RandwickTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Showery
Events By Atc Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 20 February 2019, 2:51 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Royal Witness (4)
59kg J: Chris Williams(a3.0) T: Joseph Pride
|
5.00 | 5.00 | 5.20 | 5.40 | 5.30 | |
2.50 | 2.60 | 2.50 | |||||
2nd |
6. I'm So Sweet (2)
56.5kg J: Brenton Avdulla T: M, W & J Hawkes
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.70 | |||
3rd |
1. Mossman Gorge (3)
60.5kg J: Billy Owen(a3.0) T: Matthew Dale
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(3/6)
12.80
(3,6)
24.70
(3,6,1)
124.50
(3,6,1,8)
400.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Mossman Gorge (3) 65x543x1 60.5kg
J: Billy Owen(a3.0) T: Matthew Dale
|
4.2 4.4 4.6
|
4.80 | 2.25 | 4.60 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
1st of 8
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:56.49
Placings
2 Star Of The Seas
3 Lightz
4 Tchaikovsky
Goulburn
3rd of 6
Date
25/Jan/19
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.27
Placings
1 Delago Thunder
2 Monte Majura
4 Designer Dance
Wagga
3rd of 10
Date
04/May/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Equal Balance
2 Makahu Boy
4 Radetzky
Randwick-Kensington
4th of 8
Date
18/Apr/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:03.16
Placings
1 Warranty
2 Sedition
3 Royal Phoenix
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 12
Date
02/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:57.27
Placings
1 William Thomas
2 Seven Year Reward
3 Wilde Gem
Warwick Farm
5th of 13
Date
02/Oct/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:57.03
Placings
1 Latin Boy
2 To Excess
3 Good Time Charlie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Cristobal (5) 125x936x 59.5kg
J: James Mcdonald T: James Cummings
|
3.7 4.2 4.4 4.6
|
4.40 | 2.10 | 4.60 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
7th of 8
Date
07/Feb/19
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.82
Placings
1 California Concord
2 Baller
3 Madam Rouge
Warwick Farm
6th of 10
Date
22/Jan/19
Distance
794m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.27
Placings
1 Oh My Mimi
2 Seewhatshebrings
3 The Soloist
Randwick
6th of 8
Date
13/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
3.7
Flucs
3.50 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 I Like It Easy
2 Evalina
3 Bubbles'n'troubles
Rosehill
3rd of 9
Date
22/Sep/18
Distance
1300m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:17.11
Placings
1 Gem Song
2 Royal Celebration
4 Nuke
Randwick
9th of 12
Date
01/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.9
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:09.17
Placings
1 Pure Elation
2 Fiesta
3 Pretty In Pink
Warwick Farm
9th of 10
Date
24/Aug/18
Distance
802m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
12.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.03
Placings
1 Ball Of Muscle
2 Lake Lugarno
3 Viridine
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
20/Jul/18
Distance
801m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.33
Placings
1 Alison Of Tuffy
2 Short 'N' Regal
3 Our Dawn
Randwick
5th of 10
Date
14/Apr/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Pure Elation
2 Fiesta
3 Outback Barbie
Rosehill
4th of 9
Date
06/Apr/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.50
Placings
1 Setsuna
2 Press Box
3 Lu's In Charge
Rosehill
2nd of 12
Date
17/Mar/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.74
Placings
1 Sunlight
3 Sweet Ava
4 Secret Lady
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Royal Witness (4) 4321x142 59kg
J: Chris Williams(a3.0) T: Joseph Pride
|
5 4.6 4.8 5
|
4.60 | 2.20 | 5.40 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
2nd of 5
Date
05/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.00 - 1.90
Winning Time
0:56.17
Placings
1 Mccormack
3 Hostwin Shadow
4 Greyt Weekend
Warwick Farm
4th of 11
Date
16/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
2.40 - 2.60
Winning Time
0:56.98
Placings
1 And So It Goes
2 Invincible Gangsta
3 Le Dejeuner
Randwick-Kensington
1st of 9
Date
01/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:56.90
Placings
2 November Man
3 Witherspoon
4 Laburnum
Warwick Farm
1st of 9
Date
27/Dec/18
Distance
807m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.94
Placings
2 Lucand Lad
3 Marmaris
4 Sergeant
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
11/Dec/18
Distance
803m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.60
Placings
1 Laburnum
2 Prophet's Thumb
4 Marmaris
Hawkesbury
1st of 8
Date
02/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.35 - 2.20
Winning Time
0:57.67
Placings
2 Line Up Girls
3 Enjoy Elsie
4 Laila De Vega
Gosford
2nd of 8
Date
19/Jul/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:58.89
Placings
1 Invincible Lad
3 Buckle Up Baby
4 Sent From Above
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Chewbacca (7) 1x17x312 58.5kg
J: Hugh Bowman T: D A Williams
|
4 5 5.5 5
|
5.50 | 2.50 | 5.20 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
2nd of 13
Date
08/Dec/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:22.87
Placings
1 Our Rosemaree
3 Hemmerle
4 Sostenido
Goulburn
1st of 12
Date
25/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.75 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
2 Supreme Lad
3 Playard
4 Manzana
Rosehill
3rd of 10
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.80 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Handle The Truth
2 I Am Capitan
4 Schappose
Goulburn
7th of 16
Date
24/Feb/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:20.98
Placings
1 Kopi Luwak
2 Pumpkin Pie
3 Acquittal
Goulburn
1st of 10
Date
12/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
1.75 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:09.79
Placings
2 Fortune Star
3 Double Dux
4 Azcannyaz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. I'm So Sweet (2) x214160x 56.5kg
J: Brenton Avdulla T: M, W & J Hawkes
|
7 6 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 2.30 | 5.30 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
2nd of 5
Date
11/Feb/19
Distance
895m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.38
Placings
1 Debate
3 Welsh Legend
4 Zalatte
Flemington
14th of 15
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
8.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.61
Placings
1 Pohutukawa
2 Madam Rouge
3 Into The Abyss
Moonee Valley
6th of 10
Date
27/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 Beauty
2 Rainbow Girl
3 Illuminaire
Rosehill
1st of 7
Date
26/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.62
Placings
2 So Taken
3 She's Furline
4 Aperitif
Randwick-Kensington
4th of 8
Date
05/Sep/18
Distance
1150m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:06.78
Placings
1 She's Furline
2 Gentle Persuasion
3 Bandol
Gosford
1st of 8
Date
14/Aug/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.80 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:05.01
Placings
2 Call Me Royal
3 Sound Off
4 Alcatran
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Valeria (6) 123x649x 56.5kg
J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: K A Lees
|
8.5 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 3.10 | 8.60 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaumont
1st of 7
Date
22/Jan/19
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.09
Placings
2 Invincible Gem
3 Miss Que
4 Sassy Charlie
Scone
9th of 16
Date
12/May/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
5.1
Flucs
91.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:04.58
Placings
1 In Good Time
2 She Knows
3 Sheikha
Gosford
4th of 13
Date
25/Apr/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Thrilled
2 Sweet Surprise
3 Shantou
Gosford
6th of 8
Date
29/Mar/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.93
Placings
1 Resin
2 Safado
3 Readycatgo
Beaumont
4th of 5
Date
14/Mar/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.96
Placings
1 Salerno
2 Alliterate
3 The Wasp
Gosford
4th of 7
Date
28/Feb/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.77
Placings
1 Lady Jivago
2 Dracarys
3 Salerno
Wyong
3rd of 7
Date
29/Nov/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.60 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 Miss Imagination
2 Gracefilly
4 Tiki Bar
Gosford
2nd of 7
Date
14/Nov/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.40 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:04.23
Placings
1 Allegheny
3 Shantou
4 Filomena's Grace
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Dream Charge (1)
|
Scratched @ 07:26 20/02/19
(Deductions: Win 6 c, Plc 8c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCessnock
1st of 6
Date
08/Jan/19
Distance
900m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.90 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:50.70
Placings
2 Lana's Magic
3 Penny Dreadful
4 Rowling In Riches
Taree
11th of 11
Date
26/Feb/18
Distance
1250m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:16.04
Placings
1 Typhoon Bonny
2 Tawfiq Boy
3 Secrets No More
Port Macquarie
3rd of 8
Date
02/Feb/18
Distance
1010m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:00.48
Placings
1 Awesome Pluck
2 Lawan
4 Duck In Dubai
Wyong
1st of 7
Date
21/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.20 - 2.30
Winning Time
0:57.35
Placings
2 Jack's Image
3 Big Legged Woman
4 Christmas Cheer
Tamworth
3rd of 13
Date
05/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
3.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:56.49
Placings
1 Ori On Fire
2 Lady Cromac
4 Sound Sleuth
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Prophet's Thumb (8)
|
Scratched @ 17:09 19/02/19
(Deductions: Win 23 c, Plc 18c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
8th of 10
Date
22/Jan/19
Distance
794m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.27
Placings
1 Oh My Mimi
2 Seewhatshebrings
3 The Soloist
Warwick Farm
8th of 9
Date
16/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
1.80 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:09.98
Placings
1 Laszlo
2 Virgilio
3 Crafty Tycoon
Gosford
1st of 7
Date
28/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.70 - 1.75
Winning Time
0:57.57
Placings
2 Gunnaza
3 Screen Shot
4 Roman Typhoon
Warwick Farm
2nd of 9
Date
11/Dec/18
Distance
803m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.60
Placings
1 Laburnum
3 Royal Witness
4 Marmaris
Randwick
6th of 8
Date
15/Sep/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
4.0
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:03.00
Placings
1 Ragged Rascal
2 Meryl
3 Charge
Wyong
1st of 8
Date
31/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.20 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
2 Lucky Helmet
3 Veranes
4 Palais De Louvre
Warwick Farm
3rd of 8
Date
24/Aug/18
Distance
798m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.17
Placings
1 Kaffka
2 Lucky Siren
4 Santa Anita
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
10/Aug/18
Distance
795m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.21
Placings
1 Mosuo
2 First Pirouette
4 Don't Shamus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |