RandwickTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Showery
Rise Up This Autumn Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 20 February 2019, 1:36 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Almerheri (1)
53.5kg J: Rachel King T: John Thompson
|
5.50 | 6.50 | 5.40 | 4.80 | 5.50 | |
3.00 | 2.60 | 2.80 | |||||
2nd |
7. Sharapova (7)
55.5kg J: Grant Buckley T: G L Frazer
|
3.80 | 2.70 | 4.30 | |||
3rd |
2. Arrogante (3)
58.5kg J: Tommy Berry T: Ms K Buchanan
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(9/7)
19.10
(9,7)
45.30
(9,7,2)
174.50
(9,7,2,1)
462.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Costas (5) 32x 59kg
J: Hugh Bowman T: C J Waller
|
3.6 5 4.8 5
|
5.50 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
3rd of 5
Date
11/Feb/19
Distance
895m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.54
Placings
1 Hostwin Supreme
2 Green Aeon
4 Baaed
Canterbury
2nd of 6
Date
26/Oct/18
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.10 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:35.97
Placings
1 Stardome
3 Bring It Back
4 Merlinite
Warwick Farm
5th of 6
Date
19/Oct/18
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.61
Placings
1 Sazavee
2 Charretera
3 Flying Pierro
Randwick-Kensington
3rd of 6
Date
01/Oct/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6.6
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:15.98
Placings
1 Diplomatico
2 Altair
4 Eighteen Carrot
Rosehill
2nd of 10
Date
21/Sep/18
Distance
908m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.36
Placings
1 Modernity
3 Black Haze
4 Merican
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Arrogante (3) 2 58.5kg
J: Tommy Berry T: Ms K Buchanan
|
3.7 5 5.5 5
|
5.50 | 2.50 | 6.10 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
2nd of 9
Date
02/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.20 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:10.26
Placings
1 Paulo Pace
3 Psychedelic
4 Oakfield Target
Beaumont
1st of 6
Date
22/Jan/19
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.42
Placings
2 Serbelloni
3 Patagonian
4 Magic Cody
Newcastle
1st of 6
Date
27/Dec/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.32
Placings
2 Sir Winkle
3 Karaoke
4 Munsa Magic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Carif (8) 576x 56kg
J: Corey Brown T: P & P Snowden
|
7 4.8 4.6 4.8
|
4.80 | 2.25 | 5.20 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
1st of 7
Date
07/Feb/19
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.86
Placings
2 Premier Rose
3 Gayson
4 Arraign
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
11/Jan/19
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.68
Placings
1 Final Award
2 Vosti
3 Dragon Li
Warwick Farm
6th of 9
Date
03/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.12
Placings
1 Orcein
2 Castel Sant'angelo
3 Invictus Warrior
Randwick-Kensington
7th of 11
Date
05/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:22.67
Placings
1 Brilliant Choice
2 Nakeeta Jane
3 Adana
Hawkesbury
5th of 11
Date
23/Aug/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:18.11
Placings
1 Semper Fidelis
2 Molly Malone
3 Shouson
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
13/Aug/18
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.14
Placings
1 Adana
2 So Strong
3 Northern Voyage
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
30/Jul/18
Distance
730m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.68
Placings
1 Tchaikovsky
2 Vegadaze
3 Pyro
Canterbury
6th of 6
Date
03/Nov/17
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
15.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.00
Placings
1 Plague Stone
2 Nuke
3 Silent Agenda
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Sharapova (7) 54 55.5kg
J: Grant Buckley T: G L Frazer
|
7.5 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.50 | 3.50 | 9.60 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
4th of 7
Date
08/Feb/19
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:15.80
Placings
1 Rock
2 Sister Sledge
3 Front Sight
Warwick Farm
5th of 8
Date
28/Jan/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.2
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:04.39
Placings
1 Lashes
2 Kylease
3 Set Goals
Rosehill
4th of 10
Date
15/Jan/19
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.15
Placings
1 Mr Dependable
2 Canyonero
3 Royal Captain
Rosehill
3rd of 4
Date
02/Jan/19
Distance
896m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.84
Placings
1 Zelrosa
2 Autumn
4 Loving Heart
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Adagirl (6) 3x67x7 54kg
J: Tim Clark T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
4.8 5 4.8
|
5.00 | 2.30 | 5.20 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
7th of 11
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:02.86
Placings
1 Trope
2 Got Your Six
3 Flying Legend
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
24/Jan/19
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.91
Placings
2 Brunetta
3 She's So Savvy
4 Recording To Win
Randwick
3rd of 10
Date
11/Jan/19
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.17
Placings
1 Got Your Six
2 Sister Sledge
4 She's So Savvy
Sale
7th of 11
Date
09/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
6.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:11.04
Placings
1 Amphitrite
2 Just Remember This
3 Blonde Disposition
Echuca
6th of 12
Date
27/Aug/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:05.88
Placings
1 No Regrets
2 Halcyon Dame
3 Celestial Shower
Gosford
1st of 8
Date
06/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.39
Placings
2 Seeingisbelieving
3 Think Free
4 Charged Flame
Rosehill
1st of 7
Date
23/Jul/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.15
Placings
2 Arrogant Lass
3 Olive Leaves
4 Yulong Jupiter
Wellington
3rd of 12
Date
08/Apr/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
1.2
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.58
Placings
1 Miss Invincible
2 Shinju
4 Blazing Issue
Rosehill
1st of 6
Date
20/Mar/18
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.30
Placings
2 The Art Of The Bar
3 Sokudo
4 Battle Plane
Rosehill
2nd of 10
Date
08/Mar/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.00
Placings
1 Hostwin Queen
3 Sylvia's Mother
4 Oksal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Almerheri (1) 647x434 53.5kg
J: Rachel King T: John Thompson
|
6.5 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 2.50 | 5.50 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
4th of 12
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:21.31
Placings
1 Final Award
2 Amangiri
3 Rexx
Gosford
3rd of 8
Date
17/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Schnapps
2 Lifetime Quest
4 Pindus
Gosford
4th of 9
Date
31/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.58
Placings
1 Vinci Lady
2 Madam Ilithyia
3 King's Order
Hawkesbury
3rd of 5
Date
07/Dec/18
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.77
Placings
1 Miss Devinci
2 Laila De Vega
4 Austreet
Newcastle
7th of 9
Date
16/Aug/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:18.39
Placings
1 Coach
2 Rancho Notorious
3 Pick Of The Day
Kembla Grange
4th of 11
Date
26/Jul/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
3.2
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:18.44
Placings
1 Lettre D'amour
2 Art Of More
3 Dunbrody Power
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Vitesse (9) 64023x66 53.5kg
J: Jay Ford T: C J Waller
|
17 18 17 16
|
16.00 | 6.00 | 17.40 | 5.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
6th of 7
Date
08/Feb/19
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:15.80
Placings
1 Rock
2 Sister Sledge
3 Front Sight
Canterbury
6th of 6
Date
18/Jan/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.81
Placings
1 Bucephalus
2 You're Next
3 Press Box
Rosehill
9th of 10
Date
02/Jan/19
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.95
Placings
1 Milunka
2 Lady Cuvee
3 In A While
Randwick-Kensington
3rd of 9
Date
01/Oct/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:16.43
Placings
1 Unguarded
2 Maggie Miss
4 Press Box
Canterbury
2nd of 7
Date
12/Sep/18
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:15.61
Placings
1 So Taken
3 Alison Of Tuffy
4 Maggie Miss
Randwick-Kensington
10th of 11
Date
05/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
5.2
Flucs
15.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:22.67
Placings
1 Brilliant Choice
2 Nakeeta Jane
3 Adana
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Flying Legend (10)
|
Scratched @ 07:11 20/02/19
(Deductions: Win 17 c, Plc 15c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
3rd of 11
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:02.86
Placings
1 Trope
2 Got Your Six
4 Phoenix River
Randwick
3rd of 10
Date
24/Jan/19
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Big Bad Bruce
2 Bring Glory
4 Chauvinist
Warwick Farm
4th of 7
Date
24/Oct/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:18.59
Placings
1 Adana
2 Napoleon Solo
3 Aurman Zou
Warwick Farm
3rd of 8
Date
10/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:07.48
Placings
1 Roheryn
2 Vedder
4 Aurman Zou
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
28/Sep/18
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.62
Placings
1 Napoleon Solo
3 Betty Blooms
4 Everlasting Love
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
13/Sep/18
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.93
Placings
2 Game Set Match
3 The Mansion
4 Time To Rethink
Randwick
2nd of 7
Date
15/May/18
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.98
Placings
1 Melik
3 Buoyancy
4 Make 'Em Cry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Mr Dependable (2)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 20/02/19
(Deductions: Win 27 c, Plc 19c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
5th of 12
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:21.31
Placings
1 Final Award
2 Amangiri
3 Rexx
Rosehill
1st of 10
Date
15/Jan/19
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.15
Placings
2 Canyonero
3 Royal Captain
4 Sharapova
Rosehill
1st of 9
Date
02/Jan/19
Distance
896m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.75
Placings
2 Altair
3 Bucephalus
4 Royal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Oxidization (4)
|
Scratched @ 07:11 20/02/19
(Deductions: Win 12 c, Plc 12c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
7th of 12
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:21.31
Placings
1 Final Award
2 Amangiri
3 Rexx
Canterbury
2nd of 8
Date
23/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Call Me Royal
3 Milunka
4 Zelrosa
Canterbury
3rd of 10
Date
09/Jan/19
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:14.00
Placings
1 Plenty
2 Milunka
4 Knowitall Jack
Warwick Farm
8th of 10
Date
09/Nov/18
Distance
797m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.82
Placings
1 Elleofadeel
2 Vinci Lady
3 Jazette
Warwick Farm
7th of 9
Date
23/Oct/18
Distance
804m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.19
Placings
1 Manly Cove
2 Valarian
3 Barnum
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |