Port LincolnTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Port Lincoln Hotel Benchmark 56 Handicap
Distance: 1390m
Start Time: 27 October 2017, 3:46 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
10. Slide Of Hand (10)
54.5kg J: Justin Huxtable(a2.0) T: Jackie Stoetzer
|
9.00 | 19.00 | 9.30 | 9.50 | 10.80 | |
3.30 | 3.40 | 3.30 | |||||
2nd |
2. Touch Of Bella (5)
60kg J: Victor Wong(a) T: J Dunn
|
1.70 | 1.30 | 2.50 | |||
3rd |
6. Hussarama (7)
57kg J: Kayla Stra T: Travis Doudle
|
3.40 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
(10/2)
19.40
(10,2)
64.30
(10,2,6)
531.80
(10,2,6,4)
2586.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Onward (6) 52111562 60.5kg
J: Kayla Crowther(a3.0) T: J E Hickmott
|
4.4 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.90 | 6.30 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
2nd of 10
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:24.13
Placings
1 Wind Spirit
3 Spine Schiller
4 Joken Jim
Port Lincoln
6th of 10
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Spine Schiller
2 Masking
3 Xander's Porsha
Port Augusta
5th of 10
Date
27/Aug/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
3.9
Flucs
2.90 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:34.76
Placings
1 Latin Hero
2 Spine Schiller
3 Irish Mambo
Port Augusta
1st of 7
Date
13/Aug/17
Distance
1498m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.35 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:28.07
Placings
2 Irish Mambo
3 Spine Schiller
4 The Moshire
Port Augusta
1st of 7
Date
23/Jul/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:34.72
Placings
2 Typhon Breeze
3 Irish Mambo
4 Scroll
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Touch Of Bella (5) 67008x22 60kg
J: Victor Wong(a) T: J Dunn
|
4.6 4.8 4.2 4
|
4.00 | 1.60 | 4.40 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
2nd of 10
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.99
Placings
1 Casino Exit
3 Spine Schiller
4 Joken Jim
Port Lincoln
2nd of 9
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1210m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.63
Placings
1 Gold Busker
3 Kooda Duchess
4 Cosmic Kheleyf
Port Augusta
8th of 8
Date
11/Jun/17
Distance
1867m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
20.6
Flucs
21.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:54.38
Placings
1 Umaluka
2 Another Al
3 Cincinnati
Strathalbyn
13th of 14
Date
31/May/17
Distance
1350m
Class
BM60
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
16.1
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.75
Placings
1 Lokitin
2 Jarrvis
3 Kingsgrove
Strathalbyn
13th of 15
Date
26/Apr/17
Distance
2057m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
27.7
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:16.72
Placings
1 Presumption
2 Gun Guru
3 Fantastic Magic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Already Taken (1) 4x53806x 59.5kg
J: Jamie Kah T: D K Carrison
|
7 7.5 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 7.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEdenhope
6th of 10
Date
11/Mar/17
Distance
1850m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:54.24
Placings
1 Unrealistic
2 Witness Statement
3 Brigadier
Bendigo
11th of 12
Date
28/Feb/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
10.2
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:36.30
Placings
1 Excitement
2 Himeji Jo
3 Big Don
Seymour
8th of 10
Date
06/Feb/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
9.9
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.13
Placings
1 Praesentia
2 Sneferu
3 Spiritos
Stawell
3rd of 10
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:20.91
Placings
1 Sovereign Duke
2 He's A Moral
4 Forsyth
Horsham
5th of 8
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.76
Placings
1 Keep Not A Day
2 Bel Burgess
3 Have Another Glass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Artful Monty (9) 26271x42 58.5kg
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Ms J Branford
|
7 8 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 7.60 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
2nd of 10
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.93
Placings
1 Neva Doubt Us
3 Blonde Voyage
4 Heza Gunn
Port Lincoln
4th of 11
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1210m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Gold Busker
2 Shes Got The Goods
3 Boutonniere
Port Lincoln
1st of 11
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
1750m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:49.97
Placings
2 Ash Road
3 Dr Henleigh
4 Tassie
Port Lincoln
7th of 9
Date
27/Dec/16
Distance
1390m
Class
BM56
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:28.28
Placings
1 Bearded Dragon
2 Golden Class
3 Duke Of Nullah
Port Lincoln
2nd of 10
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1390m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:26.61
Placings
1 Ticket To Paris
3 Tassie
4 Heza Gunn
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Bearded Dragon (8) 277145x3 57.5kg
J: Krystal Bishop T: Ms E Faust
|
20 21 26 31
|
31.00 | 7.00 | 37.20 | 6.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsJamestown
3rd of 5
Date
30/Sep/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM54
SOT
Firm (1)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Flyin' For Me
2 White Jade
4 Synchronicity
Port Lincoln
5th of 9
Date
29/Jan/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.62
Placings
1 Ash Road
2 Casino Exit
3 Point Drummond
Port Lincoln
4th of 9
Date
20/Jan/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.61
Placings
1 Heza Hussler
2 Boutonniere
3 Valik
Port Lincoln
1st of 9
Date
27/Dec/16
Distance
1390m
Class
BM56
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:28.28
Placings
2 Golden Class
3 Duke Of Nullah
4 Tassie
Port Lincoln
7th of 10
Date
25/Nov/16
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
7.5
Flucs
10.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Heza Hussler
2 Later Baby
3 Valik
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Hussarama (7) 678x321 57kg
J: Kayla Stra T: Travis Doudle
|
6 9.5 10 11
|
13.00 | 3.40 | 12.90 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
1st of 10
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:25.56
Placings
2 How Jammy's That
3 Penny Face
4 Miss Mossy Mclaren
Port Lincoln
2nd of 9
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1210m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.50 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:14.25
Placings
1 Neva Doubt Us
3 How Jammy's That
4 Miss Mossy Mclaren
Halidon
3rd of 13
Date
17/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:59.19
Placings
1 Angel's Belle
2 Awesome Star
4 Good Nic
Morphettville Parks
6th of 10
Date
08/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.84
Placings
1 Spudsta
2 So Cited
3 Angel's Belle
Bordertown
8th of 9
Date
16/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:07.96
Placings
1 True Liberty
2 O'lonhroad
3 Vod
Strathalbyn
7th of 9
Date
03/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:15.71
Placings
1 Beejaydee
2 Mothervine
3 Most Women Are
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Joken Jim (11) 4366x644 57kg
J: Dylan Caboche(a1.5) T: Jackie Stoetzer
|
9.5 11 10 11
|
13.00 | 3.40 | 14.90 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
4th of 10
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.99
Placings
1 Casino Exit
2 Touch Of Bella
3 Spine Schiller
Port Lincoln
4th of 10
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
1.4
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:24.13
Placings
1 Wind Spirit
2 Onward
3 Spine Schiller
Port Lincoln
6th of 11
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1210m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Gold Busker
2 Shes Got The Goods
3 Boutonniere
Port Augusta
6th of 12
Date
07/May/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:35.32
Placings
1 Karadoc Kid
2 Street Embrace
3 Shade Of Green
Port Augusta
6th of 12
Date
09/Apr/17
Distance
1396m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
3.80 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:22.20
Placings
1 Valik
2 Chase The Rose
3 Cincinnati
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Xander's Porsha (2) 4780x353 56.5kg
J: Sairyn Fawke(a) T: T H Jolly
|
12 13 11 10
|
11.00 | 3.00 | 12.50 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
3rd of 10
Date
11/Oct/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
9.5
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:35.31
Placings
1 Angelucci
2 Rupture
4 Ay Oh Whey Oh
Port Lincoln
5th of 10
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.13
Placings
1 Wind Spirit
2 Onward
3 Spine Schiller
Port Lincoln
3rd of 10
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1390m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Spine Schiller
2 Masking
4 Wind Spirit
Clare
10th of 12
Date
14/May/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
7.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:05.96
Placings
1 Get In The Bowl
2 Windsor Cup
3 Rosie Louise
Clare
8th of 8
Date
15/Apr/17
Distance
1800m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
20.4
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:55.07
Placings
1 Downunder Prince
2 Moosem
3 Blonde Voyage
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Burgundee Miss (4) 34x31 55kg
J: Raquel Clark(a) T: Ms S Williams
|
8.5 16 19 21
|
21.00 | 5.00 | 21.00 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
1st of 5
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1210m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.70 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:14.96
Placings
2 Sheza Prophet
3 Stay Sassy
4 Horizon Watch
Port Lincoln
3rd of 5
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:01.52
Placings
1 Lady Conquistador
2 Dexter You Devil
4 Sheza Prophet
Port Lincoln
4th of 5
Date
20/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
9.0
Flucs
18.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:00.43
Placings
1 Mirthdale
2 Dexter You Devil
3 Puzzlist
Port Lincoln
3rd of 8
Date
09/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
1 Mirthdale
2 Dexter You Devil
4 Horizon Watch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Slide Of Hand (10) 7329x886 54.5kg
J: Justin Huxtable(a2.0) T: Jackie Stoetzer
|
18 19 9.5 9
|
8.50 | 2.50 | 10.80 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
6th of 12
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1210m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Victor Victor
2 Scenic Mint
3 Mappinga Melody
Port Lincoln
8th of 12
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
4.9
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.23
Placings
1 Artful Rambler
2 Get Pronto
3 Nippy Lippy
Port Lincoln
8th of 8
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:59.63
Placings
1 Tintagel Rocker
2 Debeersonus
3 Revengeful
Lock
9th of 9
Date
12/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
12.6
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:10.34
Placings
1 Geordie's Second
2 Cosmic Kheleyf
3 More Than Most
Port Lincoln
2nd of 10
Date
20/Jan/17
Distance
1210m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:13.75
Placings
1 Divadebeer
3 Bengal Tiger
4 Zaazoe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Golden Class (3)
|
Scratched @ 09:06 27/10/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
5th of 10
Date
18/Oct/17
Distance
1390m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
5.7
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.93
Placings
1 Neva Doubt Us
2 Artful Monty
3 Blonde Voyage
Jamestown
4th of 5
Date
30/Sep/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Firm (1)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.62
Placings
1 Oosterman
2 Dandy Mandy
3 Mysticano
Port Lincoln
9th of 11
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1210m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Gold Busker
2 Shes Got The Goods
3 Boutonniere
Strathalbyn
7th of 8
Date
01/Feb/17
Distance
1353m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
10.1
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.58
Placings
1 Goose Green
2 Raise A Dream
3 Grand Armada
Port Lincoln
11th of 11
Date
06/Jan/17
Distance
1750m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
26.9
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:49.97
Placings
1 Artful Monty
2 Ash Road
3 Dr Henleigh
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |