NorthamTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Michael Clements And Bradley Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 07 September 2017, 5:44 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Mycroft (2)
59kg J: Ryan Hill T: S J Miller
|
2.40 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.30 | |
1.50 | 1.60 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
2. Shibuya Crossing (6)
58kg J: Joseph Azzopardi T: A G Durrant
|
1.30 | 1.60 | 1.40 | |||
3rd |
7. Hidden Grace (10)
54.5kg J: Jason Whiting T: W J Bradshaw
|
2.50 | 2.60 | 2.60 |
(1/2)
3.80
(1,2)
6.30
(1,2,7)
35.10
(1,2,7,5)
218.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Mycroft (2) x881670x 59kg
J: Ryan Hill T: S J Miller
|
2.3 2.5 2.45 2.4
|
2.45 | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
6th of 8
Date
14/Aug/17
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.96
Placings
1 Rebel King
2 Menin Road
3 Sirius Prospect
Ascot
14th of 15
Date
08/Apr/17
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:30.33
Placings
1 Gatting
2 Very Tempting
3 Chill The Champers
Ascot
7th of 11
Date
25/Mar/17
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
5.0
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:18.33
Placings
1 Gatting
2 Final Salute
3 Taxagano
Ascot
6th of 13
Date
11/Mar/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:50.91
Placings
1 Final Salute
2 Gatting
3 Friaresque
Bunbury
1st of 12
Date
01/Mar/17
Distance
1705m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
1:46.11
Placings
2 Onapara
3 Middle Earth
4 Angie's Act
Ascot
8th of 15
Date
18/Feb/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:28.56
Placings
1 Precious Memories
2 Veuve De Vega
3 Gangbuster
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Shibuya Crossing (6) 241358x7 58kg
J: Joseph Azzopardi T: A G Durrant
|
3.7 4 3.5 3.6
|
3.60 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
7th of 11
Date
16/Aug/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:13.88
Placings
1 Victorious Lad
2 Jupiter Rising
3 Sir Snugalot
Lark Hill
4th of 7
Date
31/Jul/17
Distance
930m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.21
Placings
1 So Who's Harry
2 Travinator
3 Bonny Be Good
Ascot
8th of 12
Date
22/Feb/17
Distance
1500m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:32.45
Placings
1 Just Like Fire
2 Mass Effect
3 Kingdom And Empire
Ascot
5th of 8
Date
04/Feb/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:41.97
Placings
1 Dukeazza
2 Fontainebleau
3 Friaresque
Pinjarra
3rd of 8
Date
25/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.08
Placings
1 Enchanted Dream
2 Patapus
4 Viammo
Bunbury
1st of 14
Date
11/Jan/17
Distance
1675m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.75 -
Winning Time
1:43.89
Placings
2 Royal Luck
3 Not A Way To Go
4 Epona Rose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. What's Up Doc (4) 57351874 58kg
J: Matthieu Autier T: M Knox
|
9 9.5 10
|
11.00 | 2.40 | 12.70 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
4th of 10
Date
24/Aug/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Kingdom And Empire
2 Forty Four Red
3 Woodmans Keep
Belmont Park
7th of 8
Date
02/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Play For Pleasure
2 The Anaesthetist
3 Count Tomoz Off
Northam
8th of 11
Date
20/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
6.0
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.70
Placings
1 Fille De Merit
2 Sense Of Power
3 Silver Knows
Northam
1st of 10
Date
06/Jul/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:04.43
Placings
2 Tow Rope
3 Smartravella
4 Foo Trouble
Pinjarra
5th of 14
Date
11/May/17
Distance
1413m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.81
Placings
1 Blackbeel
2 Nelson's Flight
3 Talita
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. I'm A Love Man (7) 6986334x 56kg
J: Brad Parnham T: Brian Rogers
|
31 26 21 26
|
34.00 | 5.50 | 26.00 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
4th of 16
Date
03/May/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:52.00
Placings
1 Little Miss Mak
2 Balmontgomery
3 Hot Bresa
Narrogin
3rd of 12
Date
23/Apr/17
Distance
1720m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:46.37
Placings
1 Black Freda
2 Young George
4 Balmontgomery
Pinjarra
3rd of 9
Date
09/Apr/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:31.40
Placings
1 Equine Wiz
2 Kilkenny Joe
4 The Gospel Sin
Ascot
6th of 12
Date
29/Mar/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:24.28
Placings
1 Regal Class
2 Reveille
3 Lorentinio
Bunbury
8th of 12
Date
11/Jan/17
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
10.0
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
2:05.25
Placings
1 Bozccada
2 Gonzo's Girl
3 Let's Twist
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rocker Chick (8) 317559x8 55kg
J: Lucas Camilleri T: Meryl Hayley
|
12 18 19 20
|
21.00 | 3.80 | 25.90 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
8th of 10
Date
24/Aug/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
51
Margin
8.3
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Kingdom And Empire
2 Forty Four Red
3 Woodmans Keep
Geraldton
9th of 14
Date
27/Nov/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
5.5
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:52.84
Placings
1 Galaxy Blaze
2 Truly Gold
3 Sea Tryst
Ascot
5th of 12
Date
09/Nov/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.17
Placings
1 Big Red Costa
2 Hay Magic
3 Toppa Dawozza
Northam
5th of 8
Date
27/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.75
Placings
1 First Affair
2 Wanderer
3 Qingdao
Geraldton
7th of 14
Date
16/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.0
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.88
Placings
1 Push To Pass
2 Assets 'N' Cash
3 Roadsinger
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Boyzone (1) 770x2505 54.5kg
J: Clint Johnston-porter(a) T: Brock Lewthwaite
|
6.5 8.5 9 9.5
|
9.50 | 2.20 | 10.90 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
5th of 11
Date
23/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:59.88
Placings
1 On The Turps
2 Guns Of Navarone
3 Equity Free
Northam
10th of 13
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
18.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:03.74
Placings
1 Flower Of Scotland
2 Oregon Bronze
3 Akiko
Northam
5th of 9
Date
03/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:04.48
Placings
1 La Bionda
2 Sir Snugalot
3 Illusion Of Light
Northam
2nd of 11
Date
20/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:57.69
Placings
1 La Bionda
3 Incredible Hulk
4 Classi Survivor
Bunbury
10th of 14
Date
26/Jan/17
Distance
1410m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
5.0
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.12
Placings
1 Myake Mak
2 Defiancy
3 Outspoken Duke
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Hidden Grace (10) 2x549567 54.5kg
J: Jason Whiting T: W J Bradshaw
|
10 11 9.5 10
|
11.00 | 2.40 | 11.20 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
7th of 11
Date
16/Aug/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
6.3
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:27.28
Placings
1 Ragnar's Saga
2 Dark Prospect
3 Calibra
Pinjarra
6th of 9
Date
27/Jul/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:19.43
Placings
1 Through The Glass
2 Total Eclipse
3 Jenabel
Northam
5th of 11
Date
20/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.70
Placings
1 Fille De Merit
2 Sense Of Power
3 Silver Knows
Pinjarra
9th of 13
Date
29/Jun/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:18.12
Placings
1 Red Noire
2 Through The Glass
3 Persona
Pinjarra
4th of 6
Date
15/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.82
Placings
1 Premium Reward
2 Red Noire
3 Dolly Em
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Royal Archie (5) 96606457 54kg
J: Randy Tan(a) T: Jarrad Humphries
|
17 16 15 16
|
15.00 | 3.00 | 18.30 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNortham
7th of 11
Date
31/Aug/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.2
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:18.56
Placings
1 Magic Mint
2 All Settled
3 Wavehill Spur
Northam
5th of 13
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
4.8
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:03.74
Placings
1 Flower Of Scotland
2 Oregon Bronze
3 Akiko
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
02/Aug/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Play For Pleasure
2 The Anaesthetist
3 Count Tomoz Off
Kalgoorlie
6th of 8
Date
18/Jun/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
4.0
Flucs
71.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.17
Placings
1 A Bit Sketchy
2 For The Fallen
3 Slick Mover
Kalgoorlie
10th of 10
Date
11/Jun/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
9.5
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.28
Placings
1 Don't Speed
2 Nanci Gee
3 Danehills Daughter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Usherette (9) 600670x7 54kg
J: Peter Knuckey T: K J Mifflin
|
26 31 41
|
41.00 | 6.50 | 49.50 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNortham
7th of 9
Date
17/Aug/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
5.3
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:17.40
Placings
1 Great Again
2 Zosimus
3 Hurricane Jack
Belmont Park
5th of 5
Date
24/Jul/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.34
Placings
1 Forty Four Red
2 Victorious Lad
3 Vital Asset
Bunbury
10th of 10
Date
01/Mar/17
Distance
1705m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
8.0
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.60
Placings
1 Friaresque
2 Mouquet
3 Melting Point
Ascot
7th of 15
Date
08/Feb/17
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:52.24
Placings
1 Niccolodeon
2 Cambo
3 Musical Art
Ascot
6th of 10
Date
18/Jan/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.0
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:26.53
Placings
1 Amaliemoo
2 Compass Point
3 Miss Meika
Ascot
11th of 13
Date
21/Dec/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6.5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:27.13
Placings
1 Wrinkly
2 Tonkatuff
3 Miss Meika
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Here Comes Poppy (3)
|
Scratched @ 12:35 07/09/17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
8th of 8
Date
13/Aug/17
Distance
1760m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
71.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:48.19
Placings
1 Reunion Hill
2 Bjorn To Love
3 Haul In
Kalgoorlie
8th of 11
Date
30/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.94
Placings
1 Foxinator
2 Silver Knows
3 Rhymes With Orange
Kalgoorlie
7th of 11
Date
16/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
81.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:25.08
Placings
1 Slick Mover
2 Chhaya
3 He Said She Said
Kalgoorlie
9th of 9
Date
25/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
6.7
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.41
Placings
1 Killorglin
2 Aluminize
3 Tiger Red
Kalgoorlie
3rd of 5
Date
18/Jun/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.51
Placings
1 Butterfly Kiss
2 Speed Bandit
4 Shazzavedo
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 4
Date
28/May/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Kalavedo
3 He's All That
4 Thisorthat
Kalgoorlie
11th of 12
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
15.2
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Kostyazilch
2 Stanton Abbey
3 Antalya
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |