AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Fujitsu Ducted Air Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 10 March 2018, 5:46 PM
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. The Celt (5)
57kg J: Clint Johnston-porter T: Ms A King
|
5.50 | 6.50 | 4.90 | 5.60 | 5.20 | |
1.90 | 2.00 | 1.90 | |||||
2nd |
11. One Short (1)
54.5kg J: Shaun Mc Gruddy T: S J Wolfe
|
2.90 | 2.80 | 2.80 | |||
3rd |
5. Ellicazoom (6)
57kg J: Steven Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
2.30 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
(7/11)
21.50
(7,11)
50.60
(7,11,5)
215.10
(7,11,5,10)
1598.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Candlelight Star (11) 92754x13 59kg
J: William Pike T: A G Durrant
|
6.5 8.5 9 9.5
|
9.00 | 2.60 | 10.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 13
Date
03/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.00
Placings
1 Snow Lord
2 Floyd
4 Stirling Estate
Geraldton
1st of 6
Date
08/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.90 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:13.96
Placings
2 Mister Panon
3 Flytego
4 Universal Moon
Lark Hill
4th of 8
Date
15/Jan/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.97
Placings
1 Epic Grey
2 Roger The Roman
3 Delicate Miss
Lark Hill
4th of 4
Date
02/Jan/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.88
Placings
1 Western Temple
2 Next Generation
3 Flying Roar
Belmont Park
4th of 6
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.60 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Recoiled
2 Spin Da Wheels
3 Just Magical
Belmont Park
5th of 8
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:18.34
Placings
1 Profit Street
2 Helms Gate
3 Baraki Beats
Belmont Park
7th of 10
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
5.5
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Flying Time
2 The Celt
3 Mad Brad
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Max Almighty (7) 8667x223 59kg
J: Patrick Carbery T: A D Mathews
|
6.5 6 5.5
|
7.00 | 2.25 | 5.90 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 9
Date
17/Feb/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:23.51
Placings
1 Oliver's Travels
2 Prize Catch
4 Cougar Nights
Ascot
2nd of 12
Date
27/Jan/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.80
Placings
1 Gee Boss
3 Cognac
4 More Aces
Ascot
2nd of 12
Date
13/Jan/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Helms Gate
3 Cuanzo
4 Star Glitter
Belmont Park
7th of 8
Date
15/Jul/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.7
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:18.34
Placings
1 Profit Street
2 Helms Gate
3 Baraki Beats
Belmont Park
6th of 12
Date
24/Jun/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.36
Placings
1 Meteoroid
2 Candlelight Star
3 Just Magical
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Get Over It (2) 42315117 58kg
J: Daniel Staeck T: L Smith
|
5.5 8.5 9 8.5
|
8.50 | 2.50 | 10.20 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
7th of 12
Date
24/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
3.70 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Star Glitter
2 The Celt
3 More Aces
Pinjarra
3rd of 5
Date
19/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.57
Placings
1 Witness In Court
2 Danefin
4 Rojo Calor
Ascot
1st of 10
Date
09/Dec/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.20 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
2 Remember Berlin
3 Key To Fame
4 My Greek Boy
Ascot
1st of 9
Date
25/Nov/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:10.68
Placings
2 Red Publisher
3 Classical Prince
4 Helms Gate
Ascot
5th of 9
Date
04/Nov/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:04.30
Placings
1 Rhi's Rocket
2 Recoiled
3 Cuanzo
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
06/Sep/17
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.30 - 1.30
Winning Time
1:11.52
Placings
2 Supposition
3 Sovereign Hall
4 Mama Bear
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Diablerie (4) 2212430x 57.5kg
J: Jason Whiting T: Ms M Payne
|
18 17 18 19
|
21.00 | 5.00 | 27.20 | 5.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
10th of 10
Date
04/Nov/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:38.41
Placings
1 Properantes
2 Oliver's Travels
3 First Affair
Ascot
3rd of 13
Date
28/Oct/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:25.47
Placings
1 War God
2 War Jeune
4 Final Salute
Bunbury
4th of 12
Date
14/Oct/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 Royal Star
2 War Jeune
3 Conseated
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
23/Sep/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:20.58
Placings
1 Final Salute
3 Stable Secret
4 Kaapander
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
09/Sep/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.40 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
2 Kaapander
3 Patapus
4 Stable Secret
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Ellicazoom (6) 0x70505x 57kg
J: Steven Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
3.5 4.2 4.4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
1st of 4
Date
26/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
2 New Time
3 Recoiled
4 Respondent
Ascot
5th of 8
Date
18/Nov/17
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.0
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:31.77
Placings
1 Properantes
2 Royal Star
3 Variation
Flemington
15th of 16
Date
04/Nov/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
10.2
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:35.26
Placings
1 Shoals
2 Eckstein
3 Dixie Blossoms
Geelong
5th of 15
Date
25/Oct/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Deja Blue
2 Ghisoni
3 Crystal Fountain
Flemington
12th of 14
Date
07/Oct/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:24.23
Placings
1 Now Or Later
2 Merriest
3 Payroll
Caulfield
7th of 13
Date
23/Sep/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1.7
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:09.42
Placings
1 Savanna Amour
2 Legless Veuve
3 Ravi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Secret Minx (9) 16186x08 57kg
J: Glenn Smith T: M J Nelson
|
41 51
|
41.00 | 9.00 | 64.00 | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
8th of 12
Date
24/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Star Glitter
2 The Celt
3 More Aces
Albany
11th of 15
Date
11/Feb/18
Distance
1230m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
7.5
Flucs
7.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:12.52
Placings
1 Long Knife
2 Big Caroline
3 Viking Forrest
Albany
1st of 7
Date
01/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.76
Placings
2 Rebel Flight
3 Run Liam Run
4 Diraja Jewel
Albany
1st of 7
Date
13/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.20
Placings
2 Rebel Flight
3 Messiah
4 Ashalily
Albany
6th of 15
Date
16/Apr/17
Distance
1230m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
74.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 My Greek Boy
2 Run Liam Run
3 Spin Da Wheels
Ascot
8th of 9
Date
04/Feb/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:06.14
Placings
1 Red Paddy
2 It's It
3 Cuanzo
Pinjarra
1st of 13
Date
07/Jan/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
60
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.58
Placings
2 Prime Witness
3 Radiant Girl
4 Halldora
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. The Celt (5) 2025x872 57kg
J: Clint Johnston-porter T: Ms A King
|
6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.90 | 5.60 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
2nd of 12
Date
24/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
15.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Star Glitter
3 More Aces
4 Minus Looks
Ascot
7th of 11
Date
20/Jan/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
4.0
Flucs
18.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Royal Missile
2 Tenterden
3 Halldora
Pinjarra
8th of 12
Date
06/Jan/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:57.75
Placings
1 Yeah Dardy
2 Gee Boss
3 Secret Assault
Belmont Park
5th of 6
Date
22/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.60 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Recoiled
2 Spin Da Wheels
3 Just Magical
Belmont Park
2nd of 10
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Flying Time
3 Mad Brad
4 Ripper Rio
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Delicate Miss (10) 3376x705 56kg
J: Paul Harvey T: D R Harrison
|
61 41 31 26
|
31.00 | 7.00 | 38.10 | 6.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
5th of 13
Date
03/Mar/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:58.00
Placings
1 Snow Lord
2 Floyd
3 Candlelight Star
Pinjarra
10th of 14
Date
10/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:57.75
Placings
1 Gee Boss
2 Jingtang
3 Seeker
Ascot
7th of 12
Date
27/Jan/18
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.80
Placings
1 Gee Boss
2 Max Almighty
3 Cognac
Lark Hill
3rd of 8
Date
15/Jan/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.97
Placings
1 Epic Grey
2 Roger The Roman
4 Candlelight Star
Belmont Park
6th of 10
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Flying Time
2 The Celt
3 Mad Brad
Belmont Park
7th of 10
Date
24/Jun/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:57.99
Placings
1 Pretentious Chant
2 It's It
3 Recoiled
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Shady Gray (8) 67x52840 55kg
J: Aaron Mitchell T: Simon Miller
|
19 15 14 13
|
14.00 | 3.70 | 14.70 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
11th of 12
Date
24/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Star Glitter
2 The Celt
3 More Aces
Ascot
4th of 13
Date
03/Feb/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.80 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Royal Missile
2 A Knight Of Pro
3 Klondike Kenny
Ascot
8th of 12
Date
13/Jan/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.80 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Helms Gate
2 Max Almighty
3 Cuanzo
Ascot
2nd of 12
Date
01/Jan/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.21
Placings
1 Illustrious Tycoon
3 Oliver's Travels
4 Royal Command
Ascot
5th of 9
Date
16/Dec/17
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:04.25
Placings
1 Gee Boss
2 Sweet Ora
3 Cuanzo
Belmont Park
3rd of 5
Date
04/Dec/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
1 More Aces
2 Majinika
4 Calabria Joe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Harry Thomas (3) 4122x214 54.5kg
J: Joseph Azzopardi T: R W Price
|
16 17 15 14
|
15.00 | 3.90 | 14.70 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
4th of 9
Date
27/Jan/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.96
Placings
1 Veuve De Vega
2 Royal Command
3 Storm Dancer
Pinjarra
1st of 11
Date
06/Jan/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.87
Placings
2 Halldora
3 Arafura
4 Roughead
Bunbury
2nd of 9
Date
17/Dec/17
Distance
1216m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.60 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:14.16
Placings
1 Greco
3 Night Voyage
4 Geiger Gem
Bunbury
3rd of 5
Date
17/Nov/17
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Gee Boss
2 Classical Prince
4 Top Of The Class
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
08/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:25.83
Placings
1 Friaresque
3 Pinball Wizard
4 Leitfaden
Pinjarra
2nd of 12
Date
15/Jun/17
Distance
1406m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.69
Placings
1 Cruachan
3 Phantom Choice
4 Hinchinbeel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. One Short (1) 17460x81 54.5kg
J: Shaun Mc Gruddy T: S J Wolfe
|
7.5 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 2.45 | 8.70 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
1st of 11
Date
25/Feb/18
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.67
Placings
2 Supposition
3 Just A Fluke
4 Gold Shimmer
Ascot
8th of 12
Date
01/Jan/18
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
15.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:11.21
Placings
1 Illustrious Tycoon
2 Shady Gray
3 Oliver's Travels
Belmont Park
11th of 13
Date
24/Jun/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
51.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:37.30
Placings
1 Variation
2 Gatting
3 Western Temple
Belmont Park
6th of 11
Date
10/Jun/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 Salorsci
2 Minus Looks
3 Trademark
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
27/May/17
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
4.0
Flucs
20.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:17.07
Placings
1 Minus Looks
2 Top Of The Class
3 Humanity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |