Gold CoastTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
1.5m Jewel Raceday Packages On Sale Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 20 February 2019, 3:08 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Veranes (10)
56.5kg J: Ryan Maloney T: C J Waller
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 3.30 | |
1.40 | 1.10 | 1.80 | |||||
2nd |
6. Cartland (8)
56.5kg J: Mark Du Plessis T: Chris Munce
|
3.60 | 3.10 | 3.30 | |||
3rd |
5. Rock 'n' Sol (5)
57kg J: Brad Stewart T: T J Gollan
|
3.20 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
(7/6)
23.40
(7,6)
29.50
(7,6,5)
200.60
(7,6,5,3)
482.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Takemeoutback (9) 3 59kg
J: Baylee Nothdurft(a3.0) T: M G Nolan
|
26 31 41
|
41.00 | 5.00 | 42.00 | 5.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
3rd of 11
Date
02/Feb/19
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:03.60
Placings
1 Dreamtimer
2 Astrobaby
4 A Little Crafty
Toowoomba Inner
7th of 8
Date
22/Jan/19
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
11.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.56
Placings
1 Dreamtimer
2 Splendid Spirit
3 Benvenuti
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Crude Oil (7) 38x 58.5kg
J: Glen Colless T: Ms T Green
|
71 101 71 61
|
71.00 | 8.50 | 95.70 | 10.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
8th of 10
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
16.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:17.45
Placings
1 Spicers Peak
2 Deep Blue Sea
3 Oddfellow
Beaudesert
3rd of 9
Date
01/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.47
Placings
1 Chikorita
2 Kurumba
4 Homeland Security
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Sparkling Facet (3) 3x343x2 58.5kg
J: Jeff Lloyd T: A J Edmonds
|
1.65 2.1 2 1.95
|
1.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
2nd of 10
Date
06/Feb/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:06.54
Placings
1 Speedgun
3 Lashoni
4 Kerema Mori
Gold Coast
1st of 8
Date
22/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.62
Placings
2 Bonne Vie
3 Lunafreya
4 Savvy Hussler
Newcastle
3rd of 6
Date
09/Jun/18
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.80 - 1.60
Winning Time
0:53.04
Placings
1 Pamplemousse
2 Cliff's Choice
4 Ally Bally Bee
Gosford
4th of 10
Date
26/May/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
4.0
Flucs
5.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:05.23
Placings
1 Tryst
2 Wide Spread Panic
3 Fine Behind
Scone
3rd of 12
Date
11/May/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.1
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:59.60
Placings
1 Pierina
2 Pamplemousse
4 Versetto
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
04/May/18
Distance
791m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.20
Placings
1 Tonsor
2 Baanone
4 Thirty Knots
Canterbury
2nd of 8
Date
24/Apr/18
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.97
Placings
1 Consider It Done
3 Superior Choice
4 Helsonic
Newcastle
3rd of 8
Date
21/Oct/17
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.60 - 2.10
Winning Time
0:53.25
Placings
1 Valeria
2 Ibanez
4 Allaru
Hawkesbury
1st of 5
Date
16/Oct/17
Distance
760m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.77
Placings
2 Gottogo
3 Pisa My Heart
4 Kinvarra Star
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Caterham (6) 3x483 58kg
J: Jason Hoopert T: T J Hong
|
31 41 51 61
|
51.00 | 6.50 | 71.10 | 9.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKilcoy
3rd of 12
Date
27/Jan/19
Distance
1060m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
2.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:03.85
Placings
1 Lots Of Promise
2 Dashing Ocean
4 Mighty Heart
Sunshine Coast
8th of 11
Date
11/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
6.5
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:58.32
Placings
1 Rapid Ace
2 Dolly Spartan
3 Zarafet
Sunshine Coast
4th of 9
Date
30/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Enterprise Louise
2 Melbern Queens
3 Christmas Creek
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
11/Dec/18
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.67
Placings
1 Missie Archer
2 Ravensworth
3 Bounty Hunter
Gawler
3rd of 8
Date
23/May/18
Distance
1122m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:07.75
Placings
1 Chezblack
2 Avora Sun
4 Smart Alick
Morphettville Parks
8th of 8
Date
29/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
13.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.62
Placings
1 Last Vein
2 Lord Varys
3 Resurge
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rock 'n' Sol (5) 6x87x 57kg
J: Brad Stewart T: T J Gollan
|
14 16 15 14
|
15.00 | 2.50 | 17.60 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
12/Feb/19
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.41
Placings
1 Striking Distance
2 Sandy Town
3 High I Cue
Doomben
4th of 7
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.48
Placings
1 Cuzco
2 She's Crowned
3 Alderman
Gold Coast
7th of 11
Date
03/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
15.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.31
Placings
1 Our Echo
2 Lickety Lachie
3 All Shiraz
Doomben
1st of 7
Date
18/Sep/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.06
Placings
2 Rocknavar
3 Denman Dancer
4 May I Say
Ipswich
8th of 10
Date
24/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9.7
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Enterprise Grand
2 Al's Kingdom
3 Ready Set Boom
Doomben
4th of 6
Date
31/Jul/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.68
Placings
1 Thunderous Strike
2 Little Wise Man
3 Finnferno
Doomben
6th of 8
Date
06/Apr/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.32
Placings
1 Hollaback Girl
2 Toucan Sam
3 Sizzling Ace
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
13/Mar/18
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.65
Placings
1 Secret's Sake
2 Freedom Factor
4 Joymaker
Doomben
6th of 6
Date
25/Nov/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
11.7
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.06
Placings
1 Blue Book
2 Miss Sara
3 Grim Reaper
Doomben
2nd of 6
Date
14/Nov/17
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.10
Placings
1 Phoenix Shadow
3 Chattering Class
4 Expert Reply
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Cartland (8) 54x2266 56.5kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: Chris Munce
|
13 18 16 17
|
18.00 | 2.80 | 21.30 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
6th of 12
Date
03/Feb/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.95
Placings
1 Tambo's Mate
2 Courageous Chloe
3 Exactamente
Sunshine Coast
6th of 11
Date
11/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:58.32
Placings
1 Rapid Ace
2 Dolly Spartan
3 Zarafet
Beaudesert
2nd of 9
Date
24/Dec/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.85 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:05.13
Placings
1 Fantasay
3 Daunting Warrior
4 Love Of Dubai
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 14
Date
09/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 Love Squirrels
3 Rapid Ace
4 Melbern Queens
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
04/Dec/18
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.30
Placings
1 Diplomatic Miss
2 Belle's Pluck
4 Duchess Dashalot
Doomben
5th of 7
Date
20/Nov/18
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
10.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.46
Placings
1 Ramtastic
2 Tamarin
3 Fantasay
Sunshine Coast
4th of 12
Date
05/Aug/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.80
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Valario
2 Zephyr Cruiser
3 Enterprise Grand
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Veranes (10) x873345x 56.5kg
J: Ryan Maloney T: C J Waller
|
3.2 3.3 2.6 2.7
|
2.70 | 1.18 | 3.30 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
3rd of 6
Date
29/Jan/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Get Me Charlie
2 Loves A Lottery
4 Seeyaron
Gold Coast
5th of 14
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:12.07
Placings
1 Ceol Na Mara
1 Cyclone Charli
3 Discipline
Newcastle
4th of 9
Date
29/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
6.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:25.72
Placings
1 Rheingau
2 Galway Girl
3 Kiss The Bride
Kembla Grange
3rd of 9
Date
18/Sep/18
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
1.75 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:18.25
Placings
1 Quick Finance
2 King's Peak
4 Battle Plane
Wyong
3rd of 8
Date
31/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.00 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Prophet's Thumb
2 Lucky Helmet
4 Palais De Louvre
Warwick Farm
6th of 9
Date
24/Aug/18
Distance
802m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.94
Placings
1 Lashes
2 Prahaar
3 Segalas
Warwick Farm
7th of 11
Date
18/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Spec
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
19.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.10
Placings
1 Osorno
2 Echo Gem
3 Onthetake
Rosehill
5th of 8
Date
09/Jul/18
Distance
904m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.96
Placings
1 Celosia
2 Timid
3 Leonarda
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Fi Fi No Fuss (2) 75 56kg
J: Dale Smith T: R L Heathcote
|
10 12 11 10
|
10.00 | 2.00 | 12.90 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
5th of 11
Date
03/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.89
Placings
1 Ocean Waves
2 All Dreams
3 Rabbit Hunter
Doomben
7th of 11
Date
16/Jan/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
8.6
Flucs
4.20 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:10.16
Placings
1 Red Stina
2 Lashoni
3 Lucky Time
Doomben
1st of 6
Date
03/Jan/19
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.77
Placings
2 Zoucara
3 Monashee Ridge
4 Surface To Surface
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Serpenti (4) 58x73 55.5kg
J: Daniel Griffin T: Chris Anderson
|
15 21 26 21
|
31.00 | 4.20 | 23.80 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
3rd of 9
Date
02/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
51.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.99
Placings
1 Boomista
2 Katy Boom
4 Rothman
Sunshine Coast
7th of 9
Date
30/Dec/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Enterprise Louise
2 Melbern Queens
3 Christmas Creek
Doomben
5th of 8
Date
04/Dec/18
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.30
Placings
1 Diplomatic Miss
2 Belle's Pluck
3 Cartland
Ipswich
8th of 9
Date
04/Jul/18
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
11.4
Flucs
11.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:21.37
Placings
1 Bold Warrior
2 Justdini
3 Coco Fashion
Beaudesert
5th of 11
Date
23/Jun/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.0
Flucs
7.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.82
Placings
1 Tatcee
2 Coco Fashion
3 Lucky Champion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. The Volto (1) 70824800 54kg
J: Jason Taylor T: Vic Heading
|
151 151 101 151
|
201 | 21.00 | 151 | 19.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
11th of 12
Date
17/Feb/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
14.3
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.62
Placings
1 Final Order
2 Bonne Vie
3 Night Whisper
Rockhampton
10th of 10
Date
07/Feb/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.80
Placings
1 Going To Vegas
2 Lennon's Paddock
3 Dixie Lee
Rockhampton
8th of 8
Date
31/Jan/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.46
Placings
1 Hove Actually
2 Yashoda
3 Greetings
Mackay
4th of 10
Date
16/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.97
Placings
1 Frugal
2 Santa Anita
3 Flying Frenchy
Yeppoon
2nd of 9
Date
03/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls B
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
51.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.00
Placings
1 Spring Creek
3 Zloto
4 A Real Gem
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |