NewcastleTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 09 March 2018, 4:56 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Lanciato (6)
54kg J: Rachel King(a) T: Mark Newnham
|
3.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 3.60 | |
1.70 | 1.50 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
5. Mister Sea Wolf (3)
54kg J: Tim Clark T: C J Waller
|
2.30 | 2.50 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
3. Shiraz (11)
55kg J: Andrew Adkins T: Ms K Waugh
|
3.90 | 4.00 | 4.70 |
(6/5)
12.40
(6,5)
13.50
(6,5,3)
226.10
(6,5,3,4)
1786.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sound Proposition (1) 5011254x 58kg
J: Hugh Bowman T: K A Lees
|
9.5 9 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 2.60 | 10.70 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaumont
5th of 6
Date
14/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.91
Placings
1 The Mission
2 All From Scrap
3 Bastia
Gosford
6th of 9
Date
31/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
1 Artlee
2 Ambitious Prince
3 Heidsieck
Moonee Valley
4th of 9
Date
28/Oct/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:34.56
Placings
1 Lucky Hussler
2 Religify
3 It's Somewhat
Randwick
5th of 10
Date
30/Sep/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:33.17
Placings
1 Happy Clapper
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Snitzson
Newcastle
2nd of 8
Date
15/Sep/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:29.51
Placings
1 Got Unders
3 Spectroscope
4 Special Missile
Gosford
4th of 5
Date
25/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.23
Placings
1 Oxford Magic
2 Tickling
3 Calypso Bay
Randwick
1st of 9
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:51.67
Placings
2 Loyalty Man
3 Jacquinot Bay
4 So Willie
Randwick
1st of 10
Date
24/Jun/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:42.68
Placings
2 Zayam
3 Liapari
4 Sultan Of Swing
Gosford
2nd of 8
Date
06/Jun/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.80
Placings
1 Kanguru
3 Guthrum
4 Olympic Academy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Duca Valentinois (10) 12x631x5 57kg
J: Glyn Schofield T: James Cummings
|
13 12 11 10
|
9.50 | 2.60 | 11.10 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
5th of 8
Date
17/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.6
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:10.53
Placings
1 Kaepernick
2 Dothraki
3 Boss Lane
Warwick Farm
9th of 9
Date
01/Feb/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.20
Placings
1 Super Too
2 I Am Excited
3 Selita
Hawkesbury
1st of 10
Date
09/Nov/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:21.90
Placings
2 Passage Of Time
3 Unequivocal
4 Mighty Lucky
Randwick
3rd of 13
Date
28/Oct/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:23.05
Placings
1 Cabeza De Vaca
2 Supply And Demand
4 Sir Plush
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
07/Oct/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
2.7
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:21.90
Placings
1 Sir Plush
2 Mighty Lucky
3 All Our Roads
Warwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
22/Sep/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.50
Placings
2 Lord Kingsley
3 Great Glen
4 Green Sweet
Warwick Farm
9th of 9
Date
08/Sep/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.60
Placings
1 Ball Of Muscle
2 Japonisme
3 Terravista
Eagle Farm
2nd of 8
Date
27/May/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:39.18
Placings
1 Col 'N' Lil
3 Elle Lou
4 Pajaro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Shiraz (11) 9x56541x 55kg
J: Andrew Adkins T: Ms K Waugh
|
18 19 16 17
|
19.00 | 4.20 | 19.80 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
1st of 8
Date
28/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
2 Singing
3 Pah Terie
4 Nancy
Beaumont
1st of 5
Date
14/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.41
Placings
2 So You Merge
3 Invincible Gem
4 King Lear
Rosehill
1st of 11
Date
29/Jul/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:29.73
Placings
2 Classic Uniform
3 Slightly Sweet
4 Sultan Of Swing
Rosehill
4th of 13
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.50
Placings
1 Slightly Sweet
2 Man Of His Word
3 Elle Lou
Rosehill
5th of 13
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:21.40
Placings
1 Gold Symphony
2 The Monstar
3 Slightly Sweet
Ipswich
6th of 16
Date
17/Jun/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.0
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:21.50
Placings
1 Monsieur Gustave
2 In His Stride
3 Federal
Rosehill
5th of 12
Date
03/Jun/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:23.30
Placings
1 Royal Tudor
2 Sir Bacchus
3 Old North
Wyong
1st of 8
Date
22/May/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.84
Placings
2 Danish Twist
3 Can I Have
4 Roxette
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Spectroscope (8) 06x7354x 55kg
J: Jeff Penza T: James Cummings
|
26 26 21 26
|
26.00 | 5.50 | 28.20 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
7th of 8
Date
05/Feb/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.00
Placings
1 Girl Sunday
2 Grand Finalist
3 Denim Street
Caulfield
4th of 6
Date
21/Oct/17
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:02.99
Placings
1 Kiwia
2 Samovare
3 Maurus
Randwick
5th of 9
Date
30/Sep/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:49.98
Placings
1 Classic Uniform
2 Embley
3 Mackintosh
Newcastle
3rd of 8
Date
15/Sep/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:29.51
Placings
1 Got Unders
2 Sound Proposition
4 Special Missile
Warwick Farm
6th of 9
Date
08/Sep/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.60
Placings
1 Ball Of Muscle
2 Japonisme
3 Terravista
Randwick
7th of 8
Date
19/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:08.06
Placings
1 Deploy
2 The Virginian
3 Burning Passion
Randwick
3rd of 10
Date
08/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.49
Placings
1 That's A Good Idea
2 Lubiton
4 Gibraltar Girl
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
24/Jul/17
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.40
Placings
2 Roaring To Win
3 Dauphin De France
4 Queen Louise
Hawkesbury
6th of 16
Date
29/Apr/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
4.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:34.66
Placings
1 Fabrizio
2 Moher
3 Testashadow
Warwick Farm
3rd of 4
Date
21/Apr/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.80
Placings
1 Berry Delicious
2 Peranto
4 Just Shine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Mister Sea Wolf (3) x3128x25 54kg
J: Tim Clark T: C J Waller
|
5 6 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.90 | 6.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
8th of 10
Date
05/Mar/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Appetizing
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Impulsive
Rosehill
5th of 10
Date
19/Feb/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.50
Placings
1 Music Magnate
2 Schifty Thinker
3 Takedown
Randwick
5th of 14
Date
16/Dec/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
0.9
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:34.98
Placings
1 Crack Me Up
2 Cabeza De Vaca
3 Interlocuter
Rosehill
2nd of 9
Date
02/Dec/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:31.67
Placings
1 Testashadow
3 Red Excitement
4 Mighty Lucky
Rosehill
3rd of 7
Date
24/Nov/17
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.30
Placings
1 To Excess
2 Good Project
4 Pioneering
Ire - Leopardstown
8th of 9
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1609m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:43.98
Placings
1 Alexios Komnenos
2 Music Box
3 Custom Cut
Ire - Curragh
2nd of 9
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1609m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.21
Placings
1 True Valour
3 Alexios Komnenos
4 Flight Risk
Ire - Curragh
1st of 20
Date
28/May/17
Distance
1609m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
10
Weight
64
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:42.45
Placings
2 Windsor Beach
3 Valentana
4 Mizaah
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Lanciato (6) x311x311 54kg
J: Rachel King(a) T: Mark Newnham
|
3.4 3.8 3.7 3.8
|
4.40 | 1.60 | 3.90 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
3rd of 7
Date
27/Feb/18
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Stonebrook
2 All Over Bosanova
4 Slow Burn
Rosehill
1st of 10
Date
27/Jan/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.30 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:23.14
Placings
2 Prized Icon
3 Endless Drama
4 Magnajoy
Randwick
1st of 9
Date
06/Jan/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM94
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.90 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:22.31
Placings
2 Noire
3 Show A Star
4 Get On The Grange
Rosehill
3rd of 11
Date
09/Dec/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 Drachenfels
2 Pipeline
4 The Hipster
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
21/Nov/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.60
Placings
1 Japonisme
2 Vain Elaine
4 Pygmy
Warwick Farm
6th of 8
Date
06/Nov/17
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.20
Placings
1 Straturbo
2 Timing
3 Noire
Hawkesbury
1st of 14
Date
29/Apr/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:15.71
Placings
2 Liapari
3 Il Mio Destino
4 Encosta Line
Warwick Farm
2nd of 5
Date
07/Apr/17
Distance
1175m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.90
Placings
1 Famous Seamus
3 Fabrizio
4 Supply And Demand
Rosehill
1st of 10
Date
22/Feb/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM79
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.90 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:23.68
Placings
2 Gambler's Blues
3 No Doubt
4 Pick Me Up
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Artlee (7) 93730x88 54kg
J: Jason Collett T: K A Lees
|
4.8 5 5.5
|
6.00 | 1.90 | 5.70 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
8th of 12
Date
03/Mar/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:16.52
Placings
1 Crack Me Up
2 Care To Think
3 Burning Passion
Warwick Farm
8th of 10
Date
10/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM95
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
4.4
Flucs
3.70 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:56.83
Placings
1 Fickle Folly
2 Hieroglyphics
3 Khalama
Gosford
1st of 9
Date
31/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
2 Ambitious Prince
3 Heidsieck
4 Skylimit
Wyong
1st of 7
Date
16/Jan/18
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.75
Placings
2 Paris For Me
3 Billabong Cindy
4 Yeoman
Gosford
1st of 6
Date
02/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.59
Placings
2 Royal Navy
3 Skylight Glow
4 Zestful
Newcastle
1st of 6
Date
18/Jul/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.84
Placings
2 Painted Lady
3 Isla Grace
4 Little Shocker
Eagle Farm
15th of 18
Date
11/Jun/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
12.6
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.72
Placings
1 Under The Louvre
2 Black Heart Bart
3 The Virginian
Doomben
3rd of 13
Date
21/May/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.90 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:18.04
Placings
1 Snippets Land
2 Religify
4 Trubia
Doomben
7th of 13
Date
14/May/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:08.73
Placings
1 Malaguerra
2 Dothraki
3 Japonisme
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Royal Tudor (5) x5608843 54kg
J: Christian Reith T: R E Ollerton
|
13 12 11
|
12.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
3rd of 11
Date
24/Feb/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM95
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
14.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:04.31
Placings
1 Perizada
2 Fickle Folly
4 Hieroglyphics
Randwick
4th of 7
Date
20/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:56.99
Placings
1 Memes
2 Boss Lane
3 Palazzo Pubblico
Flemington
8th of 13
Date
07/Nov/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM90
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
60
Margin
6.4
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:22.15
Placings
1 Dollar For Dollar
2 Land Of Plenty
3 Milwaukee
Flemington
8th of 11
Date
07/Oct/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
1 Pure Pride
2 Wyndspelle
3 Saint Valorem
Caulfield
12th of 14
Date
01/Oct/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:22.28
Placings
1 Santa Ana Lane
2 Mr Sneaky
3 So Si Bon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Special Missile (2) 2111114x 54kg
J: Brenton Avdulla T: John Thompson
|
4.4 4.8 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.80 | 5.70 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
1st of 8
Date
27/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.15
Placings
2 Taikomochi
3 Royal Anthem
4 Patrick Erin
Randwick
6th of 8
Date
12/Feb/18
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.30
Placings
1 Boorooj
2 Let's Make It Rain
3 Marsupial
Newcastle
4th of 8
Date
15/Sep/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
4.9
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:29.51
Placings
1 Got Unders
2 Sound Proposition
3 Spectroscope
Rosehill
1st of 10
Date
26/Aug/17
Distance
1500m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:29.01
Placings
2 Mapmaker
3 The Pharoah
4 Francesco
Rosehill
1st of 10
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
1500m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:29.52
Placings
2 Mapmaker
3 Nat King Cu
4 Virgilio
Canterbury
1st of 10
Date
26/Jul/17
Distance
1550m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.00 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:33.74
Placings
2 Notio
3 Imanui
4 Quick Defence
Hawkesbury
1st of 9
Date
16/Jul/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:30.90
Placings
2 Letter To Juliette
3 Chilcotin
4 Deer Mountain
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. What Could Be (4) 6750x413 54kg
J: Grant Buckley T: A G Scorse
|
91 101 151
|
101 | 19.00 | 151 | 14.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
3rd of 10
Date
23/Feb/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
2.1
Flucs
9.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:15.98
Placings
1 Under The Thumb
2 Mr Pumblechook
4 My Tagoson
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
07/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.78
Placings
2 Akasaki
3 Moccasin Miss
4 Star Shaft
Gosford
4th of 8
Date
11/Jan/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:03.94
Placings
1 Star Of Monsoon
2 Parlay Vous
3 Spending To Win
Warwick Farm
10th of 10
Date
20/Sep/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM73
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:22.97
Placings
1 The Avenger
2 Regent
3 Chapelco
Warwick Farm
5th of 11
Date
06/Sep/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:17.74
Placings
1 Screamarr
2 Regent
3 Bring A Secret
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Life Less Ordinary (9)
|
Scratched @ 08:02 09/03/18
(Deductions: Win 4 c, Plc 5c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
6th of 10
Date
05/Mar/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Appetizing
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Impulsive
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
19/Feb/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.50
Placings
1 Music Magnate
2 Schifty Thinker
3 Takedown
Ascot
12th of 13
Date
09/Dec/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
7.3
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:49.50
Placings
1 Pounamu
2 Material Man
3 Achernar Star
Flemington
2nd of 17
Date
07/Nov/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:49.21
Placings
1 Odeon
3 Second Bullet
4 Balf's Choice
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
24/Oct/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.90
Placings
1 Irish Lord
2 Handfast
4 Victory Anthem
Randwick
9th of 10
Date
30/Sep/17
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
51
Margin
5.0
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:27.73
Placings
1 Foundry
2 Big Duke
3 Chocante
Randwick
3rd of 11
Date
16/Sep/17
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.90 - 3.40
Winning Time
2:02.76
Placings
1 Libran
2 Antonio Giuseppe
4 Who Shot Thebarman
Randwick
5th of 12
Date
02/Sep/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
8.0
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:34.11
Placings
1 Winx
2 Red Excitement
3 Chocante
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |