MurwillumbahTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
J L Wise Water Carriers Murwillumbah
Distance: 1530m
Start Time: 07 February 2017, 2:56 PM
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Scarlet Begonias (8)
57kg J: Alannah Fancourt(a) T: T J Gollan
|
2.90 | 2.90 | 2.80 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.60 | |||
2nd |
5. A New Sound (6)
57kg J: Ben Looker T: Matthew Dunn
|
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.20 | |
3rd |
3. Campo Serrano (7)
58.5kg J: Matthew Mcguren T: A J Edmonds
|
1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
(7/5)
3.60
(7,5)
8.10
(7,5,3)
16.70
(7,5,3,6)
134.00
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Yabulu Lad (1) 9x445852 59kg
J: Jag Guthmann-chester(a1.5) T: A Parramore
|
16.00 | 2.50 | 15.60 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
2nd of 12
Date
29/Jan/17
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.80
Placings
1 Madam Kate
3 I Too Can Dance
4 I Chose Freedom
Ballina
5th of 14
Date
13/Jan/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
59
Margin
6.9
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.50
Placings
1 Eat My Trust
2 Legend Lass
3 Twice Alone
Port Macquarie
8th of 12
Date
07/Jan/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
9.1
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:52.98
Placings
1 Parnossos
2 Ride To Redemption
3 Super Bonus
Lismore
5th of 13
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
1516m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
5.9
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:32.20
Placings
1 Hussonplaza
2 Queen Beatrice
3 Journalist
Grafton
4th of 12
Date
20/Nov/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
7.1
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.00
Placings
1 Cosgrove
2 Shrewd 'N' Drac
3 Yeah The Boys
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Campo Serrano (7) 9720 58.5kg
J: Matthew Mcguren T: A J Edmonds
|
4.20 | 1.30 | 5.40 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
12th of 12
Date
11/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
16.5
Flucs
5.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:23.51
Placings
1 River Fire
2 Son Of Justice
3 Mark My Word
Ipswich
2nd of 11
Date
23/Dec/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:21.73
Placings
1 Text Book
3 River Fire
4 Love Battles
Grafton
7th of 12
Date
20/Nov/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:03.50
Placings
1 Col's Tiger
2 Young Amazon
3 Dublin Dan
Gold Coast
9th of 10
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
5.1
Flucs
2.10 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:10.24
Placings
1 Volpino
2 Roses Of Joy
3 Red Right Out
Gold Coast
2nd of 6
Date
06/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.16
Placings
1 Baggins
3 Moonlight Rain
4 Mia's Got Class
Gold Coast
2nd of 7
Date
13/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.85
Placings
1 Principessa
3 The Exhibitionist
4 Naughty Corner
Randwick
5th of 10
Date
19/Aug/16
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.00
Placings
1 Diplomacia
2 Bint Snitzel
3 Shackleton
Randwick
2nd of 9
Date
09/Aug/16
Distance
749m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.20
Placings
1 Glitra
3 Double Dux
4 Super Chase
Randwick
5th of 5
Date
18/Mar/16
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.00
Placings
1 California Elite
2 California Nike
3 Mirebeau
Randwick
4th of 7
Date
04/Mar/16
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.10
Placings
1 Onslaught
2 Windcatcher
3 Zijin Cheng
Randwick
7th of 8
Date
30/Oct/15
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.80
Placings
1 Bravissimo
2 Attention
3 Preferito
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Hesezso (5) 0507 58.5kg
J: Ryan Plumb T: Michael Costa
|
81.00 | 9.00 | 54.30 | 13.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
7th of 8
Date
21/Jan/17
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:44.36
Placings
1 Tap 'N' Go
2 Special Man
3 In Our Sights
Ipswich
11th of 11
Date
23/Dec/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
16.0
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:21.73
Placings
1 Text Book
2 Campo Serrano
3 River Fire
Gold Coast
5th of 5
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Excalibrator
2 Gessner
3 Send Us A Sign
Deagon
3rd of 6
Date
18/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.06
Placings
1 Flirtatious Femme
2 Kikongo
4 Lady Solerno
Gold Coast
4th of 6
Date
06/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.44
Placings
1 Oriental Reign
2 Sharpamal
3 Lost Virtue
Sunshine Coast
11th of 12
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
17.6
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.39
Placings
1 Ringo's A Rockstar
2 Son Of A Brut
3 Single Lass
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. A New Sound (6) 253x3245 57kg
J: Ben Looker T: Matthew Dunn
|
3.20 | 1.22 | 3.50 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
5th of 9
Date
01/Feb/17
Distance
1615m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:37.64
Placings
1 Dont Doubt Da Wife
2 Mark My Word
3 High Africaine
Doomben
4th of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:20.32
Placings
1 Luna Fiore
2 Scarlet Begonias
3 Dont Doubt Da Wife
Lismore
2nd of 9
Date
23/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
1:11.67
Placings
1 Swift Response
3 Adorato
4 Darlzee Miss
Murwillumbah
3rd of 12
Date
16/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
6.1
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 Cafe Terrace
2 Fast Vision
4 Flinders Dragon
Beaudesert
3rd of 12
Date
26/Jul/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.26
Placings
1 Fastquest
2 Voanaba
4 Dime Thief
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Red Saga (10) x6744404 57kg
J: Paul Hammersley T: Mark Renehan
|
51.00 | 6.00 | 29.10 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
4th of 6
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
6.2
Flucs
10.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:17.02
Placings
1 Endless Don
2 Bronte Babe
3 Canterbury King
Doomben
10th of 10
Date
13/Jan/17
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
12.4
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.82
Placings
1 Dumfries
2 Lujac
3 Tempa Mental
Murwillumbah
4th of 9
Date
27/Dec/16
Distance
1530m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:34.20
Placings
1 Bronzed Venom
2 Conquering Kate
3 Tempa Mental
Sunshine Coast
4th of 9
Date
18/Dec/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
51.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.35
Placings
1 Gold Reserve
2 Royal Receiver
3 Albert Perchookie
Beaudesert
4th of 10
Date
06/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.4
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:23.75
Placings
1 Dash Thing
2 Voanaba
3 Tickets To Ride
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Scarlet Begonias (8) 30x33222 57kg
J: Alannah Fancourt(a) T: T J Gollan
|
2.60 | 1.16 | 2.90 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 8
Date
25/Jan/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.60 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:17.91
Placings
1 Dawn Fighter
3 Miss Arabella
4 Musgrey Hill
Doomben
2nd of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:20.32
Placings
1 Luna Fiore
3 Dont Doubt Da Wife
4 A New Sound
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 8
Date
04/Jan/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:20.15
Placings
1 Pillara
3 Cheap Date
4 Poet's Society
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 8
Date
21/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
5.7
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:22.91
Placings
1 The Amateur
2 Lujac
4 Kitty
Ipswich
3rd of 7
Date
07/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:11.67
Placings
1 Constantine
2 Yesido
4 Tiz
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Spanish Garden (3) 340x6874 57kg
J: Larry Cassidy T: Chris Anderson
|
8.50 | 1.75 | 7.10 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
4th of 9
Date
15/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.50 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:25.88
Placings
1 Moonlight Rain
2 Divisional
3 Tickets To Ride
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
7.9
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:37.81
Placings
1 Equistar
2 Endless Don
3 Bidziil
Sunshine Coast
8th of 13
Date
11/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
3.1
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Senseofwonder
2 Murt Reynolds
3 Equistar
Sunshine Coast
6th of 10
Date
20/Nov/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
6.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 Bold Heart
2 Cape Denison
3 Dunn Great
Sunshine Coast
12th of 13
Date
27/May/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
7.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:37.35
Placings
1 Big Bamboo
2 Arrabiato
3 Duke Of Christophe
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. My Girl Chaz (2) 36x686 56.5kg
J: Matthew Palmer T: Bruce Hill
|
51.00 | 6.00 | 29.30 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
6th of 7
Date
21/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
7.6
Flucs
4.40 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.44
Placings
1 Donot Say Anything
2 Youwonit
3 The Real Spiel
Gold Coast
2nd of 8
Date
17/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.30
Placings
1 Maayiirr
3 Every Single One
4 Prolific Belle
Murwillumbah
8th of 8
Date
03/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
16.4
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 All Hype
2 Love Battles
3 Never So Sirius
Gold Coast
6th of 9
Date
17/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.59
Placings
1 Resolute
2 Sugar Ray Red
3 Tony's Princess
Gold Coast
8th of 8
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.31
Placings
1 Divine Unicorn
2 Care To Think
3 Princess Roulette
Grafton
6th of 11
Date
07/Jul/16
Distance
1006m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
0:58.42
Placings
1 Accede
2 That Schimdt Girl
3 Metazoa
Murwillumbah
3rd of 5
Date
26/Jun/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:14.80
Placings
1 Navajo Prince
2 Clarendon House
4 The Real Ronaldo
Gold Coast
3rd of 7
Date
23/Jun/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.66
Placings
1 It's Wanted
2 Beloso
4 Magic Sequence
Gold Coast
3rd of 4
Date
31/May/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.62
Placings
1 Sonic Bloom
2 It's Wanted
4 Shine Tak Gem
Gold Coast
5th of 6
Date
16/Feb/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.95
Placings
1 Scalped
2 I'm So Epic
3 Vulpini
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Slioch (9)
|
Scratched @ 08:18 06/02/17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
8th of 9
Date
05/Feb/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
6.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.34
Placings
1 First Crush
2 Rocket On Board
3 High Wind
Doomben
7th of 9
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
7.9
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:19.59
Placings
1 Deep Image
2 Zoff Of The World
3 Montana Pines
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
04/Jan/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:21.49
Placings
1 Glen Ord
2 Malcriado
3 Collegiate
Gold Coast
12th of 15
Date
28/May/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:23.82
Placings
1 Scoutabout
2 Leap Of Legend
3 American Diva
Gatton
9th of 10
Date
06/May/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
11.6
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:38.28
Placings
1 Rocky Expectations
2 Extreme Style
3 Boy Drama
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Look For Rosie (4)
|
Scratched @ 14:15 07/02/17
(Deductions: Win 4 c, Plc 5c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
6th of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:20.32
Placings
1 Luna Fiore
2 Scarlet Begonias
3 Dont Doubt Da Wife
Toowoomba
5th of 13
Date
07/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
9.4
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:13.03
Placings
1 Sweet Savannah
2 Thumbs Up
3 Miss Colombia
Toowoomba
7th of 10
Date
24/Dec/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.1
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:03.21
Placings
1 Captain's Angel
2 Bred For Luck
3 Sweet Savannah
Deagon
5th of 7
Date
13/Dec/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.43
Placings
1 Sheza Yankee
2 She's A Youeffoh
3 Stylian
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |