2)
4.70
(5,2,3)
7.60
(5,2,3,4)
8.10
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Ben Bader (1) x7651261 59.5kg
J: Samantha Noble(a3.0) T: S G Noble
|
2.6 4 3.8 3.8
|
3.70 | 1.55 | 5.70 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
1st of 14
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1206m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
2 Villainous Vixen
3 Cross Of Gold
4 Sacred Seal
Bendigo
6th of 11
Date
30/Nov/16
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
5.0
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:16.93
Placings
1 Land Of Freedom
2 Burrum's Buzz
3 Praecereus
Wangaratta
2nd of 14
Date
14/Nov/16
Distance
1170m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:08.97
Placings
1 Miss Chaparral
3 Bay Harmony
4 Ty Pan Miss
Benalla
1st of 8
Date
24/Oct/16
Distance
1206m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.81
Placings
2 Annesbrook
3 Our Project
4 Turf Talk
Cranbourne Training
1st of 10
Date
19/Sep/16
Distance
990m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.80
Placings
2 So Easy
3 Simeoni
4 Maranetta
Echuca
5th of 11
Date
22/Aug/16
Distance
1209m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
6.7
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:14.47
Placings
1 Vain Kingdom
2 Tothecoastandback
3 Caniwin
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Armona (3) 22219494 58.5kg
J: Georgina Cartwright(a2.0) T: Peter Smith
|
6.5 8.5 5.5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.95 | 6.00 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
4th of 13
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM55
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
1.7
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:58.66
Placings
1 Anotherwayout
2 Yellowtail
3 Adolescent
Seymour
9th of 10
Date
23/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
8.1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Brightly Goes
2 Chanceofalifetime
3 Flying Spark
Benalla
4th of 12
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1106m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
61.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
26.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:03.89
Placings
1 Kissee Mee
2 Streetshavenoname
3 Steve's Choice
Echuca
9th of 13
Date
19/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.53
Placings
1 Hard Spark
2 Believing
3 Zedi Gold
Echuca
1st of 11
Date
16/Oct/16
Distance
1209m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.86
Placings
2 Frankincense
3 Platinum Raider
4 Praverati
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Prairie Sun (6) L7x27416 57kg
J: Lachlan King(a3.0) T: Ms E Aalbers
|
4.8 7 7.5 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.35 | 7.50 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
6th of 14
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1406m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
18.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Ontoff Ofthe World
2 Diamondcowboy
3 Bentley Tycoon
Wodonga
1st of 9
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:17.82
Placings
2 Pieceofeight
3 Secrets Kept
4 Raggerty
Benalla
4th of 13
Date
03/Dec/16
Distance
1206m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
7.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:11.25
Placings
1 Lola De Oro
2 Platinum Raider
3 O'lonhro Bay
Wangaratta
7th of 14
Date
14/Nov/16
Distance
1170m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:08.97
Placings
1 Miss Chaparral
2 Ben Bader
3 Bay Harmony
Wodonga
2nd of 10
Date
27/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:05.96
Placings
1 Ebony Flight
3 Tom Raks
4 Pistol Miss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Aunty Elsie (5) 80632852 55.5kg
J: Linda Meech T: Sylvia Thompson
|
2.3 1.9 1.95 1.95
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
2nd of 8
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:10.80
Placings
1 Benno's Boy
3 Fermanagh Lad
4 Zatigeroo
Seymour
5th of 10
Date
23/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
3.1
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Brightly Goes
2 Chanceofalifetime
3 Flying Spark
Wagga Riverside
8th of 9
Date
09/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
6.2
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:09.07
Placings
1 Ski Angel
2 Boys Day Out
3 Smakatus
Yarra Glen
2nd of 8
Date
29/Dec/16
Distance
1212m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:10.68
Placings
1 Shadow Fighter
3 Beau Garcon
4 Baffert
Bendigo
3rd of 11
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:04.74
Placings
1 Albert Of Clonmel
2 Viotti
4 Mr Cooley
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Asyoudo (2) 7080x685 54kg
J: Chris Caserta(a2.0) T: Mark C Webb
|
14 20 21 26
|
26.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKilmore
5th of 6
Date
09/Feb/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
5.5
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:06.44
Placings
1 Kissee Mee
2 Snitzel Music
3 De Valor
Racing.Com Park
8th of 10
Date
02/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:12.02
Placings
1 Ragazzo Del Corsa
2 Jocasta
3 Mosaqua
Werribee
6th of 6
Date
27/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
7.8
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:04.51
Placings
1 Chavuma
2 Ionlythinkofyou
3 Nadeem's Melody
Moe
13th of 14
Date
25/Jun/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
15.4
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:43.97
Placings
1 Albion Road
2 Bounce Trap Goal
3 Perfect Rush
Albury
8th of 9
Date
16/Jun/16
Distance
1400m
Class
BM55
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
7.7
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:28.00
Placings
1 Gentleman Max
2 Miss Farloo
3 Chasing Liberty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Churchill's Speech (4)
|
Scratched @ 11:07 11/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWodonga
8th of 12
Date
17/Jul/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
6.4
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.38
Placings
1 All About Nicci
2 Our Edition
3 Atunnah Courage
Corowa
5th of 10
Date
05/Jul/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.67
Placings
1 Vinnie Vega
2 Queen Extreme
3 Desert Destiny
Wodonga
3rd of 12
Date
14/Jun/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.91
Placings
1 Proud Wolf
1 Uncle Tiger
4 Smakatus
Wodonga
1st of 11
Date
21/May/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
2 Secrets Kept
3 Flying Flo Jo
4 Prairie Sun
Albury
2nd of 10
Date
21/Apr/16
Distance
1175m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
17.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.50
Placings
1 Mitchell Road
3 Our Project
4 Final Hope
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |