SeymourTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Showery
Tour Of Victoria Sprint Series Heat 10 Bm70
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 06 February 2017, 3:01 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Hydro Force (4)
54.5kg J: Craig Robertson T: E W Nichols
|
7.50 | 8.50 | 9.80 | 8.60 | 7.90 | |
4.40 | 4.50 | 4.00 | |||||
2nd |
8. Lady Trickster (7)
56.5kg J: Tahlia Hope(a2.0) T: Lee & Shannon Hope
|
3.60 | 2.70 | 3.00 | |||
3rd |
6. Our Vidia (1)
57.5kg J: Steven Arnold T: Byron Cozamanis
|
1.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
(9/8)
32.60
(9,8)
84.20
(9,8,6)
185.00
(9,8,6,2)
702.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Storm Approach (2) 1115406x 61kg
J: Lachlan King(a3.0) T: L J Lake
|
15 17 21 21
|
21.00 | 6.50 | 23.30 | 6.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
6th of 7
Date
23/Sep/16
Distance
1208m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.32
Placings
1 Patch Adams
2 Red Almighty
3 Jarrah Twist
Moonee Valley
13th of 13
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1514m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
19.4
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:32.20
Placings
1 Vostok
2 Mr Individual
3 Moss 'N' Dale
Echuca
4th of 11
Date
22/Aug/16
Distance
1209m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.20
Placings
1 Pravro
2 Make Mine Brandy
3 Reine Happy
Wangaratta
5th of 12
Date
15/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Proud Wolf
2 Baby Don't Cry
3 To Be Honest
Echuca
1st of 6
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.20 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:13.97
Placings
2 Make Mine Brandy
3 My Obsession
4 Brahms Prospector
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. It's A Shame Billy (6) 2536x654 60.5kg
J: Ethan Brown(a2.0) T: Ms U Clarke
|
6 7 6 6
|
6.00 | 2.45 | 7.20 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
4th of 8
Date
25/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:03.43
Placings
1 El Rada
2 Our Vidia
3 Written Era
Geelong
5th of 8
Date
12/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
4.7
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.98
Placings
1 Keep Not A Day
2 Love Days
3 Cullemmy's Diamond
Moonee Valley
6th of 11
Date
31/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.49
Placings
1 Lady Esprit
2 Angry Gee
3 Gangnam Style
Sandown-Lakeside
6th of 14
Date
27/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:15.45
Placings
1 Jungle Edge
2 Lord Barrington
3 Foreign Affair
Cranbourne
3rd of 11
Date
14/Jul/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:15.51
Placings
1 Jersey Whistler
2 Esprit's Choice
4 Equinova
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bob's Hope (3) 0617684x 59kg
J: Daniel Stackhouse T: Luke Oliver
|
21 26 21 21
|
21.00 | 6.50 | 26.10 | 6.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWodonga
4th of 8
Date
17/Jul/16
Distance
1590m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.6
Flucs
3.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:42.12
Placings
1 Scapa Cove
2 Zarlu
3 Shelbyville
Sale
8th of 12
Date
03/Jul/16
Distance
1717m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:45.67
Placings
1 First Course
2 Firehouse Rock
3 Khutulun
Sale
6th of 11
Date
19/Jun/16
Distance
1742m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
2.9
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:48.45
Placings
1 Triple Gold
2 First Course
3 Amiconi Originale
Cranbourne
7th of 8
Date
27/May/16
Distance
1600m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
11.7
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:43.03
Placings
1 Pin Your Hopes
2 Donarchie
3 King Way
Geelong
1st of 10
Date
01/May/16
Distance
1500m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
61
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:34.20
Placings
2 Dangerous Breeding
3 Latenight Princess
4 Don't Plead Guilty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. As Bad As Tyson (9) 0x221415 58.5kg
J: Daniel Moor T: C D Widdison
|
4.8 4 3.5 3.5
|
3.30 | 1.65 | 3.50 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
5th of 12
Date
27/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:10.30
Placings
1 Sasayuri
2 Sir Mask
3 Moral Outrage
Kilmore
1st of 11
Date
07/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.27
Placings
2 Vegas Boulevard
3 Emerenta
4 Chippenham
Wodonga
4th of 10
Date
25/Nov/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:05.32
Placings
1 Nitro Nick
2 Definia
3 This Is The Show
Benalla
1st of 11
Date
06/Nov/16
Distance
1212m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.50 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
2 None Left
3 Elzinga
4 Meteora
Benalla
2nd of 9
Date
24/Oct/16
Distance
1106m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:03.95
Placings
1 Sullivan's Paddock
3 Chanceofalifetime
4 Chow Meow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Our Vidia (1) 375x5342 57.5kg
J: Steven Arnold T: Byron Cozamanis
|
2.1 2.3 2.8 2.8
|
3.00 | 1.55 | 2.80 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
2nd of 8
Date
25/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.70 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:03.43
Placings
1 El Rada
3 Written Era
4 It's A Shame Billy
Caulfield
4th of 9
Date
07/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.26
Placings
1 Mystified
2 Amadeus
3 Strictly Legit
Moonee Valley
3rd of 10
Date
16/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.7
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.71
Placings
1 Scandimania
2 Anatola
4 Kurkova
Bendigo
5th of 9
Date
09/Nov/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.0
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.18
Placings
1 Danuki
2 Land Of Freedom
3 Johnny Roo Boy
Morphettville
5th of 14
Date
30/Jul/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:02.79
Placings
1 Viddora
2 Ocean Embers
3 Showpero
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Lady Trickster (7) 1580x135 56.5kg
J: Tahlia Hope(a2.0) T: Lee & Shannon Hope
|
5.5 7 8 8
|
8.50 | 3.20 | 8.30 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
5th of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.29
Placings
1 Shemai
2 Chat To Maggie
3 Conspicuous Maid
Caulfield
3rd of 9
Date
26/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM84
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.91
Placings
1 Tykiato
2 Lyuba
4 Petite's Reward
Wangaratta
1st of 12
Date
06/Dec/16
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.53
Placings
2 Sunny Blu Sky
3 Flying Flo Jo
4 Rustic Debutante
Echuca
10th of 12
Date
16/Jul/16
Distance
1209m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:15.12
Placings
1 Storm Approach
2 Make Mine Brandy
3 Bondi Brian
Bendigo
8th of 11
Date
23/Jun/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
52
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:59.57
Placings
1 Lovemelongtime
2 Money Chaser
3 Atunnah Courage
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Hydro Force (4) 8x606x42 54.5kg
J: Craig Robertson T: E W Nichols
|
7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5
|
8.00 | 3.00 | 9.80 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
2nd of 8
Date
24/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
12.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:57.87
Placings
1 Yulong Yongxing
3 Magna Carta
4 Override
Corowa
4th of 9
Date
30/Dec/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
51
Margin
0.5
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.04
Placings
1 Costamony
2 Dalrada
3 Just A Bullet
Geelong Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
24/Jun/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
4.2
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:59.35
Placings
1 Rinaldo
2 Tea Tree Gully
3 Rockets Red Glare
Swan Hill
13th of 13
Date
12/Jun/16
Distance
975m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
8.1
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
1 Royal Fantasy
2 Hay Handsome
3 Jose Wales
Bendigo
6th of 11
Date
06/May/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:57.63
Placings
1 Forjo
2 Misty Grey
3 Vain Kingdom
Wodonga
1st of 7
Date
22/Apr/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.20
Placings
2 Tolstoy
3 Menarka
4 Lillian
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Tyrannize (8)
|
Scratched @ 19:50 05/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
9th of 15
Date
14/Jan/17
Distance
1100m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
7.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.55
Placings
1 Rocket Tommy
2 Kirani
3 Domesday Warrior
Sale
2nd of 9
Date
22/Dec/16
Distance
1108m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.85 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:04.20
Placings
1 Go One Better
3 Soldier's Opera
4 Winspot
Morphettville Parks
5th of 13
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1300m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.2
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:21.40
Placings
1 Giddyup
2 Karlovasi
3 Pepper The Pin
Flemington
7th of 16
Date
06/Aug/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
3.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:10.35
Placings
1 Camdus
2 Badajoz
3 Not A Happy Camper
Flemington
2nd of 13
Date
23/Jul/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.68
Placings
1 Astro Castro
3 Badajoz
4 Ability
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Shemai (5)
|
Scratched @ 08:18 06/02/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
1st of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.29
Placings
2 Chat To Maggie
3 Conspicuous Maid
4 Watch Me Blush
Flemington
8th of 11
Date
01/Jan/17
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:57.95
Placings
1 Little Indian
2 Annrhon
3 Conspicuous Maid
Moonee Valley
12th of 12
Date
09/Dec/16
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
7.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:10.81
Placings
1 Sallanches
2 Aurelius Hero
3 Broadway And First
Moonee Valley
5th of 8
Date
18/Nov/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.61
Placings
1 Go Down
2 Imperial Empress
3 Alaskan Jade
Sandown-Hillside
8th of 13
Date
31/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.92
Placings
1 Lady Esprit
2 Rain Fast
3 Swiss Kiss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |