NewcastleTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Prestige Wedding Event Hire Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 09 March 2018, 1:51 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. King Hewitt (5)
59kg J: Tim Clark T: Ms K Waugh
|
3.50 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 3.80 | |
2.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | |||||
2nd |
6. Duvessa (3)
56.5kg J: Brenton Avdulla T: J A O'shea
|
1.90 | 1.30 | 1.40 | |||
3rd |
7. Livia's Story (7)
56.5kg J: Hugh Bowman T: Edward O'rourke
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/6)
5.60
(1,6)
10.40
(1,6,7)
34.90
(1,6,7,4)
183.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. King Hewitt (5) 1st Starter 59kg
J: Tim Clark T: Ms K Waugh
|
3.6 3.8 3.6 3.5
|
3.60 | 1.75 | 3.80 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
5th of 9
Date
28/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.46
Placings
1 Great Job
2 Progression
3 Le Romain
Beaumont
1st of 5
Date
14/Feb/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.62
Placings
2 Safado
3 Flying Rose
4 Tootz
Newcastle
1st of 5
Date
12/Apr/17
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.60
Placings
2 Brook Road
3 Machinegun Jubs
4 Don Pellegrino
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Euro Gold (2) 02575576 58.5kg
J: Jason Collett T: A & E Cummings
|
21 26 31 41
|
41.00 | 12.00 | 41.00 | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
6th of 9
Date
01/Mar/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Boomtown Rat
2 C'est Davinchi
3 Blazeray
Goulburn
7th of 11
Date
12/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.15
Placings
1 Mistress Mace
2 Zaffirina
3 Read All About It
Beaumont
5th of 9
Date
20/Jan/18
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:07.84
Placings
1 Nationality
2 Mr Plow
3 Joy For Us
Gosford
6th of 9
Date
19/Dec/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.99
Placings
1 Jack's Bar
2 Weeping Waters
3 Ladies' Gem
Newcastle
5th of 6
Date
09/Dec/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
7.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 California Turbo
2 Starvino
3 The Outcast
Randwick
7th of 10
Date
07/Nov/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
6.9
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.22
Placings
1 So You Win
2 High Point
3 Plagiarist
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Missile Miss (4) 69x6x532 57kg
J: Chelsea Ings(a3.0) T: Ms W Ings
|
6.5 6 6.5 7
|
8.00 | 3.00 | 7.30 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
2nd of 9
Date
17/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
9.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Key To Glory
3 Whitty Woman
4 Sporty
Hawkesbury
3rd of 11
Date
24/Jan/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:03.09
Placings
1 Fifth Affair
2 Avago Boy
4 Private Idaho
Gosford
5th of 7
Date
28/Dec/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.9
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:04.55
Placings
1 Star Of Monsoon
2 Excelling
3 See Me Rock
Goulburn
6th of 6
Date
10/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
8.9
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.89
Placings
1 Lilac Lane
2 Ah Chai
3 Alerting
Hawkesbury
1st of 5
Date
16/Jan/17
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.89
Placings
2 Palazzo Cristallo
3 More Style
4 Supreme Gigi
Goulburn
9th of 14
Date
01/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
61.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.72
Placings
1 Deer Mountain
2 Postmaster General
3 Hutcho
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Duvessa (3) 6x 56.5kg
J: Brenton Avdulla T: J A O'shea
|
2.7 3 2.9 3
|
3.00 | 1.55 | 3.40 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
2nd of 6
Date
27/Feb/18
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.84
Placings
1 The Sinnerman
3 Sazavee
4 Jawhara
Randwick
3rd of 6
Date
12/Feb/18
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.60
Placings
1 Livia's Story
2 Supreme Rhythm
4 One Fire Beach
Canterbury
6th of 9
Date
21/Jun/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.9
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:06.76
Placings
1 Manicure
2 Sasso Corbaro
3 Aonair
Randwick
3rd of 8
Date
02/Jun/17
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.90
Placings
1 Funoon
2 Dream Of Glory
4 Cappella Di Piazza
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Livia's Story (7) 3 56.5kg
J: Hugh Bowman T: Edward O'rourke
|
4.6 5 4.6 4.4
|
4.60 | 2.05 | 5.30 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
3rd of 10
Date
22/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.80
Placings
1 Crimson Ticket
2 Resin
4 Selective
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
12/Feb/18
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.60
Placings
2 Supreme Rhythm
3 Duvessa
4 One Fire Beach
Rosehill
1st of 8
Date
22/Jan/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.70
Placings
2 Meraki Miss
3 Hong Qigong
4 Mcmahon
Randwick
3rd of 8
Date
19/May/17
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.00
Placings
1 Dinnigan
2 Iowa
4 Kanga's Eye
Randwick
1st of 8
Date
28/Apr/17
Distance
741m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.20
Placings
2 Exceeds
3 Ennazus
4 Madame Moustache
Randwick
4th of 6
Date
18/Apr/17
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.10
Placings
1 I Am Excited
2 Caper
3 Noble Creed
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Rock'n'roll Music (1) 1st Starter 56.5kg
J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: A & E Cummings
|
4.6 5 5.5 6
|
6.50 | 2.60 | 6.80 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
1st of 7
Date
27/Feb/18
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.10
Placings
2 Feingo Prince
3 King Billy
4 Bachelor
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
15/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Accountant
2 Red Currant
3 Street Melody
Gosford
4th of 8
Date
31/Jan/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.22
Placings
1 Exellas
2 Queen Ablaze
3 Meraki Miss
Rosehill
3rd of 5
Date
19/Sep/17
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.00
Placings
1 Triumph Star
2 Secret Lago
4 Latifa
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
12/Sep/17
Distance
730m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.20
Placings
1 Discreet Charm
2 Stunner
3 Last Order
Hawkesbury
2nd of 4
Date
30/Jan/17
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.64
Placings
1 Brook Magic
3 Pulang Pula
4 Thai Boy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Bell Serenade (8)
|
Scratched @ 17:14 08/03/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
4th of 11
Date
23/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.90
Placings
1 Suneeze
2 Sedition
3 Mastery
Hawkesbury
2nd of 9
Date
13/Feb/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
41.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:03.18
Placings
1 Squaw Peak
3 Cloudless Sky
4 Impurity
Hawkesbury
8th of 11
Date
24/Jan/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
7.5
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:03.09
Placings
1 Fifth Affair
2 Avago Boy
3 Missile Miss
Taree
5th of 14
Date
04/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
6.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Jack's Bar
2 Directory
3 Natural Image
Hawkesbury
3rd of 6
Date
18/Dec/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.23
Placings
1 Avago Boy
2 Aeecee Tianhu
4 Time To Excel
Goulburn
7th of 7
Date
04/Aug/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
16.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:20.73
Placings
1 Nicochet
2 High Tranquility
3 Our Dilemma
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Destiny's Choice (6)
|
Scratched @ 08:02 09/03/18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
3rd of 9
Date
23/Feb/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.20 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:03.59
Placings
1 Life's Lottery
2 One Invincible Cat
4 Sing Us A Song
Beaumont
1st of 7
Date
14/Feb/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.89
Placings
2 Marfaz
3 Last Side
4 Loves Destiny
Gold Coast
15th of 16
Date
13/Jan/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
14.5
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:08.87
Placings
1 Problem Solver
2 Shesees Everything
3 Zoology
Beaumont
7th of 7
Date
05/Jan/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.85
Placings
1 Reach For Heaven
2 Summer's Bird
3 The Kiss
Gosford
1st of 5
Date
19/Dec/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.02
Placings
2 Fantasy Midnight
3 Dash Magic
4 Mosayebian
Cessnock
2nd of 12
Date
24/Nov/17
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.70 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:07.40
Placings
1 Classy Hussy
3 Red Notice
4 Shape Of You
Newcastle
3rd of 7
Date
11/Nov/17
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:51.27
Placings
1 Kettering
2 Ibanez
4 The Outcast
Wyong
4th of 5
Date
22/Oct/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:57.44
Placings
1 Progression
2 Perfect Style
3 Versetto
Beaumont
3rd of 8
Date
11/Oct/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.62
Placings
1 Little Steiny
2 Shovano
4 Rock Tsar
Beaumont
1st of 6
Date
29/Sep/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.31
Placings
2 African Guy
3 Tayrose
4 Dordogne
Gosford
7th of 7
Date
21/Jun/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.79
Placings
1 Faba
2 Sneaky Fella
3 Eagleworks
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |