LauncestonTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Leger Lawn Marquee Launceston Cup Day Benchmark 64 Hcp
Distance: 2100m
Start Time: 12 December 2018, 10:01 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. La Dernier Fille (3)
56.5kg J: Troy Baker T: Tegan Keys
|
2.90 | 4.40 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 3.00 | |
3.00 | 1.50 | 1.90 | |||||
2nd |
6. Olly's A Star (2)
56.5kg J: Teagan Voorham(a2.0) T: Ms A Fulton
|
2.00 | 1.90 | 1.60 | |||
3rd |
2. Geegee Blackprince (6)
59.5kg J: Anthony Darmanin T: S Gandy
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/6)
4.30
(5,6)
6.90
(5,6,2)
67.80
(5,6,2,4)
170.20
115.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Rougeau (7) 92154301 60kg
J: Brendon Mccoull T: G J Stevenson
|
5 5 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 2.25 | 6.50 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 9
Date
05/Dec/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:37.59
Placings
2 Datuk Zadragon
3 Fish Bones Fry
4 Axion
Launceston
10th of 11
Date
28/Nov/18
Distance
1620m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:42.54
Placings
1 Geegee Blackprince
2 Thanos
3 Olly's A Star
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
14/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:23.73
Placings
1 Speedonova
2 Axion
4 Aventador
Launceston
4th of 4
Date
25/Sep/18
Distance
1620m
Class
BM82
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
16.0
Flucs
4.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:40.13
Placings
1 Secrets She Has
2 Up Cups
3 Demons Run
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
02/Sep/18
Distance
1880m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:59.06
Placings
1 Into The Night
2 Leconte
3 Really Sure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Geegee Blackprince (6) x6013718 59.5kg
J: Anthony Darmanin T: S Gandy
|
6.5 9.5 10 12
|
15.00 | 5.50 | 13.50 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 9
Date
05/Dec/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:37.59
Placings
1 Rougeau
2 Datuk Zadragon
3 Fish Bones Fry
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
28/Nov/18
Distance
1620m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
15.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:42.54
Placings
2 Thanos
3 Olly's A Star
4 Voices
Hobart
7th of 7
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:13.86
Placings
1 White Hawk
2 Geegees Lillybet
3 Chief Navigator
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:41.14
Placings
1 Paion
2 Argillite
4 Invincible Rock
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
24/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:37.08
Placings
2 Voices
3 Roulette Star
4 Sudden Shock
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Kingsclere (5) 95452921 57kg
J: Craig Newitt T: K & T Hanson
|
4 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 2.25 | 5.20 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 10
Date
21/Nov/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:13.20
Placings
2 White Gazelle
3 Kandahar
4 He's Rushin'
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:18.47
Placings
1 Chief Navigator
3 Shivida
4 Frisco Dame
Launceston
9th of 12
Date
10/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
10.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.27
Placings
1 Ramaadi Bullet
2 Lord Derby
3 He's Rushin'
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
30/Sep/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:12.85
Placings
1 Chief Navigator
3 The Decider
4 Jaws Of Life
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
23/Sep/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
13.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:39.66
Placings
1 Submit Another
2 The Decider
3 Lord Derby
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. La Dernier Fille (3) 7x411 56.5kg
J: Troy Baker T: Tegan Keys
|
3.8 4.4 3 2.9
|
2.90 | 1.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 10
Date
28/Nov/18
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.70 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:41.50
Placings
2 Lord Derby
3 Beenagem
4 Geegees First Lady
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
14/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.47
Placings
2 Posh Pursuit
3 Geegees Rock Opera
4 Rodessa
Hobart
4th of 11
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
31.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:06.55
Placings
1 Divi
2 The Last Godfather
3 Star Terra
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 7
Date
30/Jul/17
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
12.6
Flucs
18.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
1 Acheeva Dream
2 Party Planner
3 Mosh Opera
Hobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
11/Jul/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.22
Placings
1 Rock It Doc
2 One Before You Go
3 Mag Wheels
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
28/Feb/17
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.71
Placings
1 Sebring Star
2 Arving
3 Normandy Rock
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Olly's A Star (2) 739x3323 56.5kg
J: Teagan Voorham(a2.0) T: Ms A Fulton
|
4.6 3.4 3.3 3.4
|
3.50 | 1.80 | 3.80 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 11
Date
28/Nov/18
Distance
1620m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:42.54
Placings
1 Geegee Blackprince
2 Thanos
4 Voices
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
14/Nov/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:36.52
Placings
1 Mag Wheels
3 Ramaadi Bullet
4 Akbar Jay
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
17/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:37.85
Placings
1 Quick Quill
2 Into The Night
4 Ramaadi Bullet
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
25/Sep/18
Distance
1420m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
5.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:28.58
Placings
1 Gee Gee Wynett
2 Exclusive Saturday
4 George's Gambol
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
13/May/18
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
36.40 -
Winning Time
2:12.73
Placings
1 Taramaya
2 Sentry Duty
3 Matiano
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Roulette Star (4) 05603103 54kg
J: Alex Patis(a3.0) T: Sigrid Carr
|
5.5 8 8.5 9
|
10.00 | 3.90 | 11.00 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDevonport Synthetic
3rd of 11
Date
07/Dec/18
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.4
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:59.45
Placings
1 He's Rushin'
2 Geegees First Lady
4 Aquietword
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
21/Nov/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
10.6
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:13.20
Placings
1 Kingsclere
2 White Gazelle
3 Kandahar
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
06/Nov/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:14.20
Placings
2 Style Guru
3 Frisco Dame
4 Pinkeyes Pride
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
24/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:37.08
Placings
1 Geegee Blackprince
2 Voices
4 Sudden Shock
Launceston
10th of 11
Date
03/Oct/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:24.84
Placings
1 Heza Heart Throb
2 Buzzered
3 Glass Warrior
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Chief Navigator (1)
|
Scratched @ 07:22 12/12/18
(Deductions: Win 6 c, Plc 8c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 8
Date
05/Dec/18
Distance
2100m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
11.3
Flucs
26.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:10.26
Placings
1 Appmat
2 Bidirectional
3 White Hawk
Hobart
3rd of 7
Date
17/Nov/18
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:13.86
Placings
1 White Hawk
2 Geegees Lillybet
4 Another Brother
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
12/Nov/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:29.32
Placings
1 C'est Bon
2 Rusty Devil
4 Mistress Of Design
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.40 - 3.00
Winning Time
2:18.47
Placings
2 Kingsclere
3 Shivida
4 Frisco Dame
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
30/Sep/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:12.85
Placings
2 Kingsclere
3 The Decider
4 Jaws Of Life
Hobart Inside
2nd of 2
Date
24/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:29.59
Placings
1 Global Princess
Hobart Inside
5th of 6
Date
11/Sep/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.16
Placings
1 Quick Quill
2 Gee Gees Magic Man
3 Geegee Rock'n'run
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
31/Jan/18
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
11.0
Flucs
23.70 -
Winning Time
2:13.38
Placings
1 Striking Prospect
2 He's Rushin'
3 Shivida
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |