SandownTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Spicer Thoroughbreds Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 12 December 2018, 6:31 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Miss Norway (3)
60kg J: Michael Poy(a3.0) T: J D Sadler
|
4.20 | 4.20 | 4.40 | 4.30 | 4.30 | |
1.40 | 1.40 | 1.60 | |||||
2nd |
2. As It Lies (5)
60.5kg J: Lachlan King(a3.0) T: Brent Stanley
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.20 | |||
3rd |
8. Ultra Smart (2)
56kg J: Brett Prebble T: P G Carey
|
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
(3/2)
5.00
(3,2)
13.20
(3,2,8)
40.70
(3,2,8,4)
322.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Our Gladiator (9) 67686x98 61kg
J: Ethan Brown(a1.5) T: Jerome Hunter
|
11 13 11 12
|
13.00 | 2.45 | 13.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
8th of 10
Date
30/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.25
Placings
1 Miss Toorak Flyer
2 Redcore
3 Vainstream
Moonee Valley
9th of 12
Date
23/Nov/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:00.77
Placings
1 Reward With Return
2 Moor Wanted
3 Norton
Cranbourne Training
4th of 8
Date
12/Nov/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.00
Placings
1 Malaguerra
2 Kalashani Lad
3 Delta D'or
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 12
Date
13/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.9
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:56.80
Placings
1 Queen Annabel
2 I'm Too Hot
3 Credible Witness
Moonee Valley
8th of 14
Date
02/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
18.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:59.47
Placings
1 Balancing Act
2 You've Been Had
3 Saxophone
Cranbourne
6th of 7
Date
18/May/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
6.3
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:59.59
Placings
1 You've Been Had
2 Nordic Empire
3 Captain's Son
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. As It Lies (5) 2102x176 60.5kg
J: Lachlan King(a3.0) T: Brent Stanley
|
2.8 2.7 2.6 2.5
|
2.50 | 1.18 | 2.60 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
6th of 11
Date
24/Nov/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:05.93
Placings
1 Bel Sonic
2 Platinum Angel
3 Usain Bowler
Flemington
7th of 16
Date
10/Nov/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:03.28
Placings
1 Order Of Command
2 Sirius Suspect
3 Esperance
Bendigo
1st of 8
Date
31/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
3.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:03.16
Placings
2 Warragul
3 Layel
4 Wasabi
Swan Hill
2nd of 8
Date
09/Jun/18
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.10 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:24.13
Placings
1 A Moving Place
3 Time For Tea
4 Rather Silky
Wagga
12th of 14
Date
04/May/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
18.5
Flucs
1.90 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:25.03
Placings
1 Levee Bank
2 Hay Now
3 Purrpussful
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Miss Norway (3) 1811355x 60kg
J: Michael Poy(a3.0) T: J D Sadler
|
3.6 3.9 4 4.2
|
4.20 | 1.35 | 4.40 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
5th of 10
Date
14/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.96
Placings
1 Magnesium Rose
2 Soul Star
3 Atlantica
Caulfield
5th of 16
Date
30/Jun/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:04.38
Placings
1 Zarpoya
2 Josephine Sea
3 Derasa
Moonee Valley
3rd of 12
Date
16/Jun/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
18.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
1 Miss Leonidas
2 Layel
4 Zarpoya
Sale
1st of 9
Date
30/May/18
Distance
1008m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.06
Placings
2 Cherief's Choice
3 Bralca's Gem
4 Zarpoya
Sandown-Hillside
1st of 10
Date
28/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
15.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.59
Placings
2 Jungle Queen
3 Cherief's Choice
4 She Keeps Nosecret
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Circus Dancer (1) 23251740 58.5kg
J: Tahlia Hope(a3.0) T: Stephen Lenehan
|
19 20 21 26
|
41.00 | 5.50 | 27.50 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
11th of 11
Date
20/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
8.3
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:04.88
Placings
1 From Within
2 Working From Home
3 Soothing
Hamilton
4th of 13
Date
13/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.29
Placings
1 Captain's Son
2 Prevailing Winds
3 Nariko
Moonee Valley
7th of 9
Date
05/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.21
Placings
1 Fill The Flute
2 Sasayuri
3 Alta Stella
Swan Hill
1st of 9
Date
02/Oct/18
Distance
975m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:56.82
Placings
2 Coco Couture
3 Dennis
4 Reward With Return
Coleraine
5th of 9
Date
23/Sep/18
Distance
1050m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:00.53
Placings
1 Favonski
2 Delightful Cat
3 Phlying Phyllis
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Midoriyama (8) x6441015 57kg
J: Damien Oliver T: R E Laing
|
21 26
|
31.00 | 4.60 | 26.00 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRacing.Com Park
5th of 12
Date
19/Oct/18
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
4.9
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:40.31
Placings
1 Wild Sea
1 Global Sanction
3 Nessuna Fiducia
Mornington
1st of 11
Date
29/Sep/18
Distance
1500m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:31.00
Placings
2 Sensation Ally
3 Cabierro
4 I Am Queen
Sale
11th of 12
Date
20/Sep/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
5.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.59
Placings
1 Toorak Playboy
2 Evie Matilda
3 Guipure
Cranbourne Training
4th of 8
Date
17/Sep/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.00
Placings
1 Saorsa
2 So Si Bon
3 Bralca's Gem
Racing.Com Park Syn
1st of 8
Date
21/Aug/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:40.14
Placings
2 Key To The Mak
3 Madam Stowell
4 Milliondollarlunch
Cranbourne
4th of 15
Date
12/Aug/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:43.64
Placings
1 Maddie Lynn
2 She's A Diplomat
3 Senrima Tide
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Cataracta (6) 21x 56.5kg
J: Michael Dee T: C Maher & D Eustace
|
4.4 4.8 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.55 | 5.70 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
2nd of 10
Date
26/Nov/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.31
Placings
1 Shir
3 Fabrication
4 Buckland Abbey
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 10
Date
11/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.20 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:13.47
Placings
2 Can Star
3 Governor Landy
4 Cosmological
Sale
2nd of 13
Date
01/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.50 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:12.02
Placings
1 The Queens Regent
3 Moski
4 Barbie's Witness
Werribee
2nd of 4
Date
28/May/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.74
Placings
1 Elusive Melody
3 Peko
4 Uptown Lilly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Love In The City (7) 0636207x 56kg
J: Jye Mcneil T: R D Griffiths
|
61 71
|
151 | 19.00 | 71.00 | 10.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
7th of 7
Date
26/Nov/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Well Sprung
2 Naantali
3 Lauchetti
Geelong Synthetic
7th of 9
Date
23/Jul/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.69
Placings
1 Adalita
2 Deecember
3 Beach Fighter
Cranbourne
10th of 14
Date
05/Jul/18
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
10.7
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:20.90
Placings
1 Fastbrook
2 Nicodame
3 Vainglorious
Echuca
2nd of 11
Date
20/Jun/18
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
20.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:27.01
Placings
1 Miss Siska
3 Honolulu Lass
4 Off Shores Pearl
Sandown-Lakeside
6th of 10
Date
06/Jun/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.86
Placings
1 Chatuchak
2 Zamperini
3 Mialign
Racing.Com Park Syn
3rd of 10
Date
24/May/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.01
Placings
1 Buckler
2 Tycoon Kate
4 Nina's Ballerina
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Ultra Smart (2) 3670x262 56kg
J: Brett Prebble T: P G Carey
|
5
|
5.00 | 1.45 | 5.00 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
2nd of 8
Date
30/Nov/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.20 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:12.26
Placings
1 Never Again
3 Arrochar
4 Souffrant
Bendigo
6th of 8
Date
31/Oct/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
3.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:03.16
Placings
1 As It Lies
2 Warragul
3 Layel
Mornington
2nd of 8
Date
11/Oct/18
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 Causeway Girl
3 Trilli
4 Daskarzine
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 5
Date
17/Sep/18
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.48
Placings
1 Caribbean Pearl
3 Fern
4 Bonnie's Marley
Moonee Valley
10th of 12
Date
02/Mar/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.20
Placings
1 Flying Bonus
2 Tbilisi
3 Mawzoona
Caulfield
7th of 9
Date
10/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 Booker
2 Leather'n'lace
3 See Me Exceed
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Red Gucci (4)
|
Scratched @ 15:48 11/12/18
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRacing.Com Park Syn
7th of 11
Date
24/Sep/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Valrouz
2 Cheeky Reward
3 Starvasive
Geelong
9th of 14
Date
02/Sep/18
Distance
1412m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
8.1
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.48
Placings
1 Guangzhou
2 Hochadel
3 Search Squad
Racing.Com Park Syn
4th of 6
Date
19/Aug/18
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.60
Placings
1 Zamperini
2 Captain California
3 Chavuma
Geelong Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
31/Jul/18
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
31.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Satori
3 Unshackled
4 Emaan
Sale
7th of 7
Date
15/May/18
Distance
1108m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.61
Placings
1 Emaan
2 Queen Annabel
3 Fast Stryke
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |