StawellTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Petstock Stawell
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 08 December 2018, 3:38 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Air Gordon (8)
60kg J: Samuel Payne T: Patrick Payne
|
5.50 | 5.50 | 4.70 | 5.40 | 6.20 | |
2.10 | 1.90 | 2.40 | |||||
2nd |
3. Universal Thief (7)
59.5kg J: Dean Holland T: W P Cerchi
|
1.20 | 1.70 | 1.70 | |||
3rd |
8. Mary's Pride (2)
57kg J: Alana Kelly(a3.0) T: G A Osborne
|
1.90 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
(1/3)
11.20
(1,3)
22.30
(1,3,8)
95.30
(1,3,8,9)
2247.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Air Gordon (8) 51558x8 60kg
J: Samuel Payne T: Patrick Payne
|
5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.65 | 6.20 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDunkeld
8th of 10
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.4
Flucs
2.90 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:13.12
Placings
1 Lizzy's Kid
2 Sleek Acheeva
3 Telemarketer
Cranbourne Training
7th of 8
Date
22/Oct/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.19
Placings
1 Dashing Dot
2 Queen Khaleesi
3 Rock Me Hussey
Albury
8th of 14
Date
17/Jul/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
3.10 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:01.34
Placings
1 Innocent I Am
2 Liberty's Gift
3 Black Roe
Echuca
5th of 9
Date
07/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:12.66
Placings
1 Wanna Be Good
2 Sostenido
3 Heavenward
Albury
5th of 5
Date
18/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
3.00 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:01.75
Placings
1 Eastern Pegasus
2 Kevlar Kid
3 My Maher
Albury
1st of 12
Date
29/May/18
Distance
1175m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.10 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
2 Rosie's Ready
3 Reward The Chaser
4 Mississippi Sting
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Star Search (3) 75x73385 60kg
J: Jack Hill T: D K Weir
|
2 2.2 2.25 2.3
|
2.40 | 1.20 | 2.70 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
5th of 9
Date
01/Oct/18
Distance
1240m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.10 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:14.14
Placings
1 Daily At Dawn
2 Sister Maree
3 Careering Away
Morphettville
8th of 16
Date
08/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.98
Placings
1 Just Kappy
2 Extreme Thrill
3 Sandison
Donald
3rd of 11
Date
25/Aug/18
Distance
1204m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:11.25
Placings
1 The Reverend Demon
2 Stylish Missile
4 Dominant Way
Warrnambool
3rd of 10
Date
09/Aug/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.30 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:10.02
Placings
1 Blacklisted
2 Je Suis Tycoon
4 Conconi
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 14
Date
25/Jul/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.34
Placings
1 Illumicon
2 Furnish
3 El Magnificence
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Universal Thief (7) 2227x021 59.5kg
J: Dean Holland T: W P Cerchi
|
4 5 4.8 4.6
|
4.80 | 1.55 | 4.60 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
1st of 11
Date
23/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.92
Placings
2 Millionmoss
3 Teebo
4 Malevolent
Dunkeld
2nd of 7
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:59.74
Placings
1 Little Robyn
3 Grassmere Miss
4 Sweetgeorgia Brown
Murtoa
10th of 11
Date
06/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
7.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.39
Placings
1 Mr Quickie
2 Du To Pass
3 Inayforhay
Warrnambool
7th of 13
Date
01/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:12.50
Placings
1 Night Falls
2 Careering Away
3 Tamerett
Stawell
2nd of 13
Date
01/Apr/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.90 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:17.27
Placings
1 Gimme Strength
3 What's Up
4 Monteegar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Lord Blowhard (4) 6189772x 58.5kg
J: Fabian Alesci T: John Thom
|
31
|
34.00 | 5.50 | 33.70 | 6.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong Synthetic
2nd of 12
Date
13/Jul/18
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:18.61
Placings
1 Voiceover
3 Sweet Taste
4 Mamtricol
Racing.Com Park Syn
7th of 12
Date
19/Jun/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:12.12
Placings
1 Riverina Romance
2 Hysterics
3 The Implicator
Geelong Synthetic
7th of 11
Date
01/Jun/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:04.21
Placings
1 Clear Signal
2 Divine Red
3 Bon For Glory
Werribee
9th of 10
Date
07/Apr/18
Distance
1115m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:07.39
Placings
1 Smooth Hustler
2 Vicious
3 My Survivor
Mornington
8th of 12
Date
01/Apr/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
19.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.16
Placings
1 Magnesprit
2 Powerful Story
3 Praguematist
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Flirtatious Femme (6) 50x8597x 58kg
J: Jarrod Fry T: D S Archard
|
17 12 13 12
|
13.00 | 2.70 | 14.60 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTatura
1st of 8
Date
21/Nov/18
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.43
Placings
2 Unshackled
3 Cash Crisis
4 Quatronic
Corowa
7th of 8
Date
12/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM55
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
16.3
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:57.44
Placings
1 Grey Strike
2 Like To Think So
3 Our Project
Mildura
9th of 12
Date
21/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
15.2
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.57
Placings
1 Lagerfeld
2 Lord Smedley
3 Azzuro Bianco
Echuca
5th of 10
Date
10/May/18
Distance
1109m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
8.0
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:06.07
Placings
1 Unshackled
2 Evolutionist
3 What Girls Want
Echuca
8th of 12
Date
23/Apr/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:04.85
Placings
1 Fabrication
2 Mary's Pride
3 Hard Spark
Tatura
3rd of 6
Date
17/Apr/18
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.80
Placings
1 Boom Time
2 Proud Wolf
4 Undercover Poet
Echuca
10th of 10
Date
20/Dec/17
Distance
1170m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
8.0
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:09.96
Placings
1 Barchetta
2 Swiss Beauty
3 Hot Girl Wanted
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. The Peninsular (1) 3442x309 58kg
J: Rhys Mcleod T: D E Coombes
|
26 31 26 21
|
21.00 | 3.90 | 24.30 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
9th of 13
Date
23/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.10
Placings
1 Delightful Cat
2 Captain Crackerjak
3 Gin Atomic
Yarra Glen
11th of 12
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:58.46
Placings
1 Nine Clouds
2 Hawksmoor
3 Chopsticks
Echuca
3rd of 14
Date
15/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
19.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 All Too Royal
2 Captain Crackerjak
4 Lexinator
Geelong
2nd of 12
Date
18/May/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:06.34
Placings
1 Mandjar
3 Evolutionist
4 Gold Mogul
Warracknabeal
4th of 12
Date
31/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
2.7
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.92
Placings
1 Saxophone
2 Davaluri
3 The Other Guy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Cameo Lass (5) 50x1030x 57.5kg
J: John Keating T: V L Malady
|
17 19 20 21
|
26.00 | 4.60 | 25.30 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArarat
10th of 12
Date
09/Mar/18
Distance
1310m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:18.33
Placings
1 Black Mosheen
2 My Halo Rocks
3 Master Moving
Kyneton
3rd of 10
Date
21/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Goethe
2 Coronation Lance
4 Turf Rompa
Kyneton
10th of 11
Date
03/Feb/18
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:05.14
Placings
1 Easy Flyer
2 Chopsticks
3 The Peninsular
Camperdown
1st of 9
Date
20/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.20 - 3.00
Winning Time
0:59.31
Placings
2 Cherax
3 Cosmic Scoop
4 Brave Lady
Geelong Synthetic
10th of 12
Date
16/Jun/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:18.45
Placings
1 Golden Flame
2 Kharir
3 Vladivostok
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Mary's Pride (2) 6232508x 57kg
J: Alana Kelly(a3.0) T: G A Osborne
|
6.5 7 5.5 6
|
6.50 | 1.80 | 6.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
8th of 12
Date
07/Jul/18
Distance
1300m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:19.45
Placings
1 Top Prize
2 Wide Open Road
3 Red's Sister Rosie
Racing.Com Park Syn
11th of 12
Date
19/Jun/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
6.7
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:12.12
Placings
1 Riverina Romance
2 Hysterics
3 The Implicator
Echuca
5th of 12
Date
10/May/18
Distance
1312m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:19.37
Placings
1 Toorak Warrior
2 None Left
3 Lebombo Rose
Echuca
2nd of 12
Date
23/Apr/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:04.85
Placings
1 Fabrication
3 Hard Spark
4 Mrs Bignell
Ballarat
3rd of 11
Date
03/Apr/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
1.4
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
1 Lebombo Rose
2 Fourdays Of Mylife
4 Kaiken
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Cheap Tycoon (9) 6x074369 54kg
J: Jessica Eaton(a1.5) T: J T Linehan
|
41 51 61
|
61.00 | 9.50 | 75.30 | 9.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsYarra Glen
9th of 11
Date
01/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
5.4
Flucs
14.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.50
Placings
1 Written Consent
2 Gracie Lou Lou
3 Mathew's Honour
Cranbourne
6th of 8
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Merry Magic
2 Cubby
3 Infernal
Wycheproof
3rd of 8
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1050m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:03.57
Placings
1 Keep The Magic
2 Hardwicke Bay
4 Yarrayne Lass
St Arnaud
4th of 9
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Mr Cooley
2 Lizzy's Kid
3 Never Tempted
Deniliquin
7th of 9
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM50
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.65
Placings
1 Smokey Ora
2 Junior Mac
3 Enconti
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |