CairnsTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Cairns Post Citizens Of The Great Barrier Reef Benchmark 70
Distance: 1250m
Start Time: 02 September 2017, 3:44 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Bold Gypsy (5)
58.5kg J: Corey Bayliss(a1.5) T: G K Taylor
|
2.20 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.90 | |
1.50 | 1.50 | 1.10 | |||||
2nd |
6. Man Around Town (9)
56.5kg J: Graham Kliese T: T P Rowe
|
2.70 | 3.40 | 2.70 | |||
3rd |
1. Fastcar (10)
61.5kg J: Amanda Thomson(a3.0) T: O Chillemi
|
2.90 | 2.20 | 2.60 |
(3/6)
15.40
(3,6)
18.50
(3,6,1)
136.30
(3,6,1,8)
1899.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Fastcar (10) 36x112x5 61.5kg
J: Amanda Thomson(a3.0) T: O Chillemi
|
7 8.5 8 8.5
|
9.00 | 2.35 | 8.80 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
5th of 11
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
950m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
31.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:54.84
Placings
1 Isa Tala
2 Sporting Page
3 Platinum Tycoon
Atherton
2nd of 5
Date
06/May/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
0:56.85
Placings
1 Prime Shadow
3 Showmore
4 Clevfilly
Townsville
1st of 4
Date
24/Feb/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.0
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Lady Sioux
3 Jordan
4 Shaftesbury
Townsville
1st of 8
Date
14/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:10.21
Placings
2 Lady Sioux
3 Canny And The Jet
4 China Town
Townsville
6th of 9
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:25.06
Placings
1 Artibai
2 Rochallor
3 Here To Dash
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Jack Lancaster (1) 6x352009 59.5kg
J: Wanderson D'avila T: L A Wright
|
7 6.5 6 5.5
|
6.00 | 1.80 | 6.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
9th of 13
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.80
Placings
1 Tycoon Ace
2 Lothario
3 Dot Painting
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 4
Date
01/Aug/17
Distance
1270m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:18.78
Placings
1 Yankee Rose
3 Prince Cheri
4 Peter Parker
Sunshine Coast
13th of 14
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.39
Placings
1 Stella Ombra
2 Oradonna
3 Precision Strike
Sunshine Coast
13th of 16
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM80
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
8.5
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Spur Le Jouer
2 I Do Care
3 Oradonna
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 13
Date
04/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.12
Placings
1 Precision Strike
2 Ragazzo Del Corsa
4 Real Ego
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
28/May/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM80
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
10.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:12.19
Placings
1 Le Chef
2 Johnhro
3 Red Dynamite
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bold Gypsy (5) 1x161021 58.5kg
J: Corey Bayliss(a1.5) T: G K Taylor
|
1.95 2.2 2.25 2.2
|
2.20 | 1.20 | 2.20 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
1st of 8
Date
26/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:09.40
Placings
2 Make Her Own Whey
3 Nicconi Leggera
4 Had Me At Hello
Ipswich
2nd of 10
Date
14/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:09.90
Placings
1 Of The Day
3 Mr Attitude
4 Doumbek
Sunshine Coast
10th of 16
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Prioritise
2 Care To Think
3 Clockwork Orange
Rockhampton
1st of 8
Date
24/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:10.94
Placings
2 Stella Gris
3 Margo Maree
4 Says Me
Townsville
6th of 8
Date
25/May/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.1
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:18.75
Placings
1 Tyzone
2 Simply Marvellous
3 King Torio
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Vo Treasure (12) 62x68243 57kg
J: Justin Stanley T: M A Dale
|
12 13 12 13
|
14.00 | 3.20 | 18.40 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
3rd of 8
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:04.28
Placings
1 Grand Emperor
2 Four Excel
4 Rockette Rocket
Mackay
4th of 10
Date
01/Aug/17
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.60 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:17.98
Placings
1 Good Catch
2 Miss Anna
3 Snake Farley
Townsville
2nd of 14
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:18.34
Placings
1 Starante
3 Rockette Rocket
4 Real Warrior
Townsville
8th of 10
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.1
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Tyzone
2 Casino Thoughts
3 Canny And The Jet
Mackay
6th of 13
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
31.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.04
Placings
1 Bomber Miss
2 Grand Emperor
3 Shigeru Mahogany
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Man Around Town (9) 735x2357 56.5kg
J: Graham Kliese T: T P Rowe
|
10 11 12 11
|
11.00 | 2.60 | 13.50 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInnisfail
7th of 11
Date
19/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 No Biting
2 Bon Temps
3 Shot Of Courage
Cairns
5th of 9
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
1250m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.4
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.25
Placings
1 Septimo
2 Real Warrior
3 Pinyarda
Townsville
3rd of 10
Date
29/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.43
Placings
1 Septimo
2 Meteor Storm
4 Power Supply
Oak Park
2nd of 9
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
0:56.68
Placings
1 Concluder
3 Prime Shadow
4 No Biting
Gold Coast
5th of 6
Date
03/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
RST70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.1
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.22
Placings
1 Charlie Cat
2 Soldi Domani
3 Confronting
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Hidden In Heaven (3) 112x4251 55.5kg
J: Chelsea Jokic T: Ms L Ashford
|
8.5 10 9.5 10
|
12.00 | 2.80 | 11.40 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
1st of 12
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
1250m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.60 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:13.03
Placings
2 How Can I Help
3 Purrfect Tycoon
4 One For The Ton
Townsville
5th of 13
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
1 We Just Love It
2 Mista Busy
3 Royal Script
Mackay
2nd of 11
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:10.72
Placings
1 Blazing Steel
3 Captain's Pick
4 Tinto Elemento
Townsville
4th of 11
Date
08/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.84
Placings
1 Simply Marvellous
2 Craiglea Odyssey
3 Chic Sox
Townsville
2nd of 9
Date
07/Feb/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.84
Placings
1 Platinum Tycoon
3 Liker
4 Short Term
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Slade Amigos (6) 115586x6 55.5kg
J: Bonnie Thomson T: Ronald Finch
|
41 51
|
41.00 | 7.50 | 75.40 | 10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInnisfail
6th of 11
Date
19/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 No Biting
2 Bon Temps
3 Shot Of Courage
Einasleigh
6th of 7
Date
15/Apr/17
Distance
1620m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
13.9
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.66
Placings
1 Bloukrans
2 Shekou
3 Major Major
Townsville
8th of 8
Date
16/Mar/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
8.5
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.09
Placings
1 Go By Rio
2 Mishani Gladiator
3 Hot Saga
Townsville
5th of 7
Date
14/Feb/17
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:23.19
Placings
1 Worthy Hero
2 Okay Swift
3 Forest Way
Townsville
5th of 6
Date
07/Feb/17
Distance
1609m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:39.01
Placings
1 Try Me Dol
2 Bloukrans
3 Aldren
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Boys From The Bush (2) 10773224 55kg
J: Jeffrey Felix T: J H Manzelmann
|
13 12 13
|
13.00 | 3.00 | 21.00 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
4th of 11
Date
26/Aug/17
Distance
1050m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.59
Placings
1 China Town
2 Hayyler's Illusion
3 Cyclone Fugitive
Richmond
2nd of 5
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
0:57.33
Placings
1 World Of Pain
3 Born To Fire
4 Rebel Rover
Clermont
2nd of 5
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.76
Placings
1 Enemy Of Man
3 Exstratum
4 Keepcalmandcarryon
Oak Park
3rd of 9
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.96
Placings
1 Rock Spur
2 Fizzically Wicked
4 I'm Not Sure
Moranbah
7th of 8
Date
17/Jun/17
Distance
1170m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
61.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:17.00
Placings
1 Zatochio
2 Harcourt Street
3 Dragon Rocket
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Chasing Liberty (11) 109x7x50 55kg
J: John Lambie T: T P Rowe
|
101 81 91 101
|
101 | 17.00 | 104 | 16.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
12th of 12
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
1250m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
14.5
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:13.03
Placings
1 Hidden In Heaven
2 How Can I Help
3 Purrfect Tycoon
Oak Park
5th of 9
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
63.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.83
Placings
1 Standford
2 Awesome Sight
3 Oh Yeah
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
12/Feb/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.2
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:57.49
Placings
1 Simply Ming
2 Real Good
3 Shepiktus
Ballina
9th of 14
Date
31/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.10
Placings
1 Dantga
2 Not Wanted
3 Dream Habit
Eagle Farm
10th of 16
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1300m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
18.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:17.61
Placings
1 Sharpe Hussler
2 Mandryka
3 Belflyer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Bon Temps (4) 13632762 54.5kg
J: Emily Cass(a3.0) T: Bruce Hunter
|
12 14 13 14
|
14.00 | 3.20 | 18.20 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInnisfail
2nd of 11
Date
19/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 No Biting
3 Shot Of Courage
4 How Can I Help
Cairns
6th of 12
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
950m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:54.94
Placings
1 Effigy Belle
2 Lilly Kareena
3 Lushan
Townsville
7th of 13
Date
29/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Whitehouse Affair
2 Amuleto
3 Lucky Clover
Oak Park
2nd of 8
Date
07/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.36
Placings
1 Windmill Lane
3 More Than A Song
4 Mishani Gladiator
Laura
3rd of 6
Date
24/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
61.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:09.34
Placings
1 Jumbo Rumbo
2 Dragon Rocket
4 Campanula
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Phantom Sox (8) 35115900 54kg
J: Shohei Kaya T: Peter Ryan
|
101 81 91 101
|
101 | 17.00 | 111.3 | 10.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
10th of 12
Date
01/Sep/17
Distance
950m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:55.14
Placings
1 Craiglea Aldi
2 Effigy Belle
3 Minnie Street
Cairns
10th of 10
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:36.07
Placings
1 We Just Love It
2 Vaunting
3 Awesome Sight
Cairns
9th of 12
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
1250m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.49
Placings
1 Real Warrior
2 Rylee's Saga
3 Global Guru
Cairns
5th of 12
Date
18/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
2.1
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 Element Of Chance
2 Great Pretender
3 Bloukrans
Mareeba
1st of 9
Date
01/Jul/17
Distance
1500m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:31.47
Placings
2 Gunga Galunga
3 Lil' Red Monkey
4 Global Guru
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Real Warrior (7)
|
Scratched @ 08:11 02/09/17
(Deductions: Win 11 c, Plc 11c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
2nd of 9
Date
12/Aug/17
Distance
1250m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:13.25
Placings
1 Septimo
3 Pinyarda
4 Meteor Storm
Cairns
1st of 12
Date
05/Aug/17
Distance
1250m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:13.49
Placings
2 Rylee's Saga
3 Global Guru
4 Aesop
Townsville
4th of 14
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:18.34
Placings
1 Starante
2 Vo Treasure
3 Rockette Rocket
Townsville
2nd of 11
Date
20/Jun/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.90 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:58.23
Placings
1 Meteor Storm
3 Mark's Legacy
4 Craiglea Ceon
Townsville
1st of 10
Date
04/Apr/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.20
Placings
2 Kaylee
3 Dazzling Pride
4 Line Breaker
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |